Metro High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 6


Last Game
2/29 vs Metro   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 53

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 Vashon   (15-10) L   41 - 47  Matchup
11/25 Vashon   (15-10) L   0 - 55  Matchup
11/29-30 Rock Island, Illinois Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Decauter Macarthur   L   37 - 48  Matchup
 »  11/29 Rockford East High School   W   59 - 31  Matchup
 »  11/30 Canton   L   30 - 38  Matchup
 »  11/30 Rock Island   L   50 - 64  Matchup
12/7 vs Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (6-13) W   88 - 8  Matchup
12/9 Riverview Gardens   (6-15) W   60 - 18  Matchup
12/9 Riverview Gardens   (6-15) W   28 - 20  Matchup
12/11 Gateway Science Charter   (3-14) L   7 - 37  Matchup
12/12 Cleveland NJROTC   (2-13) W   86 - 11  Matchup
12/12 Cleveland NJROTC   (2-13) L   23 - 42  Matchup
12/13 at University City   (11-15) W   56 - 41  Matchup
12/13 at University City   (11-15)    Matchup
12/14 vs Rosati-Kain   (11-12) W   52 - 18  Matchup
12/20-23 PHL JV TOURNAMENT    Matchup
12/21-28 Visitation Academy Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/21 Parkway Central   (16-12) L   34 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/26 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) L   46 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/27 Visitation Academy   (10-16) W   40 - 35  Matchup
 »  12/28 Parkway South   (12-16) L   37 - 38  Matchup
1/7 Rosati-Kain   (11-12)    Matchup
1/13 at McCluer   (0-19) W   84 - 19  Matchup
1/13 at McCluer   (0-19)    Matchup
1/16 Transportation and Law   (14-9) W   71 - 25  Matchup
1/16 Transportation and Law   (14-9)    Matchup
1/24 Visitation Academy   (10-16) W   53 - 48  Matchup
1/24 Visitation Academy   (10-16)    Matchup
1/29-2/1 Villa Duchesne Queen of Hearts Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/29 St. Dominic   (11-15) W   39 - 33  Matchup
1/30 at Sumner   (4-12) W   86 - 17  Matchup
1/30 at Sumner   (4-12) W   8 - 2  Matchup
 »  1/31 Lutheran North   (17-11) W   36 - 27  Matchup
 »  2/1 Whitfield   (26-6-1) L   40 - 50  Matchup
2/4 at McKinley Classical Leadership   (7-9) W   82 - 16  Matchup
2/4 at McKinley Classical Leadership   (7-9) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
2/7 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-6) L   42 - 51  Matchup
2/7 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-6) L   13 - 19  Matchup
2/11 at John Burroughs   (17-12) L   52 - 64  Matchup
2/12 STEAM Academy   (8-13) W   59 - 27  Matchup
2/14 at Center   (13-14) W   44 - 35  Matchup
2/14 at Center   (13-14)    Matchup
2/15 at St. Michael the Archangel   (21-8) L   35 - 36  Matchup
2/15 at St. Michael the Archangel   (21-8)    Matchup
2/24-28 Class 3 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/25 McKinley Classical Leadership   (7-9) W   79 - 14  Matchup
 »  2/28 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-6) W   56 - 51  
 »  2/29 Miller Career Academy   (19-7) L   46 - 53