Oak Ridge High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 3

Last Game
10/23 vs Oak Ridge  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Jackson Jamboree    
8/27-31 Woodland Invitational Tournament    
 »  8/28 Leopold   (21-9-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/28 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Woodland   (17-15-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Leopold   (21-9-4) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Charleston   (7-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Charleston   (7-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2)    
9/7-8 SEMO Dig For Life    
 »  9/7 Bunker   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Ellington   (13-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Scott City   (17-13-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Oran   (8-13) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Zalma   (7-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Zalma   (7-13-4)    
9/14 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5)    
9/18 Greenville   (9-13-6) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Greenville   (9-13-6) T   1 - 1  
9/20 at Egyptian High School   W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Egyptian High School   W   2 - 0  
9/22 Scott City JV Tournament    
9/24 Woodland   (17-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Woodland   (17-15-3) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Scott City   (17-13-3) W   0 - 0  
10/5 Marquand-Zion   (0-12) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Marquand-Zion   (0-12)    
10/8 Leopold   (21-9-4) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Leopold   (21-9-4) W   2 - 0  
10/10-12 MVC conference    
 »  10/12 Marquand-Zion   (0-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Zalma   (7-13-4) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Jackson Junior Varsity invational    
10/15 at Marquand-Zion   (0-12) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Marquand-Zion   (0-12)    
10/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12) W   2 - 0  
10/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12)    
10/18 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (19-13-1) L   1 - 2  
10/18 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (19-13-1)    
10/22-23 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/22 South Iron   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Leopold   (21-9-4) L   0 - 2