Cassville High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 10

Last Game
3/1 vs Cassville  
Varsity:   Loss 26 - 37

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Pierce City   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm W   36 - 30
11/20 at Pierce City   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm L   5 - 24
11/27-12/2 Blue Eye Invitational   Away  
    » 11/28     » Exeter   (7-19) Neutral W   65 - 22
    » 11/30     » Spokane   (19-9) Neutral W   52 - 38
    » 12/2     » Blue Eye   (24-6) Neutral L   26 - 56
12/5 Sarcoxie   (21-5) Home 6:00 pm W   53 - 33
12/5 Sarcoxie   (21-5) Home 6:00 pm  
12/11 at Reeds Spring   (9-17) Away 6:00 pm W   51 - 50
12/11 at Reeds Spring   (9-17) Away 6:00 pm W   22 - 17
12/18 Blue Eye   (24-6) Home 6:00 pm L   39 - 41
12/18 Blue Eye   (24-6) Home 6:00 pm  
12/26-29 Southwest Girls Holiday Tournament   Neutral  
    » 12/26     » Southwest (Washburn)   (3-23) Neutral W   50 - 15
    » 12/28     » Galena   (10-18) Neutral W   49 - 23
    » 12/29     » Wheaton   (19-9) Neutral W   55 - 32
1/5 at Purdy   (18-8) Away 6:00 pm W   47 - 37
1/5 at Purdy   (18-8) Away 6:00 pm  
1/8 McDonald County   (3-22) Home 6:00 pm W   40 - 37
1/8 McDonald County   (3-22) Home 6:00 pm  
1/8 McDonald County   (3-22) Home 2:36 pm  
1/11 at Mt. Vernon   (27-3) Away 6:00 pm L   39 - 60
1/11 at Mt. Vernon   (27-3) Away 6:00 pm  
1/18-20 Galena Lady Bear Classic   Neutral  
    » 1/18     » Southwest (Washburn)   (3-23) Neutral W   50 - 25
    » 1/19     » Forsyth   (10-15) Neutral W   57 - 39
    » 1/20     » Wheaton   (19-9) Neutral W   65 - 35
1/23 Verona   (13-14) Home 6:00 pm W   50 - 35
1/23 Verona   (13-14) Home 6:00 pm  
1/25 Carthage   (8-16) Home 6:00 pm W   52 - 34
1/25 Carthage   (8-16) Home 6:00 pm L   17 - 41
1/27 Cassville JV Girls Tournament   Home  
1/29 Eureka Springs   Home 7:00 pm W   47 - 25
1/29 Marionville   Home 6:00 pm W   28 - 23
2/5 Lamar   (18-9) Home 6:00 pm W   50 - 39
2/5 Lamar   (18-9) Home 6:00 pm  
2/8 at East Newton   (3-22) Away 6:00 pm W   39 - 19
2/8 at East Newton   (3-22) Away 6:00 pm L   25 - 37
2/9 Fair Grove   (20-7) Home 5:00 pm L   31 - 53
2/9 Fair Grove   (20-7) Home 5:00 pm  
2/9 Fair Grove   (20-7) Home 5:00 pm  
2/12 Aurora   (7-19) Home 6:00 pm W   59 - 53
2/12 Aurora   (7-19) Home 6:00 pm  
2/15 Seneca   (10-17) Home 6:00 pm W   43 - 11
2/15 Seneca   (10-17) Home 6:00 pm  
2/19 at Monett   (14-9) Away 6:00 pm W   58 - 46
2/19 at Monett   (14-9) Away 6:00 pm  
2/19 at Monett   (14-9) Away 6:56 am  
2/26-3/3 Class 4 District 10 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/26     » McDonald County   (3-22) Neutral 7:30 pm W   53 - 37
    » 3/1     » Webb City   (22-5) Neutral 5:30 pm L   26 - 37