Aurora High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 10

Last Game
3/1 vs Aurora  
Varsity:   Loss 27 - 43

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Glendale   (7-19) L   61 - 62  
11/17 Glendale   (7-19) L   16 - 53  
11/20 Springfield Catholic   (11-14) L   35 - 65  
11/20 Springfield Catholic   (11-14)    
11/27-12/2 Ash Grove Classic    
11/27-12/2 Marshfield JV Tournament    
 »  11/27 Clever   (22-7) W   41 - 28  
 »  11/28 Chadwick   (16-9) W   64 - 43  
 »  11/29 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (16-9) W   35 - 33  
 »  11/30 Walnut Grove   (26-4) L   60 - 81  
 »  12/2 Marshfield   (14-12) W   62 - 56  
 »  12/2 Marshfield   (14-12) L   16 - 43  
12/5 at Reeds Spring   (9-17) W   73 - 50  
12/5 at Reeds Spring   (9-17) W   27 - 14  
12/11 at Parkview   (13-12) L   64 - 67  
12/11 at Parkview   (13-12) L   29 - 55  
12/14 Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) L   31 - 74  
12/14 Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) L   11 - 36  
12/16 Clever JV Shootout    
 »  12/26 Ozark   (19-9) W   51 - 47  
12/27-30 Pink and White    
 »  12/27 Nixa   (19-10) L   28 - 67  
 »  12/28 Logan-Rogersville   (20-9) L   30 - 47  
1/5 McDonald County   (3-22) W   39 - 35  
1/5 McDonald County   (3-22) L   29 - 49  
1/8 at Marshfield   (14-12) L   32 - 44  
1/8 at Marshfield   (14-12) L   8 - 47  
1/11 Monett   (14-9) L   59 - 61  
1/11 Monett   (14-9) L   30 - 50  
1/15-19 Bolivar Tournament    
 »  1/17 Republic   (15-12) L   46 - 80  
1/17-2/10 Bolivar JV Tournament    
 »  1/17 Republic   (15-12) L   14 - 60  
 »  1/18 Camdenton   (20-8) L   51 - 92  
 »  1/18 Camdenton   (20-8) L   28 - 47  
1/22 at Seneca   (10-17) L   22 - 51  
1/22 at Seneca   (10-17) W   25 - 16  
1/23 Glendale   (7-19) 11/17  
1/23 Glendale   (7-19) 11/17  
1/25 East Newton   (3-22) W   53 - 44  
1/25 East Newton   (3-22) L   28 - 44  
1/27 vs West Plains   (17-11) L   23 - 46  
2/1 at Central (Springfield)   (11-14) L   40 - 65  
2/1 at Central (Springfield)   (11-14)    
2/5 Mt. Vernon   (27-3) L   34 - 77  
2/5 Mt. Vernon   (27-3)    
 »  2/10 Hillcrest   (2-22)    
 »  2/10 Hillcrest   (2-22)    
2/12 at Cassville   (22-5) L   53 - 59  
2/12 at Cassville   (22-5)    
2/15 at Lamar   (18-9) L   34 - 65  
2/15 at Lamar   (18-9)    
2/19 Hillcrest   (2-22) L   58 - 67  
2/19 Hillcrest   (2-22)    
2/26-3/3 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
 »  2/26 Monett   (7-19) W   61 - 55  
 »  3/1 Carl Junction   (7-19) L   27 - 43