Portageville High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/24 vs Portageville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Campbell   (19-12-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/4 Hayti   (3-22) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Charleston   (7-22-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/7-8 SEMO Classic   Away  
    » 9/7     » Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/7     » Southland   (11-9-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Clearwater   (15-18) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Grandview (Hillsboro)   (19-13-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Greenville   (9-13-6) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Holcomb   (10-16-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Zalma   (7-13-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/10 Malden   (18-7-1) Home 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/11 South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/13 at Kennett   (13-14-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 at Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20-22 Gideon INV Tour   Away  
    » 9/20     » Delta (Deering)   (1-15) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/20     » Hayti   (3-22) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/20     » Richland (Essex)   (6-20-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » Campbell   (19-12-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 9/22     » Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/22     » South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/24 Cooter   (7-16-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Bernie   (20-9-5) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 Clarkton   (21-11-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 at Sikeston   (8-23) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/8-11 Bootheel Conf Tour   Away  
    » 10/9     » South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Neutral W   2 - 1
    » 10/10     » Malden   (18-7-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
10/15 Holcomb   (10-16-4) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/22-24 Class 2 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/22     » Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » Charleston   (7-22-1) Neutral 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/24     » Malden   (22-11-2) Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/27 at Campbell   (19-12-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30-31 Bernie INV Tour   Away  
    » 8/30     » Bloomfield   (19-17-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/30     » Poplar Bluff   (19-14) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/30     » Scott City   (17-13-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/4 Hayti   (3-22) Home 6:00 pm F   0 - 1
9/6 Charleston   (7-22-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 Malden   (18-7-1) Home 6:00 pm F   0 - 1
9/11 South Pemiscot   (9-18-2) Home 6:00 pm F   0 - 1
9/13 at Kennett   (13-14-2) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/17 Twin Rivers   (1-24-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/18 at Caruthersville   (17-8-3) Away 6:00 pm F   0 - 1
9/24 Cooter   (7-16-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 at Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Bernie   (20-9-5) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 Clarkton   (21-11-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/2 at Sikeston   (8-23) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/15 Holcomb   (10-16-4) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 Gideon with Risco   (27-5-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2