Pembroke Hill High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule 3rd Place Class 4


Last Game
11/4 vs Pembroke Hill   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (20 - 25, 20 - 25, 11 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Lee's Summit   (16-13) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/31 Lee's Summit   (16-13)    Matchup
8/31 Lee's Summit   (16-13)    Matchup
9/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Summit Christian Academy   (15-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Summit Christian Academy   (15-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at heritage Christian   L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/10 at heritage Christian      Matchup
9/14 at St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/14 at St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2)    Matchup
9/14 at St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2)    Matchup
9/18 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Grain Valley   (24-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Maryville   (11-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 North Kansas City   (11-15-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Park Hill   (12-16-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Archie JV Invitational    Matchup
9/21 at Benton   (16-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Benton   (16-15-1)    Matchup
9/21 at Benton   (16-15-1)    Matchup
9/23 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Platte County   (24-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/29 Platte County   (24-10)    Matchup
9/29 Platte County   (24-10)    Matchup
9/30 at Pleasant Hill   (22-11) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/30 at Pleasant Hill   (22-11)    Matchup
9/30 at Pleasant Hill   (22-11)    Matchup
9/30 at Pleasant Hill   (22-11)    Matchup
10/5 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Barstow   (17-7-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Barstow   (17-7-1)    Matchup
10/7 Lone Jack   (14-8)    Matchup
10/9 Benton Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Bedford School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Benton   (16-15-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/9 Bishop LeBlond   (27-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Cameron   (28-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Lincoln College Prep   (17-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Lincoln College Prep   (17-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Lincoln College Prep   (17-16)    Matchup
10/12 Lincoln College Prep   (17-16)    Matchup
10/14 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2)    Matchup
10/14 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2)    Matchup
10/16 Blue Valley North    Matchup
 »  10/16 Blue Valley   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Blue Valley Northwest   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Liberty North   (32-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Shawnee Mission East   L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21-23 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Center   (6-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Lincoln College Prep   (17-16) W   3 - 0  
10/28-11/5 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Pleasant Hill   (22-11) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
 »  11/4 Logan-Rogersville   (23-12-1) L   0 - 3  
 »  11/4 Nerinx Hall   (21-12-4) W   3 - 0