2021-2022 Girls Volleyball


1 Gideon (28-1-1)
Class 1 District 2 
3
4 Risco (21-8-1)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 1, Clarkton Final
2 Bernie (16-11-1)
Class 1 District 2 
2
3 Clarkton (26-8)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Class 1 District 2 Semifinal 2, Clarkton Final
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (11-14-3)
Class 1 District 4 
0
5 Crystal City (13-10-1)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Perryville Final
3 Oak Ridge (17-8)
Class 1 District 4 
3
6 Principia (6-19-1)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Perryville Final
4 Plato (9-14-2)
Class 1 District 6 
0
5 Eminence (7-19-1)
Class 1 District 6 
3
Class 1 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Cabool Final
2 Summersville (9-19-4)
Class 1 District 6 
3
7 Koshkonong (1-13)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Cabool Final
3 Cabool (14-17-2)
Class 1 District 6 
3
6 Couch (1-18)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Cabool Final
1 Blue Eye (19-6-2)
Class 1 District 7 
3
2 Galena (23-9-2)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Blue Eye Final
1 College Heights Christian (16-13-2)
Class 1 District 9 
3
5 Liberal (5-26)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Jasper Final
2 Jasper (22-10-2)
Class 1 District 9 
3
3 Thomas Jefferson Independent (13-15-3)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Jasper Final
2 Archie (23-7-2)
Class 1 District 11 
3
7 Ballard (6-14)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 3, Drexel Final
3 Drexel (23-6-3)
Class 1 District 11 
3
6 Hume (5-12)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 4, Drexel Final
1 Eugene (16-8-1)
Class 1 District 13 
3
4 Otterville (8-16-1)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, Otterville Final
2 New Haven (14-12-3)
Class 1 District 13 
3
3 Smithton (12-20)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, Otterville Final
4 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt (10-15)
Class 1 District 16 
1
5 Mound City with Craig (9-14)
Class 1 District 16 
3
Class 1 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, Tarkio Final
2 South Holt (16-7)
Class 1 District 16 
3
7 North Nodaway (3-14)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Quarterfinal 3, Tarkio Final
3 Tarkio with Fairfax (17-11)
Class 1 District 16 
3
6 Union Star with King City (5-16)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Quarterfinal 4, Tarkio Final
1 Jefferson (Festus) (29-6-1)
Class 2 District 4 
3
5 Bishop DuBourg (4-20)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, Festus Final
2 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS (11-13-1)
Class 2 District 4 
3
3 Carnahan (7-2)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, Festus Final
1 Stover (28-2-1)
Class 2 District 7 
3
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (9-14-2)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Stover Final
1 Conway (25-7-2)
Class 2 District 8 
3
4 Dixon (7-14-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Dixon Final
2 Steelville (16-7-4)
Class 2 District 8 
3
3 Belle (16-9-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Dixon Final
1 Licking (30-5)
Class 2 District 9 
3
5 Thayer (10-15-1)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 1, Houston Final
2 Houston (26-6-2)
Class 2 District 9 
1
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (23-10-1)
Class 2 District 9 
3
Class 2 District 9 Semifinal 2, Houston Final
1 Diamond (14-16-4)
Class 2 District 11 
3
4 Marionville (12-13-4)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 1, Diamond Final
2 Pierce City (22-13-4)
Class 2 District 11 
0
3 Sarcoxie (18-10-3)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 2, Diamond Final
1 East Buchanan (20-9-2)
Class 2 District 15 
3
4 Lathrop (14-14)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 1, Gower Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (17-15-1)
Class 2 District 15 
1
3 West Platte (18-10-1)
Class 2 District 15 
3
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 2, Gower Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (23-9-1)
Class 2 District 16 
3
4 Brookfield (2-11)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 1, St. Joseph Final
2 Trenton (8-17-1)
Class 2 District 16 
3
3 South Harrison (3-17)
Class 2 District 16 
1
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 2, St. Joseph Final
1 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (6-13)
Class 3 District 3 
3
2 Herculaneum (7-16-3)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Miller Career Academy (9-14)
Class 3 District 4 
3
2 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (7-13)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 John Burroughs (22-3-5)
Class 3 District 5 
3
3 MICDS (9-16)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Championship, St Louis Final
1 Blair Oaks (30-4)
Class 3 District 8 
3
4 Cuba (13-12-1)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Fatima (14-14-4)
Class 3 District 8 
3
3 Owensville (9-19-1)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Strafford (26-3-3)
Class 3 District 9 
3
4 Salem (11-16-3)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 1, Strafford Final
2 Fair Grove (13-14-3)
Class 3 District 9 
3
3 Buffalo (9-18)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 2, Strafford Final
1 Mountain Grove (20-8)
Class 3 District 10 
3
4 Willow Springs (10-16-4)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 1, Mountain Grove Final
2 Forsyth (26-4-1)
Class 3 District 10 
3
3 Ava (15-15-2)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 2, Mountain Grove Final
1 Springfield Catholic (30-3-1)
Class 3 District 11 
3
4 Cassville (16-16-1)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Cassville Final
1 El Dorado Springs (33-2-2)
Class 3 District 12 
3
5 East Newton (6-26)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Mount Vernon Final
1 California (24-7-1)
Class 3 District 13 
3
4 Versailles (12-16-3)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 1, California Final
2 Eldon (20-15)
Class 3 District 13 
3
3 Boonville (13-10-3)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 2, California Final
1 Cameron (27-4)
Class 3 District 16 
3
4 Richmond (3-22-2)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 1, Cameron Final
2 Maryville (11-17)
Class 3 District 16 
3
3 Northland Christian HS (11-14-2)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, Cameron Final
1 Hazelwood East (18-10-1)
Class 4 District 6 
3
5 McCluer (9-14)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 1, St Louis Final
2 McCluer North (8-6-1)
Class 4 District 6 
3
3 Riverview Gardens (6-5)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 2, St Louis Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (19-10-2)
Class 4 District 7 
3
4 St. Charles West (6-18)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
2 St. Charles (17-7-2)
Class 4 District 7 
3
3 Ft. Zumwalt East (18-12)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
1 Hannibal (18-8-4)
Class 4 District 8 
3
4 Fulton (7-18-1)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, Hannibal Final
2 Warrenton (24-9-1)
Class 4 District 8 
3
3 Kirksville (17-9-2)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, Hannibal Final
1 Jefferson City (18-14-2)
Class 4 District 10 
3
4 Osage (10-18-1)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 1, Osage Beach Final
2 Bolivar (14-13-4)
Class 4 District 10 
3
3 Warrensburg (13-14-2)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 2, Osage Beach Final
1 Willard (27-3-1)
Class 4 District 11 
3
4 West Plains (13-17-3)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 1, Rogersville Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (19-11-1)
Class 4 District 11 
3
3 Marshfield (14-15-4)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Semifinal 2, Rogersville Final
1 Carl Junction (24-10)
Class 4 District 12 
3
4 McDonald County (7-23-1)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 1, Carl Junction Final
2 Webb City (18-12-2)
Class 4 District 12 
3
3 Nevada (12-17-1)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Semifinal 2, Carl Junction Final
1 Pleasant Hill (21-10)
Class 4 District 13 
3
4 Grandview (14-18-1)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 1, Pleasant Hill Final
2 Harrisonville (13-9-2)
Class 4 District 13 
3
3 St. Michael the Archangel (13-16-2)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 2, Pleasant Hill Final
1 Lincoln College Prep (17-16)
Class 4 District 14 
0
2 Pembroke Hill (15-11-2)
Class 4 District 14 
3
Class 4 District 14 Championship, Raytown Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (24-2-2)
Class 4 District 15 
3
4 Winnetonka (9-16)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Kearney (15-14)
Class 4 District 15 
3
3 Excelsior Springs (7-18-1)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (17-10-2)
Class 5 District 5 
3
2 Incarnate Word Academy (14-19-1)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Class 5 District 5 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Pattonville (23-7-2)
Class 5 District 6 
3
4 Hazelwood West (10-17-3)
Class 5 District 6 
0
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
2 Francis Howell Central (18-8-3)
Class 5 District 6 
3
3 Francis Howell North (7-17-1)
Class 5 District 6 
0
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
1 Rock Bridge (31-4)
Class 5 District 9 
3
4 Capital City High (13-15-4)
Class 5 District 9 
0
Class 5 District 9 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Helias Catholic (24-9-2)
Class 5 District 9 
3
3 Camdenton (18-12-1)
Class 5 District 9 
0
Class 5 District 9 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Nixa (29-4)
Class 5 District 11 
3
4 Ozark (21-12)
Class 5 District 11 
1
Class 5 District 11 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Kickapoo (26-7)
Class 5 District 11 
3
3 Republic (18-10)
Class 5 District 11 
2
Class 5 District 11 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Carthage (18-13-1)
Class 5 District 12 
3
4 Raymore-Peculiar (14-19-1)
Class 5 District 12 
1
Class 5 District 12 Semifinal 1, Joplin Final
2 Joplin (14-11-5)
Class 5 District 12 
3
3 Belton (14-15-3)
Class 5 District 12 
0
Class 5 District 12 Semifinal 2, Joplin Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (11-18)
Class 5 District 13 
2
4 Lee's Summit (16-12)
Class 5 District 13 
3
Class 5 District 13 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 Lee's Summit West (21-9)
Class 5 District 13 
3
3 Lee's Summit North (16-15)
Class 5 District 13 
1
Class 5 District 13 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
1 Blue Springs (20-12)
Class 5 District 14 
3
4 Truman (20-10-1)
Class 5 District 14 
0
Class 5 District 14 Semifinal 1, Blue Springs Final
2 Grain Valley (24-5-2)
Class 5 District 14 
0
3 Blue Springs South (8-26)
Class 5 District 14 
3
Class 5 District 14 Semifinal 2, Blue Springs Final
1 Liberty North (30-3)
Class 5 District 15 
3
4 North Kansas City (11-15-1)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Class 5 District 15 Semifinal 1, Liberty Final
2 Liberty (26-4)
Class 5 District 15 
3
3 Park Hill South (19-11)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Class 5 District 15 Semifinal 2, Liberty Final
1 Platte County (24-9)
Class 5 District 16 
3
4 Staley (15-17)
Class 5 District 16 
1
Class 5 District 16 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Park Hill (11-15-1)
Class 5 District 16 
3
3 Central (St. Joseph) (14-17)
Class 5 District 16 
0
Class 5 District 16 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
Eagle Ridge Christian
 
2
Blue Ridge Christian HS (Kansas City, MO)
 
1
Joplin Final



Processing. Please wait.