Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/23 vs Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 23, 20 - 25, 25 - 15)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Farmington   (28-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 Farmington   (28-7-1)    Matchup
8/27 Farmington   (28-7-1)    Matchup
8/29 at Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Sikeston   (8-23)    Matchup
9/5 Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7-8 Dig For Life    Matchup
 »  9/7 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/7 Hazelwood West   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Winona   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Seckman   (23-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Farmington   (28-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4)    Matchup
9/11 at Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4)    Matchup
9/12 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 St. Vincent   (13-17-1)    Matchup
9/12 St. Vincent   (13-17-1)    Matchup
9/13 at Jackson   (26-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Jackson   (26-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Jackson   (26-9-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/17 at Advance   (34-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at Advance   (34-2-1)    Matchup
9/18 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/18 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Bloomfield   (19-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Bloomfield   (19-17-1)    Matchup
9/22 34th Annual Central JV Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
9/25 at Perryville   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 at Perryville   (20-10-3)    Matchup
9/25 at Perryville   (20-10-3)    Matchup
9/28 at Leopold   (21-9-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Leopold   (21-9-4)    Matchup
10/2 at Kennett   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 at Kennett   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Saxony Lutheran   (13-17-5)    Matchup
10/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2)    Matchup
10/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2)    Matchup
10/11 at Festus   (29-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Festus   (29-3-1)    Matchup
10/11 at Festus   (29-3-1)    Matchup
10/15 Dexter   (17-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Dexter   (17-9-3)    Matchup
10/16-18 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Poplar Bluff   (19-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Sikeston   (8-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Jackson   (26-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Central (New Madrid County)   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/18 Jackson   (26-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/22-23 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Kennett   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/23 Perryville   (20-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup