Bradleyville High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1

Last Game
3/10 vs Mound City with Craig  
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at Blue Eye   (24-6) L   41 - 66  
11/21 at Blue Eye   (24-6)    
12/7 at Hollister   (6-18) W   59 - 18  
12/7 at Hollister   (6-18)    
12/8 at School of the Ozarks   (2-21) W   73 - 22  
12/8 at School of the Ozarks   (2-21)    
12/14 at Sparta   (1-24) W   79 - 21  
12/14 at Sparta   (1-24)    
12/16 vs Liberty (Mountain View)   (19-9) L   64 - 69  
12/18-23 Bradleyville Invitational Tournament    
 »  12/19 Lighthouse Sr. High   W   73 - 23  
 »  12/21 Lutie   (4-20) W   80 - 26  
 »  12/22 Bakersfield   (10-17) W   73 - 48  
1/2 at Koshkonong   (10-13) W   87 - 32  
1/2 at Koshkonong   (10-13)    
1/4-6 Sparta Lady Classic    
 »  1/4 Verona   (13-14) W   77 - 50  
 »  1/5 Gainesville   (19-9) L   35 - 43  
 »  1/6 Conway   (13-12) L   51 - 52  
1/8 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (16-9) W   59 - 41  
1/8 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (16-9)    
1/9 Norwood   (11-13) W   72 - 34  
1/9 Norwood   (11-13)    
1/11 Forsyth   (10-15) 2/2  
1/11 Forsyth   (10-15) 2/2  
1/15-12/23 Mark Twain Conference Tournament    
 »  1/18 Niangua   (10-16) W   74 - 25  
 »  1/19 School of the Ozarks   (2-21) W   87 - 12  
 »  1/20 Chadwick   (17-9) W   64 - 54  
1/26 at Hurley   (4-20) W   74 - 24  
1/26 at Hurley   (4-20)    
1/29 Mansfield   (15-12) W   65 - 49  
1/29 Mansfield   (15-12)    
1/30 Lutie   (4-20) W   71 - 13  
1/30 Lutie   (4-20)    
2/2 Everton   (0-0-1)    
2/2 Forsyth   (10-15) W   64 - 44  
2/2 Everton   (0-0-1)    
2/2 Forsyth   (10-15)    
2/6 at Niangua   (10-16) 2/14  
2/6 at Niangua   (10-16) 2/14  
2/8 Ava   (7-19) W   69 - 59  
2/8 Ava   (7-19)    
2/13 at Fordland   (22-7) L   60 - 65  
2/13 at Fordland   (22-7)    
2/14 at Niangua   (10-16) W   60 - 22  
2/14 at Niangua   (10-16)    
2/15 Chadwick   (17-9) W   77 - 49  
2/17-24 Class 1 District 4 Tournament    
 »  2/17 Lutie   (4-20) W   79 - 21  
 »  2/19 Bakersfield   (10-17) W   76 - 41  
 »  2/22 Dora   (17-11) W   62 - 43  
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 South Iron   (19-8) W   47 - 40  
 »  3/3 Scott County Central   (17-11) W   87 - 55  
 »  3/9 Glasgow   (22-9) W   51 - 34  
 »  3/10 Mound City with Craig   (29-3) L   35 - 52