Hazelwood East High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 6


Last Game
9/14 at Normandy Collaborative  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/20 vs STEAM Academy  
5:30 PM:   Varsity
4:15 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:15 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Hazelwood West   (1-4-1) L   0 - 3  
8/31 at Hazelwood West   (1-4-1)    
8/31 at Hazelwood West   (1-4-1)    
9/2 Lutheran North   (1-1)    
9/2 Lutheran North   (1-1)    
9/2 Lutheran North   (1-1)    
9/7 at Hazelwood Central   (0-1)    
9/7 at Hazelwood Central   (0-1)    
9/7 at Hazelwood Central   (0-1)    
9/8 at University City      
9/8 at University City      
9/13 Riverview Gardens   (1-1)    
9/13 Riverview Gardens   (1-1)    
9/13 Riverview Gardens   (1-1)    
9/14 at Normandy Collaborative   (0-1)    
9/14 at Normandy Collaborative   (0-1)    
9/14 at Normandy Collaborative   (0-1)    
9/18 McCluer Tournament    
9/20 STEAM Academy   (3-1) 5:30 pm  
9/20 STEAM Academy   (3-1) 4:15 pm  
9/20 STEAM Academy   (3-1) 4:15 pm  
9/21 at McCluer   (1-2) 5:30 pm  
9/21 at McCluer   (1-2) 4:15 pm  
9/21 at McCluer   (1-2) 4:15 pm  
9/22 McCluer JV Tournament    
9/23 McCluer 9th Grade Tournament    
9/24-25 Ritenour Tournament    
9/24-25 Ritenour JV Tournament    
9/27 Jennings   (2-3) 5:30 pm  
9/27 Jennings   (2-3) 4:15 pm  
9/27 Jennings   (2-3) 4:15 pm  
9/28 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (3-3) 5:45 pm  
9/28 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (3-3) 4:30 pm  
9/29 East 9th Grade Tournament    
10/4 University City   5:30 pm  
10/4 University City   4:15 pm  
10/4 University City   4:15 pm  
10/5 at Alton High School   5:45 pm  
10/5 at Alton High School   4:30 pm  
10/5 at Alton High School   4:00 pm  
10/6 East JV Tournament    
10/7 at Riverview Gardens   (1-1) 5:30 pm  
10/7 at Riverview Gardens   (1-1) 4:00 pm  
10/7 at Riverview Gardens   (1-1) 4:00 pm  
10/9 University City Tournament    
10/11 Normandy Collaborative   (0-1) 5:30 pm  
10/11 Normandy Collaborative   (0-1) 4:15 pm  
10/11 Normandy Collaborative   (0-1) 4:15 pm  
10/13 at STEAM Academy   (3-1) 5:30 pm  
10/13 at STEAM Academy   (3-1) 4:15 pm  
10/18 McCluer   (1-2) 5:30 pm  
10/18 McCluer   (1-2) 4:15 pm  
10/18 McCluer   (1-2) 4:15 pm  
10/19 at Jennings   (2-3) 5:15 pm  
10/19 at Jennings   (2-3) 4:00 pm