Owensville High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/23 vs Owensville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (17 - 25, 14 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Jamboree   -  Matchup
8/30 at Linn   (3-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Linn   (3-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Linn   (3-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Capital City High   (13-15-4) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/2 Capital City High   (13-15-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/2 Capital City High   (13-15-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Belle   (16-9-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Belle   (16-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Belle   (16-9-1)    Matchup
9/9 Rolla   (19-12-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/9 Rolla   (19-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Rolla   (19-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Fulton Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/11 Bowling Green   (10-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Eldon   (20-15) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Kirksville   (17-9-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Southern Boone   (5-21-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Washington   (6-21-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Washington   (6-21-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Washington   (6-21-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/16 Fatima   (14-14-4) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/16 Fatima   (14-14-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Fatima   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Pacific JV Tournament    Matchup
9/18 Pacific 9th Tournament    Matchup
9/21 at Hermann   (26-5-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/21 at Hermann   (26-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Hermann   (26-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Union   (11-17-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/23 Union   (11-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Union   (11-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/25 Union JV Tournament    Matchup
9/25 Union 9th Tournament    Matchup
9/27-30 66th Annual Hermann Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/27 Hermann JV   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/27 Pacific   (14-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/27 St. Francis Borgia   (30-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 9th Grade Round Robin (Pacific & Hermann)    Matchup
 »  9/30 New Haven   (14-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Rolla Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Fatima   (14-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Rolla   (19-12-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Summersville   (9-19-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Waynesville   (13-20) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Steelville   (16-7-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Steelville   (16-7-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Sullivan   (12-15-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at Sullivan   (12-15-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Sullivan   (12-15-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at New Haven   (14-12-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 at New Haven   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at New Haven   (14-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Blair Oaks   (30-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/11 Blair Oaks   (30-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Blair Oaks   (30-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/12 St. James   (5-25-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 St. James   (5-25-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/12 St. James   (5-25-1)    Matchup
10/14 at St. Clair   (15-13) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/14 at St. Clair   (15-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 at St. Clair   (15-13)    Matchup
10/18 Cuba   (13-12-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Cuba   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Pacific   (14-12-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/19 Pacific   (14-12-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/19 Pacific   (14-12-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Fatima   (14-14-4) L   0 - 3