Grandview (Hillsboro) High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
10/22 vs Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 22 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (19-13-1) Season Record: (1-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Scott City   (17-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Scott City   (17-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 at Valley   (6-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 at Valley   (6-20)    Matchup
9/6 at Valley Park   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Valley Park   (8-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/7-8 Dig For Life Tournament    Matchup
9/7 at Crystal City   (8-15) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/7 Malden   (18-7-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/7 Zalma   (7-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Crystal City   (8-15)    Matchup
 »  9/8 Bell City   (3-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Clarkton   (21-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 North Technical   (10-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Portageville   (22-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Senath-Hornersville   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Bismarck   (3-27) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Bismarck   (3-27)    Matchup
9/11 at Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Jefferson (Festus)   (30-7)    Matchup
9/13 Herculaneum   (12-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Herculaneum   (12-16)    Matchup
9/17 St. Clair   (21-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 St. Clair   (21-7-3)    Matchup
9/20 at St. Vincent   (13-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at St. Vincent   (13-17-1)    Matchup
9/22 Seckman Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Fox   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Gateway Science Charter   (5-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Parkway North   (6-22-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/22 Pattonville   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/25 St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-8-1)    Matchup
9/27 at Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3)    Matchup
9/29 Webster Groves JV Tournament    Matchup
10/1 Kingston   (4-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Kingston   (4-22)    Matchup
10/4 at Cuba   (15-13-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Cuba   (15-13-2)    Matchup
10/6 St. Clair Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Orchard Farm   (23-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Orchard Farm   (23-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Pacific   (15-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 St. James   (9-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/9 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-12)    Matchup
10/11 Steelville   (13-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Steelville   (13-11-2)    Matchup
10/18 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Oak Ridge   (23-9-1)    Matchup
10/22-24 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 St. Vincent   (13-17-1) L   0 - 2