2017-2018 Girls Basketball


1 Green City (27-0)
Class 1 District 11 
59
4 Atlanta (11-10)
Class 1 District 11 
38
  Class 1 District 11 Tournament Final
2 Brashear (19-8)
Class 1 District 11 
46
3 Grundy County (20-6)
Class 1 District 11 
65
  Class 1 District 11 Tournament Final
1 Norborne (20-4)
Class 1 District 12 
61
4 Keytesville (7-17)
Class 1 District 12 
32
  Class 1 District 12 Tournament Final
2 Hale with Bosworth (18-8)
Class 1 District 12 
60
3 Tina-Avalon (15-10)
Class 1 District 12 
49
  Class 1 District 12 Tournament Final
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (21-3)
Class 1 District 13 
77
4 Braymer (12-13)
Class 1 District 13 
55
  Class 1 District 13 Tournament Final
2 Orrick (22-3)
Class 1 District 13 
51
3 Hardin-Central (16-10)
Class 1 District 13 
56
  Class 1 District 13 Tournament Final
1 North Andrew (16-8)
Class 1 District 15 
84
8 Union Star (0-22)
Class 1 District 15 
16
  Class 1 District 15 Tournament Final
4 St. Joseph Christian (8-16)
Class 1 District 15 
33
5 Osborn (10-13)
Class 1 District 15 
38
  Class 1 District 15 Tournament Final
2 King City (16-10)
Class 1 District 15 
68
7 Stewartsville (3-21)
Class 1 District 15 
14
  Class 1 District 15 Tournament Final
3 DeKalb (14-12)
Class 1 District 15 
28
6 South Holt (5-18)
Class 1 District 15 
36
  Class 1 District 15 Tournament Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (20-6)
Class 2 District 7 
57
7 Westran (1-23)
Class 2 District 7 
17
  Class 2 District 7 Tournament Final
3 Schuyler County (16-10)
Class 2 District 7 
60
6 Putnam County (8-16)
Class 2 District 7 
59
  Class 2 District 7 Tournament Final 1 OT
1 Christian (19-7)
Class 3 District 7 
54
5 Montgomery County (13-12)
Class 3 District 7 
42
  Class 3 District 7 Tournament Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (16-10)
Class 3 District 7 
40
3 Bowling Green (18-8)
Class 3 District 7 
48
  Class 3 District 7 Tournament Final
1 South Callaway (25-0)
Class 3 District 9 
52
4 Fatima (19-7)
Class 3 District 9 
42
  Class 3 District 9 Tournament Final
2 Hermann (23-4)
Class 3 District 9 
54
3 Blair Oaks (21-5)
Class 3 District 9 
30
  Class 3 District 9 Tournament Final
Hazelwood West (10-11)
Class 5 District 2 
41
Clayton (9-15)
Class 4 District 4 
50
Final
Odessa (22-1)
Class 4 District 13 
66
Excelsior Springs (3-19)
Class 4 District 15 
52
Final
Marshall (15-7)
Class 4 District 13 
47
Kirksville (4-19)
Class 4 District 16 
94
Final
Savannah (16-8)
Class 4 District 16 
45
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (15-8)
Class 4 District 16 
57
Final
Republic (14-11)
Class 5 District 12 
57
Logan-Rogersville (18-8)
Class 4 District 9 
52
Final
Oakville (16-7)
Class 5 District 6 
47
Lutheran South (15-10)
Class 4 District 3 
35
Final
MICDS (20-4)
Class 4 District 5 
48
Miller Career Academy (14-9)
Class 4 District 4 
52
Final
Cor Jesu Academy (11-15)
Class 5 District 6 
55
Nerinx Hall (12-13)
Class 5 District 3 
53
Final
Fort Osage (11-12)
Class 5 District 15 
33
North Kansas City (23-2)
Class 5 District 14 
63
Final
North County (15-11)
Class 4 District 2 
42
Perryville (10-16)
Class 4 District 1 
31
Final
Truman (18-7)
Class 5 District 15 
51
Raytown (5-17)
Class 5 District 14 
46
Final
Jennings (11-10)
Class 4 District 7 
42
Riverview Gardens (4-9)
Class 4 District 7 
32
Final
Villa Duchesne (7-14)
Class 4 District 5 
53
Rosati-Kain (3-17)
Class 4 District 4 
36
Final
St. Joseph's Academy (19-6)
Class 5 District 3 
51
St. Dominic (17-6)
Class 4 District 8 
25
Final
Westminster Christian Academy (8-16)
Class 4 District 5 
29
St. Francis Borgia (13-11)
Class 4 District 6 
53
Final
McCluer North (13-14)
Class 5 District 2 
46
University City (13-12)
Class 4 District 4 
38
Final
St. Francis Borgia (13-11)
Class 4 District 6 
53
Westminster Christian Academy (8-16)
Class 4 District 5 
29
Final
Windsor (Imperial) (3-18)
Class 4 District 3 
John Burroughs (7-17)
Class 4 District 5 
4:30 PM
Ste. Genevieve (16-8)
Class 4 District 1 
Sikeston (13-11)
Class 4 District 1 
7:30 PM


Loading