Gideon High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 2

Last Game
10/23 vs Gideon with Risco  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 at Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 at Clarkton   (21-11-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/6 Holcomb   (10-16-4) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/7-8 Dig For Life Tourney   Away  
    » 9/7     » Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/7     » Scott City   (17-13-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Greenville   (9-13-6) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Malden   (18-7-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » North Technical   (8-14) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
9/11 at Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 North Pemiscot   (11-10) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/14 South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 at Cooter   (7-16-3) Away W   2 - 0
9/20-22 Gideon Invitational   Home  
    » 9/21     » North Pemiscot   (11-10) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/21     » South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/21     » Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Clarkton   (21-11-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Portageville   (22-11-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/24 at Southland   (11-9-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 Malden   (18-7-1) Home 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/28 Campbell   (19-12-1) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/1 at Bernie   (20-9-5) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/5 Bell City   (3-26-1) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/8-11 Tri-County Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/11     » Cooter   (7-16-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/12     » Clarkton   (21-11-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
10/16 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 at Portageville   (22-11-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/22-23 Class 1 District 2 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Bell City   (3-26-1) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/22     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » Bernie   (27-5-1) Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/25 Malden JV Tournament   Away  
    » 8/25     » Bernie   (20-9-5) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 8/25     » Bernie   (20-9-5) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/25     » Malden   (18-7-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/25     » Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 8/25     » South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
8/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 at Clarkton   (21-11-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Holcomb   (10-16-4) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/11 at Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Away W   2 - 0
9/17 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away W   2 - 0
9/18 at Cooter   (7-16-3) Away W   2 - 0
9/24 at Southland   (11-9-2) Away 6:00 pm  
9/27 Malden   (18-7-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/28 Campbell   (19-12-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/1 at Bernie   (20-9-5) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/5 Bell City   (3-26-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/11-12 Tri-County Tournament   Away  
    » 10/11     » Cooter   (7-16-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/12     » Holcomb   (10-16-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/16 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 at Portageville   (22-11-2) Away 6:00 pm W   0 - 0