Kearney High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 15


Last Game
10/14 at Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (22 - 25, 24 - 26, 19 - 25)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/18 at Ruskin  
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Staley - JV Tournament    
8/31 at Blue Springs South   (7-25) L   0 - 3  
8/31 at Blue Springs South   (7-25) L   0 - 2  
8/31 at Blue Springs South   (7-25) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at Belton   (11-12-2) W   3 - 2  
9/1 at Belton   (11-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-12) W   3 - 0  
9/2 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-12) L   1 - 2  
9/2 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-12) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at Grain Valley   (22-3) L   0 - 3  
9/7 at Grain Valley   (22-3) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at Grain Valley   (22-3) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Platte County   (21-8) L   0 - 3  
9/9 Platte County   (21-8) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Platte County   (21-8) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Pleasant Hill Tournament - C- Team Gold    
 »  9/11 Adrian   (10-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Blue Springs   (15-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Liberty North   (24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Pleasant Hill   (15-9) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Truman   (17-6-1) L   0 - 3  
9/13 at Truman   (17-6-1) L   1 - 2  
9/13 at Truman   (17-6-1) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Grandview   (12-14-1) W   3 - 0  
9/14 Grandview   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Grandview   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Winnetonka   (8-14) W   3 - 0  
9/16 at Winnetonka   (8-14) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Smithville   (20-5-3) L   1 - 3  
9/21 Smithville   (20-5-3)    
9/21 Smithville   (20-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Raytown South   (6-17-1) W   3 - 0  
9/23 at Raytown South   (6-17-1)    
9/23 at Raytown South   (6-17-1)    
9/25 JV Tournament (Oak Park)    
9/27 Liberty   (18-4) L   0 - 3  
9/27 Liberty   (18-4)    
9/27 Liberty   (18-4) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Ruskin   (2-10) W   3 - 0  
9/28 Ruskin   (2-10)    
9/28 Ruskin   (2-10) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Kearney C- Gold Tournament    
10/4 at Platte County   (21-8) L   0 - 3  
10/4 at Platte County   (21-8) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Platte County   (21-8) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Grandview   (12-14-1) W   3 - 0  
10/7 at Grandview   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Grandview   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 De Soto Tournament    
 »  10/9 Blue Valley West   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/9 Eudora   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Gardner Edgerton   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/9 Lawrence Free State   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/9 Lee's Summit North   (16-12) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Winnetonka   (8-14) W   3 - 0  
10/12 Winnetonka   (8-14) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Smithville   (20-5-3) L   0 - 3  
10/14 at Smithville   (20-5-3)    
10/14 at Smithville   (20-5-3)    
10/16 Varsity Tournament - Truman High School    
10/18 at Ruskin   (2-10)  
10/18 at Ruskin   (2-10)  
10/18 at Ruskin   (2-10) 4:30 pm  
10/19 Raytown South   (6-17-1) 7:00 pm  
10/19 Raytown South   (6-17-1) 5:00 pm  
10/19 Raytown South   (6-17-1) 4:30 pm  
10/21-26 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Excelsior Springs   (7-16-1) 2:00 pm