Washington High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 4


Last Game
2/24 vs Marquette  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 62

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Sullivan   (23-5) W   27 - 20  
11/21 Union   (13-14) W   44 - 21  
11/21 Union   (13-14) L   21 - 37  
11/28-12/2 Hermann Tournament    
 »  11/28 Sullivan   (23-5) W   43 - 22  
 »  11/30 Hermann   (23-5) L   21 - 54  
 »  12/2 Owensville   (8-18) W   37 - 36  
12/3 vs Hickman   (5-21) L   34 - 39  
12/4 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (10-16) W   47 - 14  
12/5 at New Haven   (18-10) W   46 - 27  
12/5 at New Haven   (18-10) W   27 - 25  
12/6 Holt   (17-7) W   30 - 12  
12/7 at Holt   (17-7) L   18 - 38  
12/8 at Holt   (17-7) W   53 - 46  
12/11 Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-18) W   28 - 17  
12/12 at Hermann   (23-5) W   51 - 43  
12/12 at Hermann   (23-5) L   34 - 48  
12/13 Ft. Zumwalt South   (16-10) W   35 - 32  
12/14 Sullivan   (23-5) L   17 - 26  
12/19 at St. Charles West   (7-18) W   30 - 24  
12/23-28 Visitation Academy Tournament    
 »  12/23 Webster Groves   (13-15) W   63 - 57  
 »  12/26 Edwardsville High School   L   23 - 61  
 »  12/27 Hazelwood Central   (21-7) L   51 - 58  
 »  12/28 Parkway North   (22-6) L   59 - 63  
1/2 Holt   (17-7) L   44 - 59  
1/2 Holt   (17-7) L   18 - 32  
1/3 Liberty (Wentzville)   (6-19) W   32 - 10  
1/4 Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-18) W   55 - 46  
1/4 Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-18) W   30 - 18  
1/8 Ft. Zumwalt East   (10-16) W   45 - 5  
1/10 Pacific   (9-14) W   52 - 49  
1/10 Pacific   (9-14) L   39 - 43  
1/10 at Holt   (17-7) W   28 - 10  
1/11-13 Washington 9th Grade Girls Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/12 St. Francis Borgia   (15-12) W   18 - 12  
 »  1/13 Sullivan   (23-5) L   18 - 30  
1/16 Ft. Zumwalt South   (16-10) L   35 - 53  
1/16 Ft. Zumwalt South   (16-10) L   26 - 36  
1/17 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-18) W   21 - 18  
1/18 Liberty (Wentzville)   (6-19) W   70 - 26  
1/18 Liberty (Wentzville)   (6-19) W   41 - 28  
1/19 Lutheran South   (15-11) L   35 - 37  
1/20-27 Borgia Tournament    
 »  1/20 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-5) L   23 - 34  
1/22-26 4th Annual Washington Tournament    
 »  1/22 Warrenton   (14-11) W   56 - 51  
1/22 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (16-10) L   24 - 37  
 »  1/24 Holt   (17-7) W   68 - 54  
 »  1/24 Seckman   (11-14) W   45 - 32  
1/24 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (6-19) W   39 - 5  
 »  1/27 Waynesville   (20-5) W   62 - 51  
 »  1/27 Union   (13-14) W   34 - 27  
1/29-2/3 Webster Groves Tournament    
 »  1/31 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-5) L   39 - 72  
1/31 New Haven   (18-10) W   30 - 23  
 »  2/2 Parkway Central   (22-5) L   50 - 59  
2/2 at St. Francis Borgia   (15-12) W   31 - 27  
 »  2/3 Cor Jesu Academy   (11-16) W   64 - 47  
2/3-8 GAC Tournament    
 »  2/3 Troy Buchanan   (16-10) W   40 - 22  
2/5 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (10-16) Rescheduled 2/19  
2/5 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (10-16) Rescheduled 2/19  
 »  2/6 Francis Howell   (20-9) Rescheduled 2/7  
2/7 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (16-10) L   46 - 60  
2/7 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (16-10) L   22 - 37  
 »  2/7 Francis Howell   (20-9) L   42 - 46 (1 OT)  
 »  2/8 Warrenton   (14-11) L   19 - 36  
2/9 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (6-19) W   67 - 31  
2/9 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (6-19) W   28 - 25  
2/13 at Cor Jesu Academy   (11-16) L   40 - 54  
2/13 at Cor Jesu Academy   (11-16) L   28 - 50  
2/16 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-18) W   53 - 35  
2/16 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-18) W   41 - 29  
2/19 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (10-16) W   64 - 36  
2/19 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (10-16) W   20 - 17  
2/22 Ft. Zumwalt East   (10-16) W   55 - 39  
2/22 Ft. Zumwalt East   (10-16) W   43 - 20  
2/24-3/2 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Marquette   (11-16) L   43 - 62