Leopold High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 3

Last Game
10/23 vs Oak Ridge  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-31 Woodland Invitational Tournament   Away  
    » 8/28     » Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 8/28     » Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/28     » Woodland   (17-15-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/30     » Greenville   (9-13-6) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/31     » Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/31     » Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) Neutral W   2 - 1
9/5 Marquand-Zion   (0-12) Home W   2 - 0
9/7-8 SEMO Dig For Life Tournament   Away  
    » 9/7     » Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/7     » Eminence   (10-15-5) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Perryville   (20-10-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Sikeston   (8-23) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/11 at Oran   (8-13) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 at Advance   (34-2-1) Away 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 at Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 Bell City   (3-26-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/20 Zalma   (7-13-4) Home 7:15 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 at Scott City   (17-13-3) Away 7:15 pm L   1 - 2
9/25 at Dexter   (17-9-3) Away 7:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/29 Perryville Tournament   Away  
    » 9/29     » Dexter   (17-9-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Perryville   (20-10-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » Scott City   (17-13-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » St. Vincent   (13-17-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/29     » Valle Catholic   (22-11) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/2 at Woodland   (17-15-3) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/8 at Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/12 Lesterville   (20-13-2) Home W   2 - 0
10/15 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) Home 7:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/16 at Puxico   (5-17-1) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 Bernie   (20-9-5) Home W   2 - 0
10/22-23 Class 1 District 3 Tournament   Neutral  
10/22-25 District Tournament   Away  
    » 10/22     » Marquand-Zion   (0-12) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » Advance   (21-9-4) Neutral 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/5 Marquand-Zion   (0-12) Home 6:00 pm  
9/11 at Oran   (8-13) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 0
9/13 at Advance   (34-2-1) Away 6:00 pm  
9/17 at Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 0
9/18 Bell City   (3-26-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/20 Zalma   (7-13-4) Home 6:00 pm  
9/22 Scott City JV Tournament   Neutral  
9/24 at Scott City   (17-13-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 0
9/25 at Dexter   (17-9-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 0
9/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) Home 6:00 pm  
10/2 at Woodland   (17-15-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 0
10/8 at Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 0
10/12 Lesterville   (20-13-2) Home 6:00 pm  
10/13 Jackson JV Tournament   Away  
10/15 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) Home 6:00 pm  
10/16 at Puxico   (5-17-1) Away 6:00 pm  
10/18 Bernie   (20-9-5) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2