2017-2018 Girls Basketball


1 Drexel (17-10)
Class 1 District 6 
36
2 Montrose (17-11)
Class 1 District 6 
39
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Hume Final
1 Hermitage (25-4)
Class 1 District 7 
51
2 Wheatland (22-5)
Class 1 District 7 
62
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Wheatland Final
1 Leeton (23-3)
Class 1 District 8 
46
2 Otterville (17-10)
Class 1 District 8 
40
Class 1 District 8 Championship, La Monte Final
1 Glasgow (20-7)
Class 1 District 9 
58
7 Higbee (20-8)
Class 1 District 9 
22
Class 1 District 9 Championship, Eldon Final
1 Madison (20-7)
Class 1 District 10 
40
2 Community (20-6)
Class 1 District 10 
58
Class 1 District 10 Championship, Mexico Final
1 North Harrison (23-5)
Class 1 District 14 
46
2 Worth County (20-8)
Class 1 District 14 
51
Class 1 District 14 Championship, Albany Final 1 OT
1 North Andrew (18-8)
Class 1 District 15 
58
2 King City (17-11)
Class 1 District 15 
47
Class 1 District 15 Championship, King City Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (22-6)
Class 1 District 16 
22
2 Mound City with Craig (25-3)
Class 1 District 16 
41
Class 1 District 16 Championship, Ravenwood Final
1 South Shelby (20-8)
Class 2 District 6 
40
2 Paris (21-7)
Class 2 District 6 
33
Class 2 District 6 Championship, Canton Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (22-6)
Class 2 District 7 
51
4 Marceline (14-14)
Class 2 District 7 
39
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Queen City Final
1 New Bloomfield (19-9)
Class 2 District 8 
49
2 Sturgeon (20-8)
Class 2 District 8 
56
Class 2 District 8 Championship, New Bloomfield Final
1 Sarcoxie (21-5)
Class 2 District 12 
46
2 Pierce City (22-6)
Class 2 District 12 
65
Class 2 District 12 Championship, Pierce City Final
1 Lockwood (22-5)
Class 2 District 13 
49
3 Crest Ridge (18-10)
Class 2 District 13 
50
Class 2 District 13 Championship, Archie Final
1 Sacred Heart (20-7)
Class 2 District 14 
44
3 Tipton (18-10)
Class 2 District 14 
56
Class 2 District 14 Championship, Windsor Final
1 Santa Fe (24-4)
Class 2 District 15 
53
2 Northland Christian HS (17-8)
Class 2 District 15 
32
Class 2 District 15 Championship, Wellington Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (26-2)
Class 2 District 16 
69
2 Stanberry (23-4)
Class 2 District 16 
57
Class 2 District 16 Championship, Gallatin Final
1 Lutheran North (23-3)
Class 3 District 6 
63
3 McCluer South-Berkeley (12-5)
Class 3 District 6 
29
Class 3 District 6 Championship, St. Charles Final
1 Clark County (26-1)
Class 3 District 8 
45
2 Monroe City (24-4)
Class 3 District 8 
44
Class 3 District 8 Championship, Ewing Final
1 Licking (25-2)
Class 3 District 10 
55
3 Houston (12-16)
Class 3 District 10 
33
Class 3 District 10 Championship, Mountain Grove Final
1 Strafford (29-0)
Class 3 District 11 
76
2 Clever (22-7)
Class 3 District 11 
34
Class 3 District 11 Championship, Strafford Final
1 Mt. Vernon (27-2)
Class 3 District 12 
69
2 Lamar (18-9)
Class 3 District 12 
34
Class 3 District 12 Championship, Mount Vernon Final
1 Boonville (23-4)
Class 3 District 13 
40
2 California (23-4)
Class 3 District 13 
54
Class 3 District 13 Championship, Cole Camp Final
1 Barstow (23-3)
Class 3 District 14 
39
3 Summit Christian Academy (17-10)
Class 3 District 14 
23
Class 3 District 14 Championship, Lee's Summit Final
1 Trenton (26-2)
Class 3 District 16 
66
2 Penney (21-7)
Class 3 District 16 
68
Class 3 District 16 Championship, Hamilton Final 1 OT
4 Central (Cape Girardeau) (14-12)
Class 4 District 1 
65
5 Ste. Genevieve (16-9)
Class 4 District 1 
58
Class 4 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Dexter Final
3 Sikeston (14-11)
Class 4 District 1 
54
6 Perryville (10-17)
Class 4 District 1 
44
Class 4 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Dexter Final
4 Potosi (10-16)
Class 4 District 2 
38
5 Hillsboro (13-13)
Class 4 District 2 
67
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Farmington Final
3 North County (16-11)
Class 4 District 2 
48
6 DeSoto (8-18)
Class 4 District 2 
32
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Farmington Final
4 Affton (11-15)
Class 4 District 3 
36
5 Windsor (Imperial) (3-19)
Class 4 District 3 
34
Class 4 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, St Louis Final
4 Soldan International Studies (11-11)
Class 4 District 4 
46
5 Vashon (8-9)
Class 4 District 4 
19
Class 4 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 University City (14-12)
Class 4 District 4 
61
7 Rosati-Kain (3-18)
Class 4 District 4 
42
Class 4 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 Clayton (10-15)
Class 4 District 4 
52
6 Normandy Collaborative (1-21)
Class 4 District 4 
14
Class 4 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
4 Visitation Academy (16-10)
Class 4 District 5 
44
5 Westminster Christian Academy (9-16)
Class 4 District 5 
62
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 Parkway Central (22-4)
Class 4 District 5 
48
7 Villa Duchesne (7-16)
Class 4 District 5 
30
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 MICDS (21-4)
Class 4 District 5 
65
6 John Burroughs (7-17)
Class 4 District 5 
46
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
4 Union (13-13)
Class 4 District 6 
46
5 Pacific (9-14)
Class 4 District 6 
28
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Union Final
3 St. Francis Borgia (15-11)
Class 4 District 6 
59
6 Parkway West (8-18)
Class 4 District 6 
23
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Union Final
4 Marshfield (14-11)
Class 4 District 9 
55
5 Reeds Spring (9-17)
Class 4 District 9 
47
Class 4 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Marshfield Final
3 Bolivar (17-8)
Class 4 District 9 
59
6 Hillcrest (2-22)
Class 4 District 9 
54
Class 4 District 9 Quarterfinal 4, Marshfield Final
4 Salem (12-14)
Class 4 District 11 
58
5 Owensville (8-18)
Class 4 District 11 
43
Class 4 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Rolla Final
3 Rolla (12-13)
Class 4 District 11 
58
6 Eldon (8-17)
Class 4 District 11 
41
Class 4 District 11 Quarterfinal 4, Rolla Final
4 Oak Grove (11-14)
Class 4 District 13 
30
5 Marshall (16-8)
Class 4 District 13 
50
Class 4 District 13 Quarterfinal 2, Oak Grove Final
3 Grain Valley (14-11)
Class 4 District 13 
41
6 Raytown South (2-20)
Class 4 District 13 
28
Class 4 District 13 Quarterfinal 4, Oak Grove Final
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (14-11)
Class 4 District 15 
69
5 Excelsior Springs (3-21)
Class 4 District 15 
40
Class 4 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Kearney Final
3 Platte County (17-8)
Class 4 District 15 
63
6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (3-13)
Class 4 District 15 
6
Class 4 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, Kearney Final
4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (16-8)
Class 4 District 16 
39
5 Cameron (6-19)
Class 4 District 16 
35
Class 4 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, Cameron Final
3 Chillicothe (17-8)
Class 4 District 16 
31
6 Kirksville (4-21)
Class 4 District 16 
26
Class 4 District 16 Quarterfinal 4, Cameron Final
4 Fox (7-15)
Class 5 District 1 
39
5 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (8-18)
Class 5 District 1 
47
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Cedar Hill Final
4 Hazelwood West (12-11)
Class 5 District 2 
60
5 Francis Howell North (5-20)
Class 5 District 2 
53
Class 5 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Florissant Final
4 Nerinx Hall (13-13)
Class 5 District 3 
81
5 Hazelwood East (0-15)
Class 5 District 3 
26
Class 5 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, St Louis Final
4 Washington (16-11)
Class 5 District 4 
43
5 Marquette (11-15)
Class 5 District 4 
62
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, St. Charles Final
4 Central (Springfield) (11-14)
Class 5 District 10 
57
5 Lebanon (10-16)
Class 5 District 10 
63
Class 5 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Willard Final
4 Glendale (7-18)
Class 5 District 11 
44
5 Branson (13-13)
Class 5 District 11 
26
Class 5 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Ozark Final
4 Carthage (8-15)
Class 5 District 12 
65
5 Joplin (3-22)
Class 5 District 12 
38
Class 5 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Neosho Final
4 Park Hill (9-16)
Class 5 District 16 
55
5 Winnetonka (7-18)
Class 5 District 16 
41
Class 5 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, Kansas City Final
St. Teresa's Academy (11-12)
Class 5 District 14 
42
Notre Dame de Sion (13-10)
Class 4 District 14 
50
Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.