Rockwood Summit High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 4


Last Game
3/14 vs Rockwood Summit  
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 55

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21) W   54 - 32  
11/26 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21)    
11/26 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21)    
12/2-6 Principia Girls Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/3 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (8-14) W   54 - 18  
 »  12/5 Orchard Farm   (12-14) W   57 - 24  
 »  12/6 Principia   (12-15) W   54 - 22  
12/11 at Clayton   (14-12) W   68 - 31  
12/13 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (10-16) W   60 - 56 (1 OT)  
12/13 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (10-16)    
12/13 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (10-16)    
12/20 at Marquette   (17-10) L   50 - 52  
12/26-28 Summit Holiday Hoops    
 »  12/26 University City   (11-15) W   61 - 14  
 »  12/27 Farmington   (12-14) W   58 - 39  
 »  12/28 Liberty   (27-1) L   31 - 49  
1/7 at Eureka   (14-12) W   54 - 47  
1/7 at Eureka   (14-12)    
1/7 at Eureka   (14-12)    
1/9 at Parkway Central   (16-12) W   39 - 34  
1/9 at Parkway Central   (16-12)    
1/9 at Parkway Central   (16-12)    
1/14 at Lindbergh   (9-17) W   64 - 39  
1/14 at Lindbergh   (9-17) W   36 - 35  
1/14 at Lindbergh   (9-17) L   24 - 25  
1/15 Oakville   (17-9) W   41 - 23  
1/15 Oakville   (17-9)    
1/15 Oakville   (17-9)    
1/17 Parkway South   (12-16) Rescheduled 1/23  
1/17 Parkway South   (12-16) Rescheduled 1/23  
1/17 Parkway South   (12-16) Rescheduled 1/23  
1/21 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-18) W   48 - 27  
1/23 Parkway South   (12-16) W   48 - 29  
1/23 Parkway South   (12-16)    
1/23 Parkway South   (12-16)    
1/24 McCluer   (0-19) FW   1 - 0  
1/24 McCluer   (0-19)    
1/24 McCluer   (0-19)    
2/3-8 St. Francis Borgia Tournament    
 »  2/3 Washington   (2-24) W   57 - 11  
 »  2/8 St. Francis Borgia   (16-10) W   54 - 29  
2/11 Mehlville   (4-19) W   56 - 30  
2/11 Mehlville   (4-19)    
2/14 at Fox   (11-14) W   72 - 26  
2/14 at Fox   (11-14)    
2/14 at Fox   (11-14)    
2/18 Seckman   (15-9) W   45 - 24  
2/18 Seckman   (15-9)    
2/21 Ritenour   (3-22) W   61 - 25  
2/21 Ritenour   (3-22)    
2/24 at Parkway West   (9-16) W   45 - 28  
2/24 at Parkway West   (9-16)    
 »  2/25 Union   (20-5) L   45 - 47  
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Washington   (2-24) W   59 - 13  
 »  3/2 St. Joseph's Academy   (13-11) W   55 - 45  
 »  3/5 Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) W   54 - 46  
 »  3/10 Gateway   (16-10) W   51 - 42  
3/10-21 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   35 - 55