St. Teresa's Academy High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 5 District 13


Last Game
10/23 vs Lee's Summit   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (20 - 25, 20 - 25, 25 - 11, 25 - 19, 13 - 15)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 vs Blue Valley West   L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 Staley Tournament    Matchup
8/31 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/31 St. Thomas Aquinas      Matchup
8/31 at Saint Thomas Aquinas      Matchup
8/31 at Saint Thomas Aquinas      Matchup
9/2 at Liberty   (26-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/2 at Liberty   (26-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Liberty   (26-5)    Matchup
9/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-16)    Matchup
9/8 Lee's Summit   (16-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Lee's Summit   (16-13)    Matchup
9/8 Lee's Summit   (16-13)    Matchup
 »  9/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/11 Skutt   L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/11 STA Tri    Matchup
9/11 at Bishop Miege      Matchup
9/11 vs Olathe Northwest      Matchup
9/11 Saint Thomas Aquinas Tournament    Matchup
9/13 Blue Springs   (21-13) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/13 Blue Springs   (21-13)    Matchup
9/13 at Blue Springs   (21-13)    Matchup
9/13 at Blue Springs   (21-13)    Matchup
9/18 Lee's Summit West Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Bishop Miege   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Blue Springs   (21-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Blue Valley   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Blue Valley West   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/18 Shawnee Mission North West   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 St. James Academy Tournament    Matchup
9/20 Blue Valley    Matchup
 »  9/20 Blue Valley (Kan.)      Matchup
 »  9/20 Hayden      Matchup
9/20 Blue Valley    Matchup
 »  9/20 Blue Valley (Kan.)      Matchup
 »  9/20 Hayden      Matchup
9/22 at Bishop Miege   W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Bishop Miege      Matchup
9/23 Bishop Miege      Matchup
9/23 Bishop Miege      Matchup
9/25 Bishop Miege Tournament    Matchup
9/25 Lee's Summit West Tournament    Matchup
9/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2)    Matchup
9/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2)    Matchup
9/30 at St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2)    Matchup
9/30 at St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2)    Matchup
10/2 Blue Springs South Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Fayetteville   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Francis Howell   (16-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Lee's Summit West   (25-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Liberty North   (32-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Saint Thomas Aquinas Tournament    Matchup
10/4 Bishop Miege    Matchup
 »  10/4 Bishop Miege (Kan.)      Matchup
10/5 Saint Thomas Aquinas High School    Matchup
 »  10/5 St. James Academy (Kan.)      Matchup
 »  10/5 St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.)      Matchup
10/6 at Gardner Edgerton   W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Gardner Edgerton      Matchup
10/6 at Gardner Edgerton      Matchup
10/6 at Gardner Edgerton      Matchup
 »  10/7 Blue Valley West   L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Blue Valley West Tri    Matchup
 »  10/7 Basehor-Linwood   W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Blue Valley West    Matchup
 »  10/7 Basehor-Linwood      Matchup
 »  10/7 Blue Valley West      Matchup
10/9 Skutt Catholic Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Appleton North   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Papillion La Vista   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Papillion La Vista South   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 West Des Moines Valley   L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/9 North Kansas City    Matchup
10/14 St. James Academy   L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/14 St. James Academy      Matchup
10/14 at St. James Academy      Matchup
10/14 at St. James Academy      Matchup
10/18 at Liberty North   (32-4)    Matchup
10/18 at Liberty North   (32-4)    Matchup
10/21-25 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Lee's Summit   (16-13) L   2 - 3  Matchup