Rock Bridge High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 9


Last Game
3/20 vs Rock Bridge  
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Helias Catholic   (15-13) W   40 - 31  
11/29 vs Kirkwood   (24-4) W   45 - 35  
11/29 vs Kirkwood   (24-4)    
11/30 at St. Joseph's Academy   (13-11) W   60 - 26  
11/30 at St. Joseph's Academy   (13-11) W   51 - 32  
12/2-5 Ft. Zumwalt South Tournament    
 »  12/2 Holt   (18-9) W   41 - 31  
 »  12/4 Ft. Zumwalt South   (13-12) W   21 - 20  
12/5 Centralia   (10-16)    
 »  12/5 Eureka   (14-12) W   43 - 22  
12/5 Centralia (JV)   (10-16) L   19 - 29  
12/7 vs Kickapoo   (18-11) W   52 - 32  
12/9 Jefferson City   (22-4) W   60 - 13  
12/10 Lee's Summit West   (18-8) W   50 - 48  
12/10 Lee's Summit West   (18-8) W   40 - 32  
12/10 at Hickman   (9-16) W   45 - 13  
12/12 Battle   (7-15) W   81 - 21  
12/12 Battle   (7-15) W   54 - 10  
12/12 Battle   (7-15) W   64 - 4  
12/21 vs Rolla   (23-4) W   34 - 26  
12/21 at Hannibal   (17-9) W   40 - 7  
12/27-28 St. Joseph's Academy Freshman Tournament    
 »  12/27 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-18) W   45 - 8  
12/28-31 Naples Holiday Shootout    
 »  12/28 Tampa Bay Technical   L   36 - 50  
 »  12/28 Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-14) W   30 - 24  
 »  12/28 Parkway South   (12-16) W   41 - 10  
 »  12/30 Braden River   W   57 - 51  
 »  12/31 St. Rose   L   44 - 61  
1/6 Moberly   (12-13) W   47 - 12  
1/8 Hickman   (9-16) W   35 - 7  
1/9 Ozark   (22-7) W   63 - 40  
1/9 Ozark   (22-7) L   22 - 35  
1/9 Ozark   (22-7) W   35 - 26  
1/13-18 California Tournament    
 »  1/13 Southern Boone   (24-5) L   28 - 45  
1/13 Helias Catholic   (15-13) W   44 - 24  
 »  1/15 Centralia   (10-16) L   42 - 45  
 »  1/18 Fulton   (6-19) L   47 - 49  
1/20-25 Truman Tournament    
 »  1/20 St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17) W   64 - 27  
 »  1/23 Lee's Summit West   (18-8) W   65 - 40  
 »  1/25 Liberty   (27-1) L   34 - 43  
1/30 Hickman   (9-16) W   70 - 27  
1/30 Hickman   (9-16) W   44 - 24  
2/1 at Francis Howell Central   (24-3) W   64 - 45  
2/1 at Francis Howell Central   (24-3) W   48 - 13  
2/3-6 Battle Classic Freshmen Tournament    
2/4-8 Webster Groves Winter Challenge    
 »  2/4 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) W   75 - 24  
 »  2/5 Hickman   (9-16) W   36 - 18  
 »  2/7 Ladue Horton Watkins   (23-5) W   71 - 63  
 »  2/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-4) W   46 - 44  
2/8 vs Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-6) W   59 - 11  
2/13 at Jefferson City   (22-4) L   45 - 50  
2/13 at Jefferson City   (22-4) W   42 - 20  
2/13 at Jefferson City   (22-4)    
2/19 Miller Career Academy   (19-7) W   73 - 55  
2/19 Miller Career Academy   (19-7) W   48 - 12  
2/22 at Jackson   (14-13) W   44 - 36  
2/22 at Jackson   (14-13) L   31 - 32  
2/25 at Blue Springs   (24-5) L   51 - 55  
2/25 at Blue Springs   (24-5) L   35 - 54  
2/28 Helias Catholic   (15-13) W   66 - 49  
2/28 Helias Catholic   (15-13) W   46 - 25  
3/2-6 Class 5 District 9 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Hickman   (9-16) W   63 - 19  
 »  3/6 Jefferson City   (22-4) W   62 - 42  
 »  3/11 Ozark   (22-7) W   49 - 38  
3/11-21 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  3/14 Republic   (20-10) W   59 - 55 (1 OT)  
 »  3/20 Hazelwood Central   (20-9)