Belton High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 5 District 13

Last Game
2/27 vs Belton  
Varsity:   Loss 27 - 44

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Kickapoo   (28-4) L   22 - 63  
11/20 at Kickapoo   (28-4)    
11/21 at Republic   (15-12) L   44 - 59  
11/21 at Republic   (15-12)    
11/27 Blue Springs South   (10-16) W   51 - 49  
11/27 Blue Springs South   (10-16)    
11/27 Ruskin   (12-14)    
11/29 at William Chrisman   (14-12)    
11/30 at Ruskin   (12-14) W   39 - 36  
11/30 at Ruskin   (12-14)    
11/30 at Ruskin   (12-14)    
12/4 Truman   (19-8)    
12/5 at William Chrisman   (14-12) L   44 - 51  
12/5 at William Chrisman   (14-12)    
12/7 at Lee's Summit West   (19-6) L   30 - 58  
12/7 at Lee's Summit West   (19-6)    
12/11 Raytown   (5-18)    
12/13 at Raytown South   (2-20)    
12/13 at Raytown South   (2-20) L   14 - 53  
12/14 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-13)    
12/15 at Raymore-Peculiar   (12-13) L   40 - 49  
12/15 at Raymore-Peculiar   (12-13)    
12/18 Grandview   (3-23)    
12/20 at Winnetonka   (7-18) W   44 - 15  
12/20 at Winnetonka   (7-18)    
1/3 at Truman      
1/4 Platte County   (17-9) L   45 - 59  
1/4 Platte County   (17-9)    
1/4 Platte County   (17-9)    
1/8-12 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
 »  1/8 Pembroke Hill   (4-16) W   61 - 24  
 »  1/10 Summit Christian Academy   (17-10) L   38 - 41  
1/10 at Raytown   (5-18)    
 »  1/12 Clinton   (13-11) W   51 - 43  
1/17 Raytown South   (2-20)    
1/17 Raytown South   (2-20) L   11 - 49  
1/18 at Kearney   (27-4) L   17 - 53  
1/18 at Kearney   (27-4)    
1/22 at Grandview   (3-23)    
1/23 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-13) L   47 - 52  
1/23 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-13)    
1/24 at Ruskin   (12-14)    
1/25-27 Lebanon Tournament    
 »  1/25 Parkway North   (22-6) L   46 - 62  
 »  1/26 St. Charles   (17-11) L   39 - 43  
 »  1/27 Lebanon   (10-17) L   36 - 47  
1/29 Raytown South   (2-20) W   49 - 25  
1/29 Raytown South   (2-20)    
1/29 Raytown South   (2-20) W   42 - 30  
2/1 at Grandview   (3-23) W   41 - 33  
2/1 at Grandview   (3-23)    
2/5 at Platte County   (17-9) L   36 - 57  
2/5 at Platte County   (17-9)    
2/8 Kearney   (27-4) L   26 - 59  
2/8 Kearney   (27-4)    
2/13 Winnetonka   (7-18) W   44 - 22  
2/13 Winnetonka   (7-18)    
2/15 at Raytown South   (2-20) W   45 - 40  
2/15 at Raytown South   (2-20) W   41 - 26  
2/15 at Raytown South   (2-20)    
2/19 Grandview   (3-23) W   47 - 42  
2/19 Grandview   (3-23)    
2/26-3/2 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/26 Lee's Summit   (1-24) W   41 - 32  
 »  2/27 Lee's Summit West   (11-15) L   27 - 44