Clever High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 11

Last Game
2/24 vs Clever  
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 76

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Stockton   (4-20) Away 6:00 pm W   76 - 21
11/20 at Stockton   (4-20) Away  
11/27-12/1 37th Annual Fair Grove Girl's Invitational Tournament   Away  
    » 11/28     » Springfield Catholic   (11-14) Neutral W   52 - 50
    » 11/30     » West Plains   (17-11) Neutral W   57 - 38
    » 12/1     » Fair Grove   (20-7) Neutral L   47 - 51
12/7 Houston   (12-16) Home 7:30 pm W   64 - 31
12/7 Houston   (12-16) Home 6:00 pm L   16 - 21
12/11 Ash Grove   (6-18) Home 7:15 pm W   71 - 32
12/11 Ash Grove   (6-18) Home 6:00 pm W   35 - 31
12/14 at Neosho   (16-9) Away 6:00 pm L   12 - 36
12/16 vs Fayetteville   Neutral 5:30 pm L   48 - 56
12/18 Seneca   (10-17) Home 7:15 pm W   79 - 38
12/18 Seneca   (10-17) Home 6:00 pm W   27 - 23
    » 12/26     » Bolivar   (17-9) Neutral W   61 - 48
12/27-30 Pink and White   Away  
    » 12/27     » White Station   Neutral W   60 - 51
    » 12/28     » Mt. Vernon   (27-3) Neutral L   51 - 53
    » 12/29     » Branson   (13-13) Neutral W   72 - 66
1/4 at Willard   (18-9) Away 7:15 pm L   62 - 71
1/4 at Willard   (18-9) Away 6:00 pm L   14 - 62
1/11 at Billings   (8-18) Away   Rescheduled
1/11 at Billings   (8-18) Away   Rescheduled
1/12 at Galena   (10-18) Away W   65 - 31
1/12 at Galena   (10-18) Away W   18 - 10
1/15-20 8th Annual Stockton Tournament   Away  
    » 1/17     » Stockton   (4-20) Neutral W   65 - 25
    » 1/18     » Buffalo   (15-13) Neutral W   64 - 49
    » 1/20     » Mt. Vernon   (27-3) Neutral L   50 - 53
1/22 at Fair Grove   (20-7) Away 7:30 pm W   54 - 53
1/22 at Fair Grove   (20-7) Away 6:00 pm  
1/22 at Fair Grove   (20-7) Away  
1/25 Spokane   (19-9) Home 7:15 pm W   63 - 48
1/25 Spokane   (19-9) Home 6:00 pm  
1/27 Clever JV Shootout   Home -   -
1/29 Skyline   (30-3) Home 6:00 pm W   60 - 40
1/29 Skyline   (30-3) Home 6:00 pm L   16 - 35
2/1 Crane   (18-9) Home 7:15 pm W   78 - 51
2/1 Crane   (18-9) Home 6:00 pm W   17 - 15
2/5 at Strafford   (33-0) Away 7:15 pm L   42 - 68
2/5 at Strafford   (33-0) Away 6:00 pm  
2/6 at Billings   (8-18) Away   Rescheduled
2/6 at Billings   (8-18) Away   Rescheduled
2/8 Sparta   (1-24) Home 7:15 pm W   57 - 17
2/8 Sparta   (1-24) Home 6:00 pm  
2/12 at Blue Eye   (24-6) Away 7:15 pm W   58 - 46
2/12 at Blue Eye   (24-6) Away 6:00 pm  
2/14 at Billings   (8-18) Away 7:15 pm W   75 - 24
2/14 at Billings   (8-18) Away 6:00 pm  
2/15 Forsyth   (10-15) Home 7:15 pm W   79 - 48
2/15 Forsyth   (10-15) Home 6:00 pm L   29 - 39
2/19-24 Class 3 District 11 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/19     » Ash Grove   (6-18) Neutral 7:00 pm W   76 - 30
    » 2/23     » Fair Grove   (20-7) Neutral 7:30 pm W   62 - 55
    » 2/24     » Strafford   (22-7) Neutral 3:00 pm L   34 - 76