Mid-Buchanan High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2


Last Game
3/9 vs Mid-Buchanan   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 70

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at Summit Christian Academy   (17-10) W   48 - 38  Matchup
11/21 at Summit Christian Academy   (17-10)    Matchup
12/2-8 KCI Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/2 West Platte   (4-19) W   59 - 21  Matchup
 »  12/5 Penney   (22-8) W   63 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/8 East Buchanan   (17-10) W   67 - 59 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/12 at Maryville   (11-14) W   70 - 54  Matchup
12/12 at Maryville   (11-14) W   46 - 17  Matchup
12/13-16 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    Matchup
12/14 at Lathrop   (11-15) W   42 - 14  Matchup
12/14 at Lathrop   (11-15)    Matchup
12/15 Lathrop   (11-15) W   68 - 41  Matchup
12/18 DeKalb   (14-12) W   71 - 24  Matchup
12/18 DeKalb   (14-12) W   24 - 7  Matchup
12/19 Northland Christian HS   (17-8) W   76 - 56  Matchup
12/19 Northland Christian HS   (17-8)    Matchup
12/28-30 Bishop LeBlond Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/28 St. Joseph Christian   (8-17) W   65 - 17  Matchup
 »  12/29 Rock Port   (13-11) W   58 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/30 Maryville   (11-14) W   68 - 41  Matchup
1/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (2-23) W   77 - 26  Matchup
1/3 at Bishop LeBlond   (2-23) W   38 - 26  Matchup
1/5 at East Buchanan   (17-10) W   70 - 42  Matchup
1/5 at East Buchanan   (17-10) W   37 - 25  Matchup
1/6 vs Walnut Grove   (26-4) L   47 - 61  Matchup
1/8 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (14-13) W   77 - 39  Matchup
1/8 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (14-13) W   56 - 4  Matchup
1/17 WP 9-10 Invitational    Matchup
1/17 at West Platte   (4-19)    Matchup
1/18 at Plattsburg   (15-12) W   57 - 32  Matchup
1/18 at Plattsburg   (15-12) W   44 - 27  Matchup
1/20 vs Steelville   (24-5) L   52 - 54  Matchup
1/20 vs Smithville   (19-6) W   47 - 32  Matchup
1/22-27 NP Varsity Invite    Matchup
 »  1/23 West Platte   (4-19) W   57 - 20  Matchup
 »  1/25 Northland Christian HS   (17-8) W   66 - 34  Matchup
 »  1/27 Jefferson (Conception)   (22-6) W   73 - 32  Matchup
1/29 Southeast   (12-8) W   63 - 46  Matchup
1/29 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (22-4)    Matchup
1/31 Savannah   (18-9)    Matchup
2/1 at Lawson   (10-17)    Matchup
2/2 Lawson   (10-17) W   68 - 36  Matchup
2/2 Lawson   (10-17) W   49 - 30  Matchup
2/5 Penney   (22-8)    Matchup
2/5 Penney   (22-8)    Matchup
2/7 at Penney   (22-8) W   67 - 54  Matchup
2/9 at North Platte   (11-16) W   74 - 49  Matchup
2/9 at North Platte   (11-16) W   58 - 44  Matchup
2/12 at West Platte   (4-19)    Matchup
2/13 West Platte   (4-19) W   78 - 39  Matchup
2/13 West Platte   (4-19) W   49 - 21  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 Maysville   (8-16) W   82 - 13  Matchup
 »  2/23 Gallatin   (19-8) W   61 - 40  Matchup
 »  2/24 Stanberry   (23-4) W   69 - 57  Matchup
2/28-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/28 Santa Fe   (24-5) W   69 - 58  
 »  3/3 Tipton   (19-11) W   70 - 37  
 »  3/8 Northeast (Cairo)   (24-8) W   60 - 35  
 »  3/9 Neelyville   (26-4) L   51 - 70