Mound City High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule State Champion Class 1 (Partnering with Craig)


Last Game
3/10 vs Mound City with Craig  
Varsity:   Win 52 - 35

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at Stanberry   (23-4) W   53 - 40  
11/21 at Stanberry   (23-4)    
11/27-12/1 Mound City Tournament    
 »  11/27 Nodaway-Holt   (6-16) W   54 - 33  
 »  11/29 North Nodaway   (15-11) W   44 - 21  
 »  12/1 Northland Christian   (17-8) W   44 - 37  
12/5 at King City   (17-11) W   44 - 20  
12/5 at King City   (17-11)    
12/8 at Jefferson (Conception)   (22-6) L   27 - 30  
12/8 at Jefferson (Conception)   (22-6)    
12/12 North Nodaway   (15-11) W   52 - 30  
12/12 North Nodaway   (15-11) W   22 - 16  
12/15 at South Holt   (6-19) W   61 - 21  
12/15 at South Holt   (6-19)    
12/19 at Union Star   (0-24) W   57 - 16  
1/2 South Nodaway   (13-13) W   40 - 17  
1/2 South Nodaway   (13-13)    
1/5 at Rock Port   (13-11) W   48 - 16  
1/5 at Rock Port   (13-11)    
1/8-13 Stanberry Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/8 King City   (17-11) W   48 - 29  
 »  1/11 Jefferson (Conception)   (22-6) W   48 - 41  
 »  1/13 Stanberry   (23-4) L   47 - 48  
1/16 Northeast Nodaway   (15-11) W   59 - 27  
1/16 Northeast Nodaway   (15-11)    
1/19 West Nodaway   (8-18) W   58 - 8  
1/19 West Nodaway   (8-18)    
1/22-27 NP Varsity Invite    
 »  1/22 North Platte   (11-16) W   42 - 28  
 »  1/25 Jefferson (Conception)   (22-6) L   29 - 45  
 »  1/26 Northland Christian   (17-8) W   49 - 38  
1/29 North Andrew   (18-9)    
1/30 North Platte   (11-16) W   55 - 38  
1/30 North Platte   (11-16)    
2/2 at DeKalb   (14-12) W   51 - 14  
2/2 at DeKalb   (14-12)    
2/6 Stewartsville   (3-22) W   67 - 18  
2/6 Stewartsville   (3-22)    
2/9 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (22-4) W   60 - 46  
2/9 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (22-4)    
2/13 at Nodaway-Holt   (6-16) W   65 - 38  
2/13 at Nodaway-Holt   (6-16)    
2/15 Osborn   (11-14) W   56 - 22  
2/15 Osborn   (11-14)    
2/19-24 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/19 Nodaway-Holt   (6-16) W   67 - 33  
 »  2/23 South Nodaway   (13-13) W   47 - 24  
 »  2/24 Jefferson (Conception)   (22-6) W   41 - 22  
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 North Andrew   (18-9) W   29 - 14  
 »  3/2 Worth County   (21-9) W   50 - 24  
 »  3/9 Wheatland   (25-6) W   49 - 39  
 »  3/10 Bradleyville   (26-6) W   52 - 35