Cameron High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 16


Last Game
9/21 vs Chillicothe  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 16, 25 - 19, 25 - 8)
Junior Varsity:   Tie 1 - 1   (21 - 25, 28 - 26)
Freshman:   Tie 1 - 1   (25 - 17, 24 - 26, 0 - 0)
Next Game
9/23 at Maryville  
7:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Trenton   (2-5) W   3 - 0  
8/30 Trenton   (2-5) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Trenton   (2-5) W   2 - 0  
9/2 Lawson   (14-3-1) L   1 - 3  
9/2 Lawson   (14-3-1) T   1 - 1  
9/2 Lawson   (14-3-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Excelsior Springs   (4-9) W   3 - 0  
9/7 Excelsior Springs   (4-9) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Excelsior Springs   (4-9) T   1 - 1  
9/9 at Benton   (4-5) W   3 - 1  
9/9 at Benton   (4-5) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Benton   (4-5) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Higginsville Tournament    
 »  9/11 Lafayette County   (2-7-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/11 Northwest (Hughesville)   (7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Richmond   (1-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Smith-Cotton   (1-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Warrensburg   (6-4-2) L   1 - 2  
9/13 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-6) W   3 - 0  
9/13 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-6) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-6) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Penney   (0-7) W   3 - 0  
9/14 at Penney   (0-7) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Penney   (0-7)    
9/16 Savannah   (3-2) W   3 - 0  
9/16 Savannah   (3-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Savannah   (3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Lathrop Tournament    
 »  9/18 East Buchanan   (11-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Lathrop   (6-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Mid-Buchanan   (8-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Orrick   (1-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Wellington-Napoleon   (4-3) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Chillicothe   (5-6) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Chillicothe   (5-6) T   1 - 1  
9/21 Chillicothe   (5-6) T   1 - 1  
9/23 at Maryville   (4-8) 7:00 pm  
9/27 at Carrollton   (6-5) 7:00 pm  
9/27 at Carrollton   (6-5) 6:00 pm  
9/27 at Carrollton   (6-5) 5:00 pm  
10/5 East Buchanan   (11-5-1) 6:00 pm  
10/5 East Buchanan   (11-5-1) 5:00 pm  
10/5 East Buchanan   (11-5-1) 5:00 pm  
10/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-1-2) 7:00 pm  
10/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-1-2) 6:00 pm  
10/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-1-2) 5:00 pm  
10/9 Benton Tournament    
10/11 at Richmond   (1-10)  
10/11 at Richmond   (1-10)  
10/11 at Richmond   (1-10)  
10/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-1) 7:00 pm  
10/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-1) 6:00 pm  
10/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-1) 5:00 pm  
10/18 at Plattsburg   (4-6) 6:00 pm  
10/18 at Plattsburg   (4-6) 5:00 pm  
10/21-25 Class 3 District 16 Tournament