Raytown South High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 13

Last Game
2/24 vs Raytown South  
Varsity:   Loss 28 - 41

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/27-12/1 Marshall Tournament   Away  
    » 11/27     » Grain Valley   (14-12) Neutral 8:30 pm L   29 - 63
11/27 William Chrisman   (14-12) Home 5:00 pm W   28 - 27
11/29 at Truman   (19-8) Away 5:00 pm W   46 - 28
    » 11/30     » Kirksville   (4-21) Neutral 8:00 pm L   30 - 36
12/4 Fort Osage   (11-14) Home 7:00 pm L   34 - 38
12/4 Fort Osage   (11-14) Home 5:30 pm L   18 - 42
12/5 Raytown   (5-18) Home 5:00 pm W   26 - 21
12/6 at Ruskin   (12-14) Away 7:00 pm L   39 - 51
12/6 at Ruskin   (12-14) Away 5:30 pm L   28 - 52
12/7 Pleasant Hill   (10-16) Home L   35 - 42
12/7 Pleasant Hill   (10-16) Home L   25 - 56
12/7 Pleasant Hill   (10-16) Home 4:00 pm L   25 - 27
12/11 at Kearney   (27-4) Away 7:00 pm L   13 - 53
12/11 at Kearney   (27-4) Away 5:30 pm L   9 - 64
12/11 Grandview   (3-23) Home 5:00 pm W   40 - 19
12/13 Belton   (11-15) Home 4:00 pm W   53 - 14
12/14 Van Horn   (17-5) Home 7:00 pm L   25 - 45
12/14 Van Horn   (17-5) Home 5:30 pm W   28 - 16
12/18 at Oak Park   (7-19) Away 7:00 pm L   40 - 57
12/18 at Oak Park   (7-19) Away 5:30 pm L   31 - 47
12/19 Ruskin   (12-14) Home 5:00 pm W   64 - 8
1/3 at Park Hill South   (22-5) Away 5:00 pm L   28 - 29
1/4 Raytown   (5-18) Home   Rescheduled
1/6 Raytown   (5-18) Home 1:00 pm L   39 - 64
1/8-13 Kearney Tournament   Away  
    » 1/8     » Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (16-9) Neutral L   28 - 41
1/8 at Raytown   (5-18) Away 4:00 pm W   24 - 17
    » 1/10     » Chillicothe   (17-9) Neutral L   23 - 54
1/16 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-13) Home 7:00 pm L   24 - 48
1/16 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-13) Home 5:30 pm L   21 - 33
1/17 at Belton   (11-15) Away 4:00 pm W   49 - 11
1/18 Grandview   (3-23) Home 7:00 pm L   47 - 56
1/18 Grandview   (3-23) Home 5:30 pm L   21 - 48
1/22 Ruskin   (12-14) Home 5:00 pm W   37 - 20
1/24 Raytown   (5-18) Home 5:30 pm W   42 - 31
1/24 at William Chrisman   (14-12) Away 5:30 pm L   30 - 31
1/25 at Grandview   (3-23) Away 5:00 pm W   52 - 13
1/29 at Belton   (11-15) Away 7:00 pm L   25 - 49
1/29 at Belton   (11-15) Away 5:30 pm L   30 - 42
1/29-2/1 Lee's Summit West Freshman Girls   Away  
1/29 at Lee's Summit West   (19-6) Away 5:00 pm L   21 - 44
1/31 Winnetonka   (7-18) Home 7:00 pm W   41 - 33
1/31 Winnetonka   (7-18) Home 5:30 pm W   40 - 36
    » 1/31     » Raymore-Peculiar   (12-13) Neutral L   26 - 28
2/1 at Platte County   (17-9) Away 7:00 pm L   41 - 57
2/1 at Platte County   (17-9) Away 5:30 pm L   18 - 49
    » 2/1     » Lee's Summit North   (21-6) Neutral L   21 - 31
2/5 Kearney   (27-4) Home 7:00 pm L   12 - 52
2/5 Kearney   (27-4) Home 5:30 pm L   14 - 43
2/8 at Winnetonka   (7-18) Away 7:00 pm L   55 - 59
2/8 at Winnetonka   (7-18) Away 5:30 pm W   23 - 19
2/12 at Grandview   (3-23) Away 7:00 pm W   43 - 42
2/12 at Grandview   (3-23) Away 5:30 pm L   29 - 38
2/15 Belton   (11-15) Home 7:00 pm L   40 - 45
2/15 Belton   (11-15) Home 5:30 pm L   26 - 41
2/19 Platte County   (17-9) Home L   38 - 55
2/19 Platte County   (17-9) Home L   16 - 49
2/24-3/2 Class 4 District 13 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/24     » Grain Valley   (2-20) Neutral 4:00 pm L   28 - 41