Mid-Buchanan High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
10/16 vs Warsaw  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (28 - 25, 25 - 11, 0 - 0)
Next Game
10/19 at Lathrop  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 KCI Tournament    
 »  8/28 East Buchanan   (19-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Lathrop   (11-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Lawson   (23-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/28 Lawson   (23-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/28 Penney   (0-23) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-8-1) L   0 - 3  
8/31 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
8/31 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/2 at Maysville   (0-3) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-17) L   2 - 3  
9/7 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-17) L   1 - 2  
9/7 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-17) W   2 - 1  
9/9 South Harrison   (2-11) W   3 - 0  
9/9 South Harrison   (2-11) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Lawson JV Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/11 Carrollton   (11-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Excelsior Springs   (7-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 North Platte   (4-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 North Platte   (4-21)    
 »  9/11 Orrick   (3-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Wellington-Napoleon   (18-11-1) T   1 - 1  
9/13 St. Joseph Christian   (21-5) L   1 - 3  
9/13 St. Joseph Christian   (21-5) L   1 - 2  
9/16 at Plattsburg   (6-10) W   3 - 1  
9/16 at Plattsburg   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Lathrop Invitational    
 »  9/18 Cameron   (25-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 East Buchanan   (19-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Plattsburg   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Trenton   (7-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Wellington-Napoleon   (18-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Cristo Rey   (10-12) W   3 - 0  
9/21 at Cristo Rey   (10-12) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at East Buchanan   (19-8-2) L   0 - 3  
9/23 at East Buchanan   (19-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at East Buchanan   (19-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 East Buchanan JV Tournament    
9/27 Orrick   (3-16) W   3 - 0  
9/27 Orrick   (3-16) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (1-9) W   3 - 0  
9/28 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (1-9) W   2 - 0  
9/30 West Platte   (16-10-1) W   3 - 1  
9/30 West Platte   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 West Platte   (16-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/2 Kearney JV Tournament    
 »  10/2 Liberty North   (28-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/2 Park Hill   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Park Hill   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Staley   (13-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Staley   (13-15) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Maryville   (10-13) L   1 - 3  
10/4 at Maryville   (10-13) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Maryville   (10-13) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Mound City with Craig   (7-14) W   3 - 0  
10/5 Mound City with Craig   (7-14) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Lawson   (23-5-2) L   0 - 3  
10/7 Lawson   (23-5-2) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Lawson   (23-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Mid-Buchanan JV Invitational    
10/12 North Platte   (4-21) W   3 - 0  
10/12 North Platte   (4-21) W   2 - 0  
10/12 North Platte   (4-21) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Penney   (0-23) W   3 - 0  
10/14 at Penney   (0-23) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Penney   (0-23)    
10/16 Versailles Invitational    
 »  10/16 California   (22-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Crystal City   (9-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Linn   (1-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Marshall   (1-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/16 Osage   (4-15) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/16 Warsaw   (1-18) W   2 - 0  
10/19 at Lathrop   (11-13) 7:00 pm  
10/19 at Lathrop   (11-13) 6:00 pm  
10/19 at Lathrop   (11-13) 5:00 pm  
10/21-25 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/23 West Platte   (16-10-1) 4:30 pm