2019-2020 Girls Basketball


1 Montrose (23-3)
Class 1 District 6 
75
8 Miami (0-22)
Class 1 District 6 
11
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
4 Hume (14-9)
Class 1 District 6 
39
5 Drexel (8-17)
Class 1 District 6 
30
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
2 Appleton City (13-12)
Class 1 District 6 
53
7 Ballard (5-20)
Class 1 District 6 
29
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
3 Rich Hill (8-18)
Class 1 District 6 
41
6 Northeast Vernon County (11-12)
Class 1 District 6 
49
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Walnut Grove (23-5)
Class 1 District 7 
68
5 Halfway (16-10)
Class 1 District 7 
19
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Wheatland (19-8)
Class 1 District 7 
56
3 Climax Springs (19-8)
Class 1 District 7 
64
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Norborne (25-1)
Class 1 District 13 
44
4 Hardin-Central (13-10)
Class 1 District 13 
34
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Santa Fe (20-6)
Class 1 District 13 
35
3 Braymer (18-6)
Class 1 District 13 
47
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Worth County (23-4)
Class 1 District 16 
40
4 Albany (18-10)
Class 1 District 16 
27
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
2 Stanberry (18-7)
Class 1 District 16 
39
3 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (24-3)
Class 1 District 16 
41
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Neelyville (19-6)
Class 2 District 1 
89
4 Campbell (8-17)
Class 2 District 1 
42
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
2 Hayti (18-6)
Class 2 District 1 
76
6 Portageville (8-14)
Class 2 District 1 
40
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
1 Ellington (21-4)
Class 2 District 2 
62
5 Van Buren (10-16)
Class 2 District 2 
35
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Thayer (15-8)
Class 2 District 2 
36
3 East Carter (13-13)
Class 2 District 2 
22
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Transportation and Law (14-9)
Class 2 District 4 
51
5 Viburnum (7-14)
Class 2 District 4 
53
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Brentwood (11-9)
Class 2 District 4 
41
3 Crystal City (7-20)
Class 2 District 4 
43
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Richland (18-5)
Class 2 District 9 
67
4 Plato (13-12)
Class 2 District 9 
53
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Newburg (18-8)
Class 2 District 9 
55
3 Crocker (19-8)
Class 2 District 9 
43
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Hartville (23-4)
Class 2 District 10 
66
5 Gainesville (11-14)
Class 2 District 10 
34
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Mansfield (22-6)
Class 2 District 10 
67
3 Sparta (19-9)
Class 2 District 10 
59
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (16-11)
Class 3 District 2 
66
5 Fredericktown (7-19)
Class 3 District 2 
35
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
2 West County (22-6)
Class 3 District 2 
59
6 Woodland (12-15)
Class 3 District 2 
43
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
1 Steelville (21-5)
Class 3 District 3 
53
5 Cuba (14-14)
Class 3 District 3 
42
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
2 Herculaneum (19-8)
Class 3 District 3 
55
3 Grandview (Hillsboro) (17-7)
Class 3 District 3 
68
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
1 Licking (21-6)
Class 3 District 4 
58
4 Ava (17-10)
Class 3 District 4 
29
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 St. James (21-5)
Class 3 District 4 
58
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (21-7)
Class 3 District 4 
54
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Miller Career Academy (17-6)
Class 3 District 6 
85
8 Cleveland NJROTC (2-13)
Class 3 District 6 
9
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Cardinal Ritter (8-9)
Class 3 District 6 
68
5 Carnahan (5-14)
Class 3 District 6 
15
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lift for Life Academy Charter (18-5)
Class 3 District 6 
84
7 Gateway Science Charter (3-14)
Class 3 District 6 
32
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Metro (17-11)
Class 3 District 6 
79
6 McKinley Classical Leadership (7-9)
Class 3 District 6 
14
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran North (15-10)
Class 3 District 7 
60
8 Soldan International Studies (4-10)
Class 3 District 7 
19
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Orchard Farm (12-13)
Class 3 District 7 
46
5 North Technical (14-7)
Class 3 District 7 
40
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Duchesne (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
55
7 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science (6-13)
Class 3 District 7 
29
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Trinity Catholic (13-8)
Class 3 District 7 
34
6 STEAM Academy (8-13)
Class 3 District 7 
24
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (22-4)
Class 3 District 8 
64
4 Bowling Green (11-15)
Class 3 District 8 
21
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Winfield Final
2 Hermann (20-7)
Class 3 District 8 
51
3 Montgomery County (19-8)
Class 3 District 8 
48
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Winfield Final 1 OT
1 Clever (20-8)
Class 3 District 12 
59
4 Aurora (8-19)
Class 3 District 12 
46
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Aurora Final
2 Mt. Vernon (22-6)
Class 3 District 12 
62
6 East Newton (11-15)
Class 3 District 12 
30
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Aurora Final
1 St. Michael the Archangel (19-7)
Class 3 District 15 
55
8 University Academy Charter (6-18)
Class 3 District 15 
13
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
4 Holden (12-13)
Class 3 District 15 
49
5 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (8-10)
Class 3 District 15 
26
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Summit Christian Academy (15-9)
Class 3 District 15 
50
7 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (7-15)
Class 3 District 15 
43
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
3 Southeast (15-7)
Class 3 District 15 
62
6 Barstow (8-14)
Class 3 District 15 
65
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Fox (10-12)
Class 5 District 2 
55
Affton (6-15)
Class 4 District 3 
49
St. Louis Final
Rock Bridge (17-5)
Class 5 District 9 
51
Blue Springs (20-5)
Class 5 District 14 
55
Blue Springs Final
Raytown (13-11)
Class 5 District 14 
52
Blue Springs South (18-6)
Class 5 District 14 
68
Blue Springs Final
Osage (9-14)
Class 4 District 10 
35
Boonville (21-3)
Class 4 District 10 
70
Boonville Final
Willard (17-8)
Class 5 District 12 
71
Branson (15-11)
Class 5 District 11 
65
Branson Final
Smith-Cotton (11-12)
Class 5 District 9 
54
Capital City High (7-17)
Class 4 District 10 
20
Jefferson City Final
Van Horn (15-7)
Class 4 District 15 
45
Center (12-12)
Class 4 District 14 
48
Kansas City Final
St. Clair (16-7)
Class 4 District 9 
69
Central (Park Hills) (20-5)
Class 4 District 2 
64
Park Hills Final
Odessa (16-8)
Class 4 District 14 
62
Excelsior Springs (6-16)
Class 4 District 15 
31
Excelsior Springs Final
St. Charles (8-16)
Class 4 District 7 
29
Francis Howell Central (22-2)
Class 5 District 7 
50
St. Charles Final
Liberty (Wentzville) (13-12)
Class 5 District 8 
28
Ft. Zumwalt East (17-7)
Class 4 District 7 
70
St. Peters Final
Francis Howell North (4-19)
Class 5 District 6 
29
Ft. Zumwalt West (12-12)
Class 5 District 7 
60
O'fallon Final
Mexico (17-6)
Class 4 District 8 
53
Hannibal (17-8)
Class 4 District 8 
54
Hannibal Final
Jefferson City (20-3)
Class 5 District 9 
48
Incarnate Word Academy (22-4)
Class 4 District 7 
50
St. Louis Final
McCluer (0-17)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Jennings (15-10)
Class 4 District 6 
1
St. Louis Forfeit
McDonald County (9-15)
Class 4 District 12 
35
Joplin (4-21)
Class 5 District 12 
40
Joplin Final
Marshall (13-10)
Class 4 District 10 
37
Kirksville (10-14)
Class 4 District 8 
34
Kirksville Final
Parkway Central (14-11)
Class 5 District 6 
39
Kirkwood (21-4)
Class 5 District 4 
45
Kirkwood Final
Lafayette (Wildwood) (8-15)
Class 5 District 3 
57
Lindbergh (9-15)
Class 5 District 2 
56
St. Louis Final 1 OT
Holt (16-8)
Class 5 District 8 
74
Marquette (14-9)
Class 5 District 3 
71
Chesterfield Final 1 OT
Hazelwood West (11-8)
Class 5 District 5 
50
McCluer North (6-13)
Class 5 District 5 
44
Florissant Final
Ft. Zumwalt North (18-5)
Class 5 District 7 
36
Mehlville (4-17)
Class 5 District 2 
18
St. Louis Final
Notre Dame de Sion (10-12)
Class 4 District 13 
40
Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)
 
44
Shawnee, KS Final
Fulton (6-17)
Class 4 District 8 
33
Moberly (11-12)
Class 4 District 8 
35
Moberly Final
Bolivar (6-18)
Class 4 District 11 
48
Nevada (20-4)
Class 4 District 13 
71
Nevada Final
Staley (16-7)
Class 5 District 16 
61
North Kansas City (17-8)
Class 5 District 15 
56
North Kansas City Final
MICDS (13-10)
Class 4 District 5 
43
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (21-3)
Class 4 District 1 
59
Cape Girardeau Final
St. Joseph's Academy (12-10)
Class 4 District 4 
42
Parkway South (10-15)
Class 5 District 3 
51
Manchester Final
Bishop ward (Kansas city, KS)
 
58
Pembroke Hill (14-11)
Class 4 District 14 
37
Kansas City Final
Harrisonville (6-17)
Class 4 District 13 
45
Pleasant Hill (7-17)
Class 4 District 13 
42
Pleasant Hill Final
Hazelwood East (4-18)
Class 4 District 6 
28
Ritenour (3-20)
Class 5 District 5 
44
St. Louis Final
Union (19-4)
Class 4 District 9 
47
Rockwood Summit (22-3)
Class 4 District 4 
45
St. Francis Borgia Tournament ,  Washington Final
Villa Duchesne (8-16)
Class 4 District 5 
48
Rosati-Kain (10-11)
Class 4 District 6 
49
St. Louis Final
Belton (13-11)
Class 5 District 13 
56
Ruskin (2-22)
Class 4 District 13 
25
Kansas City Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (4-20)
Class 4 District 16 
30
Savannah (9-13)
Class 4 District 16 
48
Savannah Final
Kearney (24-1)
Class 4 District 16 
57
St. Teresa's Academy (5-15)
Class 5 District 14 
28
Kansas City Final
Owensville (11-14)
Class 4 District 9 
34
Sullivan (22-2)
Class 4 District 9 
59
Sullivan Final
Troy Buchanan (15-9)
Class 5 District 8 
59
Timberland (7-17)
Class 5 District 8 
28
Wentzville Final
Center (12-12)
Class 4 District 14 
48
Van Horn (15-7)
Class 4 District 15 
45
Independence Final
Ursuline Academy (13-11)
Class 4 District 3 
37
Visitation Academy (10-15)
Class 4 District 4 
45
St. Louis Final
Oak Grove (8-14)
Class 4 District 14 
46
Warrensburg (15-7)
Class 4 District 13 
39
Warrensburg Final
Carthage (12-13)
Class 5 District 12 
30
Webb City (12-12)
Class 4 District 12 
65
Webb City Final
St. Francis Borgia (15-9)
Class 4 District 4 
24
Westminster Christian Academy (23-4)
Class 4 District 4 
49
Chesterfield Final
Lincoln College Prep (14-9-1)
Class 4 District 15 
48
WYANDOTTE (WYANDOTTE, KS)
 
26
WYANDOTTE, KS Final



Processing. Please wait.