Father Tolton Regional Catholic High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 9

Last Game
2/19 vs Father Tolton Regional Catholic  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 60

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Hermann   (23-5) L   47 - 64  
11/20 at Hermann   (23-5) L   16 - 61  
11/27 at Battle   (5-21) W   31 - 25  
11/27 at Southern Boone   (8-17) L   10 - 47  
11/29 at Rock Bridge   (17-8) L   35 - 53  
12/1 at Hickman   (5-21) L   31 - 42  
12/2 vs Principia   (19-9) L   51 - 55  
12/5 at Owensville   (8-18) W   51 - 41  
12/5 at Owensville   (8-18) L   18 - 49  
12/8 Christian   (19-8) W   55 - 39  
12/8 Christian   (19-8) W   29 - 15  
12/9 vs Fox   (7-15) W   68 - 57  
12/11 Fulton   (3-21) W   49 - 40  
12/13 Harrisburg   (7-17) L   29 - 38  
12/16 at Macon   (19-8) W   52 - 48  
12/16 at Macon   (19-8) L   26 - 40  
12/18 at Montgomery County   (14-13) L   27 - 29  
12/26-29 Duchesne Tournament    
 »  12/27 McCluer   (9-18) W   57 - 35  
 »  12/28 Hazelwood East   (0-15) W   57 - 35  
 »  12/29 Hazelwood West   (12-12) L   44 - 45  
12/30 vs Warrenton   (14-11) W   41 - 36  
1/2 at Sacred Heart   (20-7) W   58 - 34  
1/2 at St. Dominic   (19-7) W   29 - 13  
1/4 Sacred Heart   (20-7) W   43 - 26  
1/5 at Sacred Heart   (20-7) 1/2  
1/6 vs Trenton   (26-2) L   27 - 51  
1/8 at Moberly   (19-7)    
1/9 Hickman   (5-21) W   56 - 55 (1 OT)  
1/9 Hickman   (5-21) L   26 - 42  
1/9 Hickman   (5-21) W   25 - 21  
1/10 at Hallsville   (6-18) 1/25  
1/10 at Hallsville   (6-18) 1/25  
1/11 Blair Oaks   (21-6) 2/9  
1/11 Blair Oaks   (21-6) 2/9  
1/11 Blair Oaks   (21-6) 2/9  
1/13 Hartville   (25-4) L   56 - 69  
1/13 Hickman   (5-21) 1/9  
1/13 Hartville   (25-4) L   19 - 22  
1/13 Hickman   (5-21) 1/9  
1/13 Hickman   (5-21) 1/9  
1/15-20 Macon Invitational    
1/15 at Harrisburg   (7-17) W   38 - 36  
 »  1/16 Kirksville   (4-21) W   54 - 34  
1/17 at Sturgeon   (20-9) W   43 - 18  
 »  1/18 Macon   (19-8) W   64 - 61 (1 OT)  
 »  1/20 Moberly   (19-7) W   50 - 32  
1/23 at Helias Catholic   (13-13)    
1/25 at Hallsville   (6-18) W   64 - 26  
1/25 at Hallsville   (6-18)    
1/27 vs Osage   (22-7) L   58 - 60 (1 OT)  
1/27 vs Osage   (22-7) W   33 - 31  
1/29-2/2 St. Francis Borgia Tournament    
 »  1/29 Union   (13-14) L   21 - 40  
1/29 at Fulton   (3-21) W   30 - 25  
 »  1/31 Rockwood Summit   (6-20) W   45 - 36  
 »  2/3 University City   (14-13) L   48 - 55  
2/5 Centralia   (11-14) W   46 - 27  
2/6 at Battle   (5-21) Cancelled  
2/6 at Battle   (5-21) W   59 - 44  
2/6 at Battle   (5-21) W   48 - 44  
2/9 Blair Oaks   (21-6) W   53 - 42  
2/9 Blair Oaks   (21-6) L   26 - 48  
2/9 Blair Oaks   (21-6) L   31 - 34  
2/12 Centralia   (11-14) W   44 - 41  
2/13 Helias Catholic   (13-13) W   58 - 49  
2/13 Helias Catholic   (13-13) L   39 - 63  
2/19-23 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/19 Fatima   (19-8) L   51 - 60