Conway High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 10

Last Game
2/19 vs Conway  
Varsity:   Loss 32 - 37

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Willow Springs   (13-14) Away 7:30 pm L   48 - 57
11/20 at Willow Springs   (13-14) Away 6:00 pm L   24 - 30
11/27-12/2 Warsaw Basketball Tournament   Away  
    » 11/27     » Warsaw   (6-19) Neutral W   47 - 43
    » 11/29     » Skyline   (30-3) Neutral L   30 - 59
    » 12/1     » El Dorado Springs   (10-16) Neutral L   55 - 58
12/4 Niangua   (10-16) Home 6:00 pm W   56 - 30
12/4 Niangua   (10-16) Home 6:00 pm  
12/5 at Crocker   (13-13) Away 7:15 pm W   41 - 26
12/5 at Crocker   (13-13) Away 6:00 pm L   17 - 21
12/7 Laquey   (2-20) Home 6:00 pm W   50 - 21
12/12 at Warsaw   (6-19) Away 6:00 pm W   61 - 24
12/14 at Mountain Grove   (1-24) Away W   39 - 26
12/14 at Mountain Grove   (1-24) Away  
12/21 Seymour   (10-15) Home 6:00 pm W   57 - 38
12/21 Seymour   (10-15) Home  
1/4-6 Sparta Lady Classic   Away  
    » 1/4     » Norwood   (11-13) Neutral W   41 - 36
    » 1/5     » Blue Eye   (24-6) Neutral L   35 - 54
    » 1/6     » Bradleyville   (26-6) Neutral W   52 - 51
1/12 Cabool   (14-10) Home L   54 - 57
1/16 at Marion C. Early   (7-19) Away 6:00 pm W   60 - 34
1/16 at Marion C. Early   (7-19) Away 6:00 pm  
1/19 Ava   (7-19) Home 7:30 pm W   52 - 47
1/19 Ava   (7-19) Home 6:00 pm  
1/22-27 Mansfield Tournament   Away  
    » 1/23     » Houston   (12-16) Neutral L   32 - 39
    » 1/26     » Forsyth   (10-15) Neutral L   47 - 57
1/29 at Fordland   (22-7) Away L   35 - 53
1/29 at Fordland   (22-7) Away  
1/30 at Marion C. Early   (7-19) Away 6:00 pm  
2/1 at Norwood   (11-13) Away W   48 - 45
2/1 at Norwood   (11-13) Away  
2/5 at Dixon   (10-16) Away 6:00 pm L   37 - 47
2/5 at Dixon   (10-16) Away 6:00 pm  
2/8 Mansfield   (15-12) Home 7:30 pm W   44 - 33
2/8 Mansfield   (15-12) Home 6:00 pm  
2/12 Hartville   (25-4) Home 7:30 pm L   47 - 61
2/12 Hartville   (25-4) Home 6:00 pm  
2/15 Gainesville   (19-9) Home 6:00 pm L   44 - 54
2/15 Gainesville   (19-9) Home 6:00 pm  
2/19-24 Class 3 District 10 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/19     » Houston   (13-12) Neutral 8:30 pm L   32 - 37