2017-2018 Girls Basketball


1 Walnut Grove (25-3)
Class 1 District 5 
71
2 Wheaton (19-9)
Class 1 District 5 
47
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Drexel (17-9)
Class 1 District 6 
37
5 Bronaugh (10-17)
Class 1 District 6 
29
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hume Final
2 Montrose (15-11)
Class 1 District 6 
57
6 Ballard (13-14)
Class 1 District 6 
42
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hume Final
1 Hermitage (25-3)
Class 1 District 7 
69
4 Macks Creek (15-9)
Class 1 District 7 
39
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Wheatland Final
2 Wheatland (21-5)
Class 1 District 7 
71
3 Lakeland (20-7)
Class 1 District 7 
64
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Wheatland Final
1 Glasgow (19-7)
Class 1 District 9 
58
4 Tuscumbia (8-18)
Class 1 District 9 
24
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
6 Bunceton (12-13)
Class 1 District 9 
46
7 Higbee (19-7)
Class 1 District 9 
72
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Green City (28-0)
Class 1 District 11 
89
3 Grundy County (21-7)
Class 1 District 11 
59
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 Norborne (21-4)
Class 1 District 12 
74
2 Hale with Bosworth (18-9)
Class 1 District 12 
49
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Tina Final
1 North Harrison (23-4)
Class 1 District 14 
47
4 Mercer (11-14)
Class 1 District 14 
36
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Albany Final
2 Worth County (19-8)
Class 1 District 14 
66
3 Cainsville (17-10)
Class 1 District 14 
40
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Albany Final
1 North Andrew (17-8)
Class 1 District 15 
48
5 Osborn (11-14)
Class 1 District 15 
29
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, King City Final
2 King City (17-10)
Class 1 District 15 
51
6 South Holt (6-19)
Class 1 District 15 
32
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, King City Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (22-5)
Class 1 District 16 
34
5 Rock Port (13-11)
Class 1 District 16 
18
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
2 Mound City with Craig (24-3)
Class 1 District 16 
47
6 South Nodaway (13-13)
Class 1 District 16 
24
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
1 Hartville (25-3)
Class 2 District 4 
66
2 Fordland (22-7)
Class 2 District 4 
58
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Norwood Final
1 New Haven (17-9)
Class 2 District 5 
57
2 Elsberry (16-12)
Class 2 District 5 
26
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
1 Salisbury (19-8)
Class 2 District 7 
34
4 Marceline (14-13)
Class 2 District 7 
41
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (21-6)
Class 2 District 7 
75
3 Schuyler County (16-11)
Class 2 District 7 
47
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Richland (21-6)
Class 2 District 9 
61
3 Stoutland (18-9)
Class 2 District 9 
44
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Skyline (27-2)
Class 2 District 10 
67
2 Spokane (19-9)
Class 2 District 10 
51
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Morrisville Final
1 Blue Eye (23-5)
Class 2 District 11 
58
2 Miller (19-9)
Class 2 District 11 
38
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Blue Eye Final
1 Lockwood (22-4)
Class 2 District 13 
59
4 Midway (17-10)
Class 2 District 13 
47
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
2 Adrian (18-9)
Class 2 District 13 
48
3 Crest Ridge (17-10)
Class 2 District 13 
52
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
1 Santa Fe (23-4)
Class 2 District 15 
69
5 North Platte (11-16)
Class 2 District 15 
46
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
2 Northland Christian (17-7)
Class 2 District 15 
67
3 Lone Jack (18-8)
Class 2 District 15 
58
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (25-2)
Class 2 District 16 
61
4 Gallatin (19-8)
Class 2 District 16 
40
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
2 Stanberry (23-3)
Class 2 District 16 
64
6 Plattsburg (15-12)
Class 2 District 16 
32
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (24-4)
Class 3 District 2 
52
2 Arcadia Valley (17-11)
Class 3 District 2 
37
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
1 Whitfield (20-6)
Class 3 District 4 
67
3 Principia (19-9)
Class 3 District 4 
47
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (17-5)
Class 3 District 5 
43
2 Metro (24-6)
Class 3 District 5 
49
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Christian (19-8)
Class 3 District 7 
27
3 Bowling Green (20-8)
Class 3 District 7 
31
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final 1 OT
1 South Callaway (26-0)
Class 3 District 9 
78
2 Hermann (23-5)
Class 3 District 9 
70
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Westphalia Final
1 Strafford (28-0)
Class 3 District 11 
60
5 Buffalo (15-13)
Class 3 District 11 
22
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Clever (22-6)
Class 3 District 11 
62
3 Fair Grove (20-7)
Class 3 District 11 
55
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Lafayette County (17-10)
Class 3 District 15 
64
2 Lawson (10-17)
Class 3 District 15 
49
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
1 Trenton (26-1)
Class 3 District 16 
64
4 East Buchanan (17-10)
Class 3 District 16 
40
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
2 Penney (20-7)
Class 3 District 16 
64
3 Maryville (11-14)
Class 3 District 16 
55
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
Nevada (16-8)
Class 4 District 12 
66
Center (13-10)
Class 4 District 14 
45
Kansas City Final
Liberty North (10-14)
Class 5 District 15 
26
Kearney (22-3)
Class 4 District 15 
56
Kearney Final
Warrensburg (7-17)
Class 4 District 12 
51
Smith-Cotton (9-15)
Class 5 District 9 
53
Sedalia Final
St. Teresa's Academy (11-12)
Class 5 District 14 
54
Smithville (18-5)
Class 4 District 15 
53
Kansas City Final
Warrenton (14-10)
Class 4 District 8 
40
St. Charles (15-10)
Class 4 District 7 
50
St. Charles Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (16-9)
Class 5 District 8 
64
Troy Buchanan (15-9)
Class 5 District 7 
57
Troy Final
St. Charles (15-10)
Class 4 District 7 
50
Warrenton (14-10)
Class 4 District 8 
40
Warrenton Final
Kirkwood (22-3)
Class 5 District 5 
59
Webster Groves (12-14)
Class 5 District 6 
23
Webster Groves Final
Francis Howell North (5-19)
Class 5 District 2 
Ft. Zumwalt West (8-16)
Class 5 District 8 
O'Fallon 5:30 PM
St. Charles West (7-17)
Class 4 District 7 
Timberland (5-18)
Class 5 District 8 
Wentzville TBD



Processing. Please wait.