Meadow Heights High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 3

Last Game
10/23 vs Meadow Heights  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (4 - 25, 10 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-31 Woodland Tournament   Away  
    » 8/27     » Bell City   (3-26-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/27     » Greenville   (9-13-6) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 8/27     » Zalma   (7-13-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/30     » Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
9/6 at Scott City   (17-13-3) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/7-8 Dig for Life   Away  
    » 9/7     » Oran   (8-13) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/7     » Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » DeSoto   (13-22) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/8     » Ellington   (13-13) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/8     » Greenville   (9-13-6) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/11 Lesterville   (20-13-2) Home 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 Ellington   (13-13) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/14 at Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 Leopold   (21-9-4) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 South Iron   (12-15-2) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 at Woodland   (17-15-3) Away 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/24 Fredericktown   (7-19-1) Home 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/25 at Zalma   (7-13-4) Away 7:15 pm L   1 - 2
9/27 at Charleston   (7-22-1) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 1
9/28 at Greenville   (9-13-6) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/1 Marquand-Zion   (0-12) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/5 Oran   (8-13) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/9 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/12 MVC Tournament   Away  
    » 10/12     » Marquand-Zion   (0-12) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/12     » Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/12     » Zalma   (7-13-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
10/15 Bell City   (3-26-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/19 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/22-23 Class 1 District 3 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Zalma   (15-14-2) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » Advance   (15-14-2) Neutral 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Scott City   (17-13-3) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/11 Lesterville   (20-13-2) Home 5:00 pm  
9/13 Ellington   (13-13) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/14 at Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 Leopold   (21-9-4) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 South Iron   (12-15-2) Home 6:00 pm  
9/20 at Woodland   (17-15-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/22 Scott City JV Tournament   Neutral  
9/24 Fredericktown   (7-19-1) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/25 at Zalma   (7-13-4) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Charleston   (7-22-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/28 at Greenville   (9-13-6) Away 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/1 Marquand-Zion   (0-12) Home 6:00 pm  
10/5 Oran   (8-13) Home 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/9 at Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) Away 6:00 pm  
10/19 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12) Away 6:00 pm