Jackson High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 1

Last Game
10/24 vs Poplar Bluff  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at St. Vincent   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at St. Vincent   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at St. Vincent   (13-17-1) T   1 - 1  
8/30 Dexter   (17-9-3) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Dexter   (17-9-3) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Perryville   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Hillsboro   (17-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Hillsboro   (17-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Hillsboro   (17-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) L   1 - 2  
9/15 Advance   (34-2-1) L   1 - 3  
9/15 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) W   2 - 1  
9/15 Advance   (34-2-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
9/19 vs Farmington   (28-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Valle Catholic   (22-11) W   2 - 1  
9/20-22 Gateway Match Up Tournament    
9/20 Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Kirkwood   (5-25-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Visitation Academy   (18-12-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Webster Groves   (16-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Francis Howell   (28-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Kirkwood   (5-25-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Rosati-Kain   (8-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Washington   (22-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/22 St. Joseph's Academy JV Tournament    
 »  9/22 Eureka   (30-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Fort Zumwalt South High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Rosati-Kain   (8-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-15) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Scott City Tournament    
 »  9/22 Campbell   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Kennett   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Woodland   (17-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Farmington   (28-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Farmington   (28-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Farmington   (28-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Perryville   (20-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Perryville   (20-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Perryville   (20-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/6 Jackson Varsity Invitational    
 »  10/6 Arcadia Valley   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Hillsboro   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Lesterville   (20-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Ursuline Academy   (22-14) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Ursuline Academy   (22-14) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Ursuline Academy   (22-14) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/11 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) W   2 - 1  
10/11 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) W   2 - 1  
10/13 Jackson JV/9th Tournament    
 »  10/13 Advance   (34-2-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Carbondale   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Valle Catholic   (22-11) W   2 - 1  
10/13 Jackson JV/9th Tournament    
 »  10/13 Carbondale   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16-18 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/16 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/18 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/18 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
10/22-24 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/24 Farmington   (28-7-1) L   0 - 2