St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 15


Last Game
9/23 vs Bishop LeBlond  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/27 at Platte County  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Staley JV Inv.    
8/28 Cameron Fr. Inv    
8/31 North Kansas City   (7-5-1) W   3 - 2  
8/31 North Kansas City   (7-5-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 North Kansas City   (7-5-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Pembroke Hill   (5-5-1) W   3 - 2  
9/1 at Pembroke Hill   (5-5-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Pembroke Hill   (5-5-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Center   (3-6) W   3 - 0  
9/7 Center   (3-6) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Chillicothe   (6-6) W   3 - 0  
9/9 at Chillicothe   (6-6)    
9/9 at Chillicothe   (6-6)    
9/13 at Oak Grove   (2-6) W   3 - 0  
9/13 at Oak Grove   (2-6) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Oak Grove   (2-6) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Notre Dame de Sion   (4-5) W   3 - 1  
9/14 at Notre Dame de Sion   (4-5) L   1 - 2  
9/14 at Notre Dame de Sion   (4-5) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Benton   (4-5) W   3 - 0  
9/16 at Benton   (4-5) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Benton   (4-5) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Winnetonka Inv    
 »  9/18 Lawson   (15-3-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Platte County   (16-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Winnetonka   (4-11) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Pleasant Hill   (3-7) W   3 - 1  
9/21 Pleasant Hill   (3-7) L   1 - 2  
9/21 Pleasant Hill   (3-7) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Bishop LeBlond   (9-1)    
9/23 Bishop LeBlond   (9-1)    
9/23 Bishop LeBlond   (9-1)    
9/25 Liberty North JV Inv    
9/27 at Platte County   (16-7) 7:00 pm  
9/27 at Platte County   (16-7) 5:00 pm  
9/27 at Platte County   (16-7) 4:30 pm  
9/28 St. Teresa's Academy   (4-9) 7:00 pm  
9/28 St. Teresa's Academy   (4-9) 5:00 pm  
9/28 St. Teresa's Academy   (4-9) 4:00 pm  
10/4 Excelsior Springs   (5-9) 7:00 pm  
10/4 Excelsior Springs   (5-9) 6:00 pm  
10/4 Excelsior Springs   (5-9) 5:00 pm  
10/5 St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8) 6:30 pm  
10/5 St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8) 5:30 pm  
10/5 St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8) 4:30 pm  
10/7 at Cameron   (17-2) 7:00 pm  
10/7 at Cameron   (17-2) 6:00 pm  
10/7 at Cameron   (17-2) 5:00 pm  
10/9 North Kansas City Fr Inv    
10/11 Warrensburg   (6-6-2) 7:00 pm  
10/11 Warrensburg   (6-6-2) 6:00 pm  
10/11 Warrensburg   (6-6-2) 5:00 pm  
10/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-7) 7:00 pm  
10/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-7) 6:00 pm  
10/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-7) 5:00 pm  
10/14 Savannah   (3-2) 7:00 pm  
10/14 Savannah   (3-2) 6:00 pm  
10/14 Savannah   (3-2) 5:00 pm  
10/16 Grain Valley Inv    
10/19 at Maryville   (4-9) 7:00 pm  
10/19 at Maryville   (4-9) 6:00 pm  
10/19 at Maryville   (4-9) 5:00 pm