Kearney High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 4


Last Game
3/17 vs Kearney  
Varsity:   Win 61 - 52 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Lee's Summit North   (21-6) W   52 - 46  
11/20 at Lee's Summit North   (21-6)    
11/27 North Kansas City   (25-3) W   37 - 21  
11/29 Winnetonka   (7-18)    
11/30 at Liberty   (22-9) W   45 - 36  
11/30 at Liberty   (22-9)    
12/4-8 Liberty North Girls Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/4 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-15) W   53 - 16  
12/4 at Fort Osage   (11-14)    
12/5 Kearney Girls JV Tournament    
 »  12/6 Smithville   (19-6) W   54 - 30  
12/6 Platte County   (17-9)    
12/7 Kearney Girls JV Tournament    
12/7 at Liberty   (22-9)    
 »  12/8 Lincoln College Prep   (21-4) L   42 - 49  
12/11 Raytown South   (2-20) W   53 - 13  
12/11 Raytown South   (2-20) W   64 - 9  
12/11 Oak Park   (7-19)    
12/13 at Grandview   (3-23) W   47 - 21  
12/13 at Grandview   (3-23)    
12/13 Liberty   (22-9)    
12/18 Grain Valley   (14-12) W   56 - 25  
12/18 Grain Valley   (14-12)    
12/18 at Liberty North   (11-15)    
12/18 at Liberty North   (11-15)    
1/2 at Staley   (15-11) W   45 - 37  
1/2 at Staley   (15-11)    
1/3 at Platte County   (17-9)    
1/3 at Platte County   (17-9)    
1/3 Fort Osage   (11-14)    
1/8-13 Kearney Girls Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/8 Chillicothe   (17-9) W   53 - 33  
1/8 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-15)    
 »  1/10 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (16-9) W   34 - 26  
1/10 at Park Hill   (9-17)    
1/11 at Winnetonka   (7-18)    
 »  1/13 Notre Dame de Sion   (14-11) W   43 - 31  
1/13 St. Joseph Central Freshman Girls Tournament    
1/14 at Raytown South   (2-20)    
1/14 at Raytown South   (2-20)    
1/15 Winnetonka   (7-18) W   57 - 15  
1/15 Winnetonka   (7-18)    
1/18 Belton   (11-15) W   53 - 17  
1/18 Belton   (11-15)    
1/22 at Platte County   (17-9) W   56 - 26  
1/22 at Platte County   (17-9)    
1/22 Liberty North   (11-15)    
1/24 at North Kansas City   (25-3) W   45 - 16  
1/29-2/2 North Kansas City Girls Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/29 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (14-12) W   63 - 24  
 »  1/31 North Kansas City   (25-3) L   34 - 50  
 »  2/2 Park Hill South   (22-5) L   48 - 54  
2/5 at Raytown South   (2-20) W   54 - 12  
2/5 at Raytown South   (2-20) W   43 - 14  
2/6 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-13) W   58 - 26  
2/6 St. Teresa's Academy   (11-13)    
2/8 at Belton   (11-15) W   59 - 26  
2/8 at Belton   (11-15)    
2/12 Platte County   (17-9) W   83 - 39  
2/12 Platte County   (17-9)    
2/15 Grandview   (3-23) W   79 - 16  
2/15 Grandview   (3-23)    
2/19 at Winnetonka   (7-18) W   72 - 23  
2/19 at Winnetonka   (7-18)    
2/23 Liberty North   (11-15)    
2/23 Liberty North   (11-15) W   56 - 26  
2/23 Liberty North   (11-15)    
2/23 Liberty North   (11-15) W   36 - 19  
2/24-3/2 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
2/24-3/3 MSHSAA Districts    
 »  2/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (14-12) W   36 - 29 (2 OT)  
 »  3/2 Smithville   (19-6) W   56 - 25  
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/6 Benton   (23-3) W   48 - 43  
 »  3/10 Lincoln College Prep   (21-4) W   55 - 43  
 »  3/16 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-5) L   47 - 49 (1 OT)  
 »  3/17 Miller Career Academy   (18-11) W   61 - 52 (1 OT)