2017-2018 Girls Basketball


1 South Iron (18-7)
Class 1 District 3 
58
4 Eminence (11-14)
Class 1 District 3 
56
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lesterville Final
2 Viburnum (12-10)
Class 1 District 3 
66
3 Valley (15-11)
Class 1 District 3 
44
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lesterville Final
1 Bradleyville (22-5)
Class 1 District 4 
76
5 Bakersfield (10-17)
Class 1 District 4 
41
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Dora Final
2 Chadwick (16-9)
Class 1 District 4 
42
3 Dora (17-10)
Class 1 District 4 
56
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Dora Final
1 Leeton (21-3)
Class 1 District 8 
61
8 Calhoun (0-16)
Class 1 District 8 
12
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, La Monte Final
4 Kingsville (10-10)
Class 1 District 8 
56
5 Green Ridge (6-21)
Class 1 District 8 
52
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, La Monte Final 1 OT
2 Otterville (16-9)
Class 1 District 8 
69
7 Chilhowee (6-18)
Class 1 District 8 
38
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, La Monte Final
3 La Monte (6-20)
Class 1 District 8 
33
6 Northwest (Hughesville) (6-16)
Class 1 District 8 
50
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, La Monte Final
1 Glasgow (18-7)
Class 1 District 9 
54
8 Jamestown (3-21)
Class 1 District 9 
24
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
4 Tuscumbia (8-17)
Class 1 District 9 
53
5 Prairie Home (9-14)
Class 1 District 9 
34
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
2 St. Elizabeth (9-15)
Class 1 District 9 
40
7 Higbee (18-7)
Class 1 District 9 
47
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
3 Pilot Grove (14-12)
Class 1 District 9 
49
6 Bunceton with Prairie Home (12-12)
Class 1 District 9 
54
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
4 North Shelby (7-17)
Class 1 District 10 
34
5 Wellsville-Middletown (5-20)
Class 1 District 10 
41
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
3 Chamois (17-9)
Class 1 District 10 
56
6 Marion County (0-24)
Class 1 District 10 
26
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
1 North Harrison (22-4)
Class 1 District 14 
69
8 Pattonsburg (0-23)
Class 1 District 14 
18
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Albany Final
4 Mercer (11-13)
Class 1 District 14 
43
5 Albany (7-17)
Class 1 District 14 
22
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Albany Final
2 Worth County (18-8)
Class 1 District 14 
63
7 Gilman City with North Daviess (4-19)
Class 1 District 14 
26
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Albany Final
3 Cainsville (17-9)
Class 1 District 14 
48
6 Newtown-Harris (6-13)
Class 1 District 14 
34
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (21-5)
Class 1 District 16 
42
8 West Nodaway (7-18)
Class 1 District 16 
10
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
4 North Nodaway (15-11)
Class 1 District 16 
33
5 Rock Port (13-10)
Class 1 District 16 
43
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
2 Mound City with Craig (23-3)
Class 1 District 16 
67
7 Nodaway-Holt (6-16)
Class 1 District 16 
33
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
3 Northeast Nodaway (15-11)
Class 1 District 16 
25
6 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (13-12)
Class 1 District 16 
38
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
1 Puxico (17-9)
Class 2 District 1 
66
4 Senath-Hornersville (8-15)
Class 2 District 1 
30
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bernie Final
2 Campbell (11-14)
Class 2 District 1 
52
3 Hayti (10-12)
Class 2 District 1 
33
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bernie Final
1 Oran (21-4)
Class 2 District 2 
86
4 Valle Catholic (13-15)
Class 2 District 2 
38
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
2 Chaffee (20-7)
Class 2 District 2 
58
3 St. Vincent (17-9)
Class 2 District 2 
24
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
1 South Shelby (18-8)
Class 2 District 6 
56
8 Louisiana (5-20)
Class 2 District 6 
30
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Canton Final
4 Scotland County (13-12)
Class 2 District 6 
32
5 Canton (9-16)
Class 2 District 6 
35
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Canton Final
2 Paris with Faith Walk (20-6)
Class 2 District 6 
59
7 Van-Far (9-16)
Class 2 District 6 
23
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Canton Final
3 Clopton (17-7)
Class 2 District 6 
45
6 Knox County (11-13)
Class 2 District 6 
35
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Canton Final
1 Salisbury (19-7)
Class 2 District 7 
54
8 La Plata (8-16)
Class 2 District 7 
26
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Queen City Final
4 Marceline (13-13)
Class 2 District 7 
66
5 Milan (14-12)
Class 2 District 7 
45
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 New Bloomfield (18-8)
Class 2 District 8 
59
8 Fayette (8-18)
Class 2 District 8 
25
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
4 Russellville (17-9)
Class 2 District 8 
54
5 Eugene (16-10)
Class 2 District 8 
59
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Sturgeon (18-8)
Class 2 District 8 
50
7 Linn (11-15)
Class 2 District 8 
32
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
3 Calvary Lutheran (16-6)
Class 2 District 8 
67
6 Harrisburg (7-17)
Class 2 District 8 
52
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Sarcoxie (20-4)
Class 2 District 12 
56
8 Southwest (Washburn) (3-23)
Class 2 District 12 
28
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
4 McAuley Catholic (16-10)
Class 2 District 12 
46
5 Jasper (14-12)
Class 2 District 12 
34
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
2 Pierce City (20-6)
Class 2 District 12 
76
7 Thomas Jefferson Independent (9-15)
Class 2 District 12 
33
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
3 Purdy (18-8)
Class 2 District 12 
53
6 College Heights Christian (14-11)
Class 2 District 12 
56
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
1 Sacred Heart (19-6)
Class 2 District 14 
59
8 Lincoln (4-18)
Class 2 District 14 
41
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
4 Windsor (11-15)
Class 2 District 14 
42
5 New Franklin (7-19)
Class 2 District 14 
40
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
2 Smithton (19-7)
Class 2 District 14 
62
7 Stover (8-18)
Class 2 District 14 
39
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
3 Tipton (16-10)
Class 2 District 14 
50
6 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (7-19)
Class 2 District 14 
40
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
1 Santa Fe (22-4)
Class 2 District 15 
62
8 Lutheran (Kansas City) (7-17)
Class 2 District 15 
41
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
4 Wellington-Napoleon (15-11)
Class 2 District 15 
46
5 North Platte (11-15)
Class 2 District 15 
56
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
2 Northland Christian (16-7)
Class 2 District 15 
61
7 West Platte (4-19)
Class 2 District 15 
34
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
3 Lone Jack (18-7)
Class 2 District 15 
58
6 Concordia (11-14)
Class 2 District 15 
45
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (24-2)
Class 2 District 16 
82
8 Maysville (8-16)
Class 2 District 16 
13
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
4 Gallatin (19-7)
Class 2 District 16 
63
5 Princeton (17-9)
Class 2 District 16 
34
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
2 Stanberry (22-3)
Class 2 District 16 
61
7 Polo (9-16)
Class 2 District 16 
18
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
3 Tarkio with Fairfax (22-4)
Class 2 District 16 
48
6 Plattsburg (15-11)
Class 2 District 16 
55
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
1 Portageville (17-11)
Class 3 District 1 
46
4 Kennett (10-16)
Class 3 District 1 
38
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
2 Central (New Madrid County) (18-5)
Class 3 District 1 
60
3 Charleston (16-10)
Class 3 District 1 
56
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (23-4)
Class 3 District 2 
79
4 Doniphan (15-12)
Class 3 District 2 
49
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
2 Arcadia Valley (17-10)
Class 3 District 2 
87
3 Twin Rivers (17-11)
Class 3 District 2 
64
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (25-1)
Class 3 District 3 
66
4 West County (18-9)
Class 3 District 3 
36
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Cuba Final
2 Steelville (23-4)
Class 3 District 3 
47
3 Grandview (Hillsboro) (22-3)
Class 3 District 3 
41
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (17-4)
Class 3 District 5 
71
4 Brentwood (14-12)
Class 3 District 5 
29
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Metro (23-6)
Class 3 District 5 
66
3 Lift for Life Academy Charter (12-11)
Class 3 District 5 
44
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 North Callaway (13-13)
Class 3 District 7 
42
5 Montgomery County (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
46
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (17-9)
Class 3 District 7 
70
7 Wright City (2-24)
Class 3 District 7 
18
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
3 Bowling Green (18-8)
Class 3 District 7 
56
6 Winfield (2-22)
Class 3 District 7 
18
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
1 Clark County (24-1)
Class 3 District 8 
53
8 Hallsville (6-18)
Class 3 District 8 
36
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ewing Final
4 Highland (18-6)
Class 3 District 8 
74
5 Palmyra (16-10)
Class 3 District 8 
80
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ewing Final
2 Monroe City (23-3)
Class 3 District 8 
60
7 Mark Twain (10-15)
Class 3 District 8 
54
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ewing Final
3 Macon (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
55
6 Centralia (11-14)
Class 3 District 8 
43
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 South Callaway (24-0)
Class 3 District 9 
88
8 Southern Boone (8-17)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
4 Fatima (19-7)
Class 3 District 9 
60
5 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (17-9)
Class 3 District 9 
51
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
2 Hermann (22-4)
Class 3 District 9 
68
7 Dixon (10-16)
Class 3 District 9 
31
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
3 Blair Oaks (21-5)
Class 3 District 9 
43
6 St. James (12-14)
Class 3 District 9 
41
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Licking (23-2)
Class 3 District 10 
62
8 Mountain Grove (1-24)
Class 3 District 10 
26
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
4 Cabool (14-10)
Class 3 District 10 
46
5 Willow Springs (13-13)
Class 3 District 10 
73
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (19-8)
Class 3 District 10 
67
7 Ava (7-19)
Class 3 District 10 
55
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
3 Houston (11-15)
Class 3 District 10 
37
6 Conway (13-12)
Class 3 District 10 
32
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Strafford (27-0)
Class 3 District 11 
90
8 Hollister (6-18)
Class 3 District 11 
18
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
4 Springfield Catholic (11-14)
Class 3 District 11 
33
5 Buffalo (15-12)
Class 3 District 11 
53
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Clever (21-6)
Class 3 District 11 
76
7 Ash Grove (6-18)
Class 3 District 11 
30
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
3 Fair Grove (20-6)
Class 3 District 11 
74
6 Forsyth (10-15)
Class 3 District 11 
39
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Mt. Vernon (25-2)
Class 3 District 12 
95
8 Diamond (0-25)
Class 3 District 12 
17
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
4 Seneca (10-16)
Class 3 District 12 
66
5 El Dorado Springs (10-16)
Class 3 District 12 
63
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
2 Lamar (17-8)
Class 3 District 12 
58
7 Stockton (4-20)
Class 3 District 12 
45
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
3 Butler (18-7)
Class 3 District 12 
58
6 East Newton (3-22)
Class 3 District 12 
45
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
1 Boonville (22-3)
Class 3 District 13 
81
8 Versailles (1-23)
Class 3 District 13 
28
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
4 Cole Camp (18-8)
Class 3 District 13 
54
5 Sherwood (11-13)
Class 3 District 13 
43
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 California (21-4)
Class 3 District 13 
78
7 Knob Noster (4-20)
Class 3 District 13 
41
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
3 Holden (19-5)
Class 3 District 13 
53
6 Warsaw (6-19)
Class 3 District 13 
47
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
-1 Frontier School of Excellence Charter
 
0
1 Barstow (20-3)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Forfeit
4 St. Michael the Archangel (9-17)
Class 3 District 14 
58
5 Southeast (10-8)
Class 3 District 14 
48
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (13-12)
Class 3 District 14 
80
7 Cristo Rey (5-12)
Class 3 District 14 
39
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
3 Summit Christian Academy (16-9)
Class 3 District 14 
45
6 University Academy Charter (7-18)
Class 3 District 14 
34
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (10-14)
Class 3 District 15 
49
5 Carrollton (6-18)
Class 3 District 15 
40
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
2 Lawson (9-16)
Class 3 District 15 
58
7 Guadalupe Centers Charter (4-9)
Class 3 District 15 
11
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
3 Lexington (12-12)
Class 3 District 15 
43
6 Richmond (5-20)
Class 3 District 15 
28
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
1 Trenton (25-1)
Class 3 District 16 
77
8 South Harrison (3-20)
Class 3 District 16 
17
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
4 East Buchanan (17-9)
Class 3 District 16 
50
5 Lathrop (11-15)
Class 3 District 16 
33
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
2 Penney (19-7)
Class 3 District 16 
63
7 Bishop LeBlond (2-23)
Class 3 District 16 
29
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
3 Maryville (11-13)
Class 3 District 16 
30
6 Brookfield (6-18)
Class 3 District 16 
28
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
Hillcrest (2-21)
Class 4 District 9 
67
Aurora (6-18)
Class 4 District 10 
58
Aurora Final
Eldon (8-16)
Class 4 District 11 
67
Battle (5-20)
Class 5 District 7 
50
Columbia Final
Grandview (3-21)
Class 4 District 12 
42
Belton (10-14)
Class 5 District 13 
47
Belton Final
Lee's Summit North (17-5)
Class 5 District 13 
70
Blue Springs South (9-15)
Class 5 District 9 
41
Blue Springs Final
Camdenton (17-7)
Class 5 District 10 
76
Bolivar (16-8)
Class 4 District 9 
61
Bolivar Final
Neosho (16-8)
Class 5 District 12 
32
Carl Junction (20-3)
Class 4 District 10 
44
Carl Junction Final
Union (12-13)
Class 4 District 6 
48
DeSoto (8-16)
Class 4 District 2 
30
Desoto Final
Jackson (19-6)
Class 5 District 1 
56
Dexter (20-5)
Class 4 District 1 
59
Dexter Final
Poplar Bluff (15-9)
Class 5 District 1 
68
Farmington (14-10)
Class 4 District 2 
59
Farmington Final
Washington (15-10)
Class 5 District 4 
64
Ft. Zumwalt East (9-14)
Class 4 District 7 
36
St. Peters Final
Liberty (Wentzville) (5-18)
Class 4 District 8 
25
Ft. Zumwalt South (15-9)
Class 5 District 8 
57
St. Peters Final
Warrenton (14-9)
Class 4 District 8 
37
Holt (17-6)
Class 5 District 7 
52
Wentzville Final
Waynesville (20-4)
Class 5 District 10 
64
Joplin (3-21)
Class 5 District 12 
16
Joplin Final
Eureka (15-10)
Class 5 District 4 
54
Kirkwood (20-3)
Class 5 District 5 
75
Kirkwood Final
Rolla (11-13)
Class 4 District 11 
71
Lebanon (8-16)
Class 5 District 10 
48
Lebanon Final
Truman (17-7)
Class 5 District 15 
40
Liberty (18-7)
Class 5 District 15 
50
Liberty Final
Central (St. Joseph) (10-14)
Class 5 District 16 
37
Liberty North (10-13)
Class 5 District 15 
51
Liberty Final
Van Horn (16-4)
Class 4 District 14 
56
Maranatha Christian (Shawnee, KS)
 
22
Shawnee, KS Final
Cassville (21-4)
Class 4 District 10 
58
Monett (13-8)
Class 4 District 10 
46
Monett Final
Potosi (10-14)
Class 4 District 2 
35
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (6-18)
Class 5 District 1 
51
Cedar Hill Final
William Chrisman (14-10)
Class 5 District 15 
44
Oak Park (6-18)
Class 5 District 16 
38
Kansas City Final
Seckman (10-12)
Class 5 District 1 
27
Oakville (15-7)
Class 5 District 6 
35
St. Louis Final
Marquette (9-14)
Class 5 District 4 
54
Parkway South (14-11)
Class 5 District 5 
57
Manchester Final
Raytown South (2-19)
Class 4 District 13 
38
Platte County (16-8)
Class 4 District 15 
55
Platte City Final
Park Hill (8-16)
Class 5 District 16 
52
Raymore-Peculiar (12-12)
Class 5 District 13 
34
Peculiar Final
Park Hill South (21-4)
Class 5 District 14 
65
Raytown (5-17)
Class 5 District 14 
53
Raytown Final
Platte County (16-8)
Class 4 District 15 
55
Raytown South (2-19)
Class 4 District 13 
38
Raytown Final
Marshfield (13-11)
Class 4 District 9 
72
Reeds Spring (9-15)
Class 4 District 9 
45
Reeds Spring Final
Ozark (17-8)
Class 5 District 11 
65
Republic (13-11)
Class 5 District 12 
46
Republic Final
North Kansas City (22-2)
Class 5 District 14 
58
Ruskin (11-13)
Class 5 District 14 
33
Kansas City Final
Salem (11-14)
Class 4 District 11 
55
St. Clair (19-6)
Class 4 District 6 
64
St. Clair Final
Rosati-Kain (3-15)
Class 4 District 4 
28
St. Francis Borgia (12-11)
Class 4 District 6 
78
Washington Final
Perryville (10-15)
Class 4 District 1 
46
Ste. Genevieve (16-8)
Class 4 District 1 
42
Ste Genevieve Final
Carthage (6-15)
Class 5 District 12 
35
Webb City (11-14)
Class 4 District 10 
57
Webb City Final
Branson (13-12)
Class 5 District 11 
53
Willard (17-8)
Class 5 District 10 
63
Willard Final
Kearney (21-3)
Class 4 District 15 
72
Winnetonka (7-17)
Class 5 District 16 
23
Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.