Gideon High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/19 at Twin Rivers   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 15, 25 - 16, 25 - 6)
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 13, 25 - 12, 0 - 0)
Next Game
10/23 vs Risco   Next Game
3:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (27-1-1) Season Record: (17-0)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Portageville   (16-10-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/27 Portageville   (16-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Malden JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Clarkton   (24-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Clarkton   (24-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Dexter   (15-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Kennett   (10-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Clarkton   (24-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Clarkton   (24-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Holcomb   (17-8-1) Postponed  
9/9 at Holcomb   (17-8-1) Postponed  
9/10-11 Dig For Life    Matchup
 »  9/10 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (25-5-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-5-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Farmington   (22-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Rock Bridge   (30-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 South Iron   (22-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Richland (Essex)   (18-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Richland (Essex)   (18-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Delta (Deering)   (5-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Delta (Deering)   (5-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at North Pemiscot   (3-9) Postponed  
9/16 at North Pemiscot   (3-9) Postponed  
9/17 at Bloomfield   (9-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Bloomfield   (9-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Advance   (16-12-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Advance   (16-12-2)    Matchup
9/21 Cooter   (7-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Cooter   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23-25 Gideon Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/24 East Prairie   (4-14-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Portageville   (16-10-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Clarkton   (24-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Holcomb   (17-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Senath-Hornersville   (14-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Southland   (9-8-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Southland   (9-8-3)    Matchup
9/30 at Malden   (7-15-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Malden   (7-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Campbell   (6-18-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Campbell   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Bernie   (16-10-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Bernie   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at North Pemiscot   (3-9) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Holcomb   (17-8-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Holcomb   (17-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/7 at Risco   (21-7-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Risco   (21-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Bell City   (14-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11-15 Tri-County Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 North Pemiscot   (3-9) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/14 Holcomb   (17-8-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Clarkton   (24-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at Twin Rivers   (12-14-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at Twin Rivers   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Risco   (21-7-1) 3:00 pm  Matchup