2017-2018 Girls Basketball


1 South Iron (19-7)
Class 1 District 3 
61
2 Viburnum (12-11)
Class 1 District 3 
45
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lesterville Final
1 Bradleyville (23-5)
Class 1 District 4 
62
3 Dora (17-11)
Class 1 District 4 
43
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Dora Final
1 Walnut Grove (24-3)
Class 1 District 5 
71
5 Golden City (5-20)
Class 1 District 5 
29
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Wheaton (19-8)
Class 1 District 5 
66
3 Dadeville (11-13)
Class 1 District 5 
55
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Drexel (16-9)
Class 1 District 6 
53
8 Sheldon (1-21)
Class 1 District 6 
28
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hume Final
4 Northeast Vernon County (15-8)
Class 1 District 6 
38
5 Bronaugh (10-16)
Class 1 District 6 
40
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hume Final 1 OT
2 Montrose (14-11)
Class 1 District 6 
55
7 Miami (1-17)
Class 1 District 6 
26
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hume Final
3 Hume (16-9)
Class 1 District 6 
34
6 Ballard (13-13)
Class 1 District 6 
40
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hume Final
1 Leeton (22-3)
Class 1 District 8 
70
4 Kingsville (10-11)
Class 1 District 8 
30
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, La Monte Final
2 Otterville (17-9)
Class 1 District 8 
38
6 Northwest (Hughesville) (6-17)
Class 1 District 8 
23
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, La Monte Final
1 Madison (20-6)
Class 1 District 10 
57
5 Wellsville (5-21)
Class 1 District 10 
40
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
2 Community (19-6)
Class 1 District 10 
54
3 Chamois (17-10)
Class 1 District 10 
46
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
1 Southwest (Livingston County) (22-3)
Class 1 District 13 
62
3 Hardin-Central (17-11)
Class 1 District 13 
45
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Puxico (18-9)
Class 2 District 1 
60
2 Campbell (11-15)
Class 2 District 1 
36
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Bernie Final
1 Oran (22-4)
Class 2 District 2 
56
2 Chaffee (20-8)
Class 2 District 2 
44
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
1 Neelyville (22-4)
Class 2 District 3 
63
2 Thayer (25-1)
Class 2 District 3 
47
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 South Shelby (19-8)
Class 2 District 6 
43
5 Canton (9-17)
Class 2 District 6 
32
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Canton Final
2 Paris with Faith Walk (21-6)
Class 2 District 6 
47
3 Clopton (17-8)
Class 2 District 6 
42
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Canton Final
1 New Bloomfield (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
57
5 Eugene (16-11)
Class 2 District 8 
51
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Sturgeon (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
41
3 Calvary Lutheran (16-7)
Class 2 District 8 
37
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Sarcoxie (21-4)
Class 2 District 12 
61
4 McAuley Catholic (16-11)
Class 2 District 12 
46
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
2 Pierce City (21-6)
Class 2 District 12 
66
6 College Heights Christian (14-12)
Class 2 District 12 
48
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
1 Lockwood (21-4)
Class 2 District 13 
63
8 Appleton City (4-21)
Class 2 District 13 
44
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
4 Midway (17-9)
Class 2 District 13 
48
5 Liberal (11-15)
Class 2 District 13 
44
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
2 Adrian (18-8)
Class 2 District 13 
59
7 Rich Hill (10-16)
Class 2 District 13 
37
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
3 Crest Ridge (16-10)
Class 2 District 13 
51
6 Archie (9-16)
Class 2 District 13 
31
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
1 Sacred Heart (20-6)
Class 2 District 14 
47
4 Windsor (11-16)
Class 2 District 14 
38
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
2 Smithton (19-8)
Class 2 District 14 
40
3 Tipton (17-10)
Class 2 District 14 
56
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
1 Portageville (17-12)
Class 3 District 1 
58
2 Central (New Madrid County) (19-5)
Class 3 District 1 
62
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (25-2)
Class 3 District 3 
42
2 Steelville (24-4)
Class 3 District 3 
46
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Whitfield (19-6)
Class 3 District 4 
70
5 Valley Park (13-13)
Class 3 District 4 
35
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Herculaneum (20-3)
Class 3 District 4 
24
3 Principia (19-8)
Class 3 District 4 
60
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran North (22-3)
Class 3 District 6 
59
4 Trinity Catholic (11-14)
Class 3 District 6 
18
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Orchard Farm (16-11)
Class 3 District 6 
27
3 McCluer South-Berkeley (12-4)
Class 3 District 6 
40
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Clark County (25-1)
Class 3 District 8 
52
5 Palmyra (16-11)
Class 3 District 8 
45
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ewing Final
2 Monroe City (24-3)
Class 3 District 8 
59
3 Macon (19-8)
Class 3 District 8 
41
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 Licking (24-2)
Class 3 District 10 
74
5 Willow Springs (13-14)
Class 3 District 10 
63
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (19-9)
Class 3 District 10 
58
3 Houston (12-15)
Class 3 District 10 
61
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Mt. Vernon (26-2)
Class 3 District 12 
67
4 Seneca (10-17)
Class 3 District 12 
33
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
2 Lamar (18-8)
Class 3 District 12 
50
3 Butler (18-8)
Class 3 District 12 
39
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
1 Boonville (23-3)
Class 3 District 13 
46
4 Cole Camp (18-9)
Class 3 District 13 
41
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 California (22-4)
Class 3 District 13 
75
3 Holden (19-6)
Class 3 District 13 
46
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Barstow (21-3)
Class 3 District 14 
40
4 St. Michael the Archangel (9-18)
Class 3 District 14 
19
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (13-13)
Class 3 District 14 
46
3 Summit Christian Academy (17-9)
Class 3 District 14 
48
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Lafayette County (16-10)
Class 3 District 15 
55
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (10-15)
Class 3 District 15 
51
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
2 Lawson (10-16)
Class 3 District 15 
55
3 Lexington (12-13)
Class 3 District 15 
35
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
3 Gateway (14-4)
Class 4 District 3 
1
6 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (2-7)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St Louis Forfeit
Lee's Summit (1-23)
Class 5 District 13 
51
Blue Springs South (10-15)
Class 5 District 9 
58
Blue Springs Final
Blue Springs (10-13)
Class 5 District 9 
33
Blue Valley SW (Overland Park, KS)
 
55
Overland Park, KS Final
McDonald County (3-21)
Class 4 District 10 
23
Carl Junction (21-3)
Class 4 District 10 
51
Carl Junction Final
Frontenac (Frontenac, KS)
 
46
Carthage (7-15)
Class 5 District 12 
71
Carthage Final
DeSoto (8-17)
Class 4 District 2 
32
Central (Cape Girardeau) (13-12)
Class 4 District 1 
58
Cape Girardeau Final
Oak Grove (11-13)
Class 4 District 13 
52
Excelsior Springs (3-20)
Class 4 District 15 
36
Excelsior Springs Final
Pacific (9-13)
Class 4 District 6 
51
Francis Howell (18-8)
Class 5 District 4 
56
St. Charles Final
Mexico (12-12)
Class 4 District 8 
53
Fulton (3-20)
Class 4 District 8 
43
Fulton Final
Pleasant Hill (8-15)
Class 4 District 12 
34
Grain Valley (13-11)
Class 4 District 13 
49
Grain Valley Final
Oak Park (7-18)
Class 5 District 16 
52
Grandview (3-22)
Class 4 District 12 
44
Grandview Final
Hickman (4-20)
Class 5 District 9 
33
Jefferson City (18-6)
Class 5 District 7 
54
Jefferson City Final
McCluer (8-17)
Class 4 District 7 
50
Jennings (11-11)
Class 4 District 7 
46
St. Louis Final
Central (Springfield) (11-13)
Class 5 District 10 
63
Lebanon (9-16)
Class 5 District 10 
64
Lebanon Final
Lindbergh (13-12)
Class 5 District 6 
62
Marquette (10-15)
Class 5 District 4 
56
Chesterfield Final
Moberly (18-6)
Class 4 District 13 
51
Marshall (15-8)
Class 4 District 13 
43
Marshall Final
Reeds Spring (9-16)
Class 4 District 9 
51
Monett (14-8)
Class 4 District 10 
67
Monett Final
Van Horn (17-4)
Class 4 District 14 
66
Northeast (Kansas City) (3-12)
Class 4 District 15 
25
Kansas City Final
St. Teresa's Academy (10-12)
Class 5 District 14 
42
Notre Dame de Sion (12-10)
Class 4 District 14 
50
Kansas City Final
Harrisonville (13-12)
Class 4 District 12 
31
Odessa (23-1)
Class 4 District 13 
45
Odessa Final
Francis Howell Central (20-5)
Class 5 District 8 
35
Parkway Central (21-4)
Class 4 District 5 
30
Chesterfield Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (15-8)
Class 5 District 3 
42
Pattonville (15-9)
Class 5 District 2 
39
Maryland Heights Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (12-13)
Class 4 District 1 
57
Poplar Bluff (15-10)
Class 5 District 1 
47
Poplar Bluff Final
Helias Catholic (13-12)
Class 4 District 11 
48
Rock Bridge (16-7)
Class 5 District 9 
76
Columbia Final
Parkway South (15-11)
Class 5 District 5 
53
Rockwood Summit (6-19)
Class 5 District 5 
40
Fenton Final
Hillsboro (12-13)
Class 4 District 2 
34
Seckman (11-13)
Class 5 District 1 
58
Imperial Final
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (14-9)
Class 4 District 3 
37
St. Francis Borgia (14-11)
Class 4 District 6 
58
Washington Final
Incarnate Word Academy (21-5)
Class 4 District 7 
65
Ursuline Academy (8-16)
Class 5 District 5 
30
St. Louis Final
Villa Duchesne (7-15)
Class 4 District 5 
45
Visitation Academy (16-9)
Class 4 District 5 
57
St. Louis Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (9-15)
Class 4 District 7 
39
Washington (16-10)
Class 5 District 4 
55
Washington Final
Ozark (18-8)
Class 5 District 11 
45
Webb City (11-14)
Class 4 District 10 
35
Webb City Final
Lee's Summit North (18-5)
Class 5 District 13 
42
William Chrisman (14-11)
Class 5 District 15 
30
Independence Final



Processing. Please wait.