South Iron High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 3

Last Game
10/22 vs South Iron  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Zalma   (7-13-4) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at Zalma   (7-13-4)    
8/28 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12) W   3 - 0  
8/28 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12)    
8/30 Fredericktown   (7-19-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Fredericktown   (7-19-1)    
9/4 at West County   (18-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at West County   (18-9-1)    
9/6 at Kingston   (4-22) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Kingston   (4-22) W   1 - 0  
9/7-8 SEMO Dig For Life Challenge    
 »  9/7 Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Green Ridge   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Doniphan   (8-13-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Scott City   (17-13-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/8 Southland   (11-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Summersville   (16-14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Summersville   (16-14-4)    
9/15 Clearwater Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/15 Doniphan   (8-13-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Greenville   (9-13-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 West County   (18-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Meadow Heights   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Meadow Heights   (15-14-2)    
9/20 Ellington   (13-13) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Ellington   (13-13)    
9/25 at Marquand-Zion   (0-12) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Marquand-Zion   (0-12)    
9/27 at Lesterville   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Lesterville   (20-13-2)    
10/1 Viburnum   (12-12) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Viburnum   (12-12)    
10/4 Bunker   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Bunker   (5-22-1) L   0 - 2  
10/6 West County Tournament    
 »  10/6 Kingston   (4-22) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/6 Valley   (6-20) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 West County   (18-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Valley   (6-20) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Valley   (6-20)    
10/12 at Bismarck   (3-27) W   2 - 1  
10/12 at Bismarck   (3-27)    
10/16 Clearwater   (15-18) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Clearwater   (15-18) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Greenville   (9-13-6) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at Greenville   (9-13-6)    
10/22-23 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Oak Ridge   (12-15-2) L   0 - 2