Tarkio High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 16 (Partnering with Fairfax)


Last Game
10/28 vs Tarkio with Fairfax   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (17 - 25, 25 - 17, 24 - 26, 17 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (19-12) Season Record: (5-1-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 EA Jamboree   -  Matchup
8/28 East Atchison Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Mound City with Craig   (9-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 South Holt   (16-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
 »  8/28 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15) L   2 - 3  Matchup
8/31 at South Holt   (16-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at South Holt   (16-8) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/2 Rock Port   (17-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/2 Rock Port   (17-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at North Nodaway   (3-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at North Nodaway   (3-14)    Matchup
9/9 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/9 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at St. Joseph Christian   (23-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at St. Joseph Christian   (23-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Mound City with Craig   (9-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Mound City with Craig   (9-15)    Matchup
9/18 Nodaway-Holt Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/18 Mound City with Craig   (9-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 South Holt   (16-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 St. Joseph Christian   (23-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Union Star with King City   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Union Star with King City   (5-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Union Star with King City   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Fremont-Mills High School   L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/23 at Fremont-Mills High School      Matchup
9/28 at Rock Port   (17-8) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Rock Port   (17-8)    Matchup
9/30 South Holt   (16-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/30 South Holt   (16-8)    Matchup
10/2 Bishop LeBlond Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Bishop LeBlond   (27-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Savannah   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (10-15) W   0 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Essex High School   W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Essex High School      Matchup
10/12 at Mound City with Craig   (9-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Mound City with Craig   (9-15)    Matchup
10/14 at Union Star with King City   (5-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 at Union Star with King City   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Falls City Public School   L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 at Falls City Public School      Matchup
10/19 North Nodaway   (3-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/19 North Nodaway   (3-14)    Matchup
10/23-26 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Union Star with King City   (5-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 South Holt   (16-8) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/26 Rock Port   (17-8) W   3 - 1  
10/28-11/6 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Wellington-Napoleon   (24-11-1) L   1 - 3