Incarnate Word Academy High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 5


Last Game
10/23 vs Incarnate Word Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (21 - 25, 19 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Westminster Christian Academy   (22-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/3 MICDS   (9-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/3 MICDS   (9-16)    Matchup
9/7 Lutheran St. Charles   (20-10-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Francis Howell   (16-15-4) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/8 Francis Howell   (16-15-4)    Matchup
9/14 at Visitation Academy   (9-11-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/16 Villa Duchesne   (16-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-8-4) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/21 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-8-4)    Matchup
9/22-25 Gateway Matchup    Matchup
9/22 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (28-3-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (28-3-2)    Matchup
9/22 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (28-3-2)    Matchup
 »  9/23 Francis Howell   (16-15-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/23 Rockwood Summit   (9-15-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 Rosati-Kain   (12-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Washington   (6-21-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Kirkwood   (20-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-8-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Eureka   (30-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/28 at Eureka   (30-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Eureka   (30-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Pattonville   (23-8-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/29 Pattonville   (23-8-2)    Matchup
9/29 Pattonville   (23-8-2)    Matchup
10/1-2 Metro Classic    Matchup
 »  10/1 Althoff Catholic   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Ursuline Academy   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Mater Dei   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Normal Community High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Parkway West   (11-19-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/5 at Ursuline Academy   (5-16) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/5 at Ursuline Academy   (5-16)    Matchup
10/5 at Ursuline Academy   (5-16)    Matchup
10/7 Cor Jesu Academy   (19-5-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/11 at Nerinx Hall   (19-10-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Nerinx Hall   (19-10-4)    Matchup
10/11 at Nerinx Hall   (19-10-4)    Matchup
10/12 at St. Dominic   (18-8-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/14 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Ozark Grand Slam    Matchup
 »  10/16 Carl Junction   (24-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Eldon   (20-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Liberty   (26-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Nixa   (30-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 St. Francis Borgia   (30-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/18 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/21-23 Class 5 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Webster Groves   (4-20-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10-2) L   0 - 3