St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
9/27 vs Lone Jack  
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/30 vs St. Teresa's Academy  
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Warrensburg   (6-6-2) W   3 - 2  
8/30 Warrensburg   (6-6-2)    
8/30 Warrensburg   (6-6-2)    
8/31 Oak Grove   (2-7) W   3 - 0  
8/31 Oak Grove   (2-7) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Oak Grove   (2-7) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Pleasant Hill   (5-9) L   0 - 3  
9/2 at Pleasant Hill   (5-9)    
9/2 at Pleasant Hill   (5-9)    
9/7 at Harrisonville   (6-2) L   1 - 3  
9/7 at Harrisonville   (6-2) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Barstow   (13-3-1) L   0 - 3  
9/9 Barstow   (13-3-1)    
9/13 Bishop LeBlond   (12-2) W   3 - 0  
9/13 Bishop LeBlond   (12-2)    
9/13 at Lone Jack   (5-5)    
9/13 Bishop LeBlond   (12-2)    
9/14 Pembroke Hill   (5-5-1) L   1 - 3  
9/14 Pembroke Hill   (5-5-1)    
9/14 Pembroke Hill   (5-5-1)    
9/17 at Lone Jack   (5-5)    
9/18 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/18 Hickman   (12-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Lawson   (15-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 North Kansas City   (8-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Park Hill   (5-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Truman   (12-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (8-4-1) W   3 - 0  
9/21 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (8-4-1)    
9/23 Crossroads Charter Sr.   W   3 - 0  
9/27 Lone Jack   (5-5)    
9/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (4-9) 6:30 pm  
9/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (4-9) 5:30 pm  
9/30 St. Teresa's Academy   (4-9) 4:30 pm  
10/4 Odessa   (14-0-1) 7:00 pm  
10/4 Odessa   (14-0-1) 5:30 pm  
10/4 Odessa   (14-0-1) 4:30 pm  
10/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-1-2) 6:30 pm  
10/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-1-2) 5:30 pm  
10/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-1-2) 4:30 pm  
10/7 at Notre Dame de Sion   (8-7) 7:00 pm  
10/7 at Notre Dame de Sion   (8-7) 6:00 pm  
10/7 at Notre Dame de Sion   (8-7) 5:00 pm  
10/11 Lee's Summit   (3-3)  
10/11 Lee's Summit   (3-3)  
10/13 at Summit Christian Academy   (7-7) 6:30 pm  
10/13 at Summit Christian Academy   (7-7) 5:30 pm  
10/13 at Summit Christian Academy   (7-7) 4:30 pm  
10/14 at Pembroke Hill   (5-5-1) 6:00 pm  
10/14 at Pembroke Hill   (5-5-1) 5:00 pm  
10/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-8) 7:00 pm  
10/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-8)  
10/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-8)  
10/21-26 Class 4 District 13 Tournament