Leopold High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 3


Last Game
10/23 vs Oak Ridge   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 17, 25 - 22)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-9-4) Season Record: (0-7)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-31 Woodland Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Woodland   (17-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/30 Greenville   (9-13-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/31 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/31 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/5 Marquand-Zion   (0-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 Marquand-Zion   (0-12)    Matchup
9/7-8 SEMO Dig For Life Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/7 Eminence   (10-15-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/7 Central (Park Hills)   (23-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Perryville   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Oran   (7-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Oran   (7-13) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Advance   (34-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Advance   (34-2-1)    Matchup
9/17 at Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Bell City   (3-26-1)    Matchup
9/20 Zalma   (7-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Zalma   (7-13-4)    Matchup
9/22 Scott City JV Tournament    Matchup
9/24 at Scott City   (17-13-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Scott City   (17-13-3) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Dexter   (17-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Dexter   (17-9-3) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-13-1)    Matchup
9/29 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/29 Valle Catholic   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/29 Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Perryville   (20-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/29 Dexter   (17-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/2 at Woodland   (17-15-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/2 at Woodland   (17-15-3) L   0 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) L   0 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Lesterville   (20-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Lesterville   (20-13-2)    Matchup
10/13 Jackson JV Tournament    Matchup
10/15 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/15 St. Vincent   (13-17-1)    Matchup
10/16 at Puxico   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 at Puxico   (5-17-1)    Matchup
10/18 Bernie   (20-9-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Bernie   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/22-23 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
10/22-25 District Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Marquand-Zion   (0-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Advance   (34-2-1) L   0 - 2  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup