Bernie High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/23 vs Clarkton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (26 - 24, 20 - 25, 25 - 22, 16 - 25, 10 - 15)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-11-1) Season Record: (16-7-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Richland (Essex)   (18-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/27 at Richland (Essex)   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Advance   (20-13-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 at Advance   (20-13-2)    Matchup
8/31 at Sikeston   (10-15-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Sikeston   (10-15-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/1-3 Bernie JV Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/1 Bloomfield   (10-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/1 Clarkton   (26-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/1 Portageville   (18-11-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/3 Poplar Bluff   (12-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Puxico   (9-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Campbell   (6-18-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Campbell   (6-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 Malden   (8-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Malden   (8-16-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Leopold   (10-13-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Risco   (21-8-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/14 at Risco   (21-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/16 Dexter   (19-10-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/16 Dexter   (19-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Clarkton   (26-9) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Clarkton   (26-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Poplar Bluff   (12-23-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Poplar Bluff   (12-23-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/23 Puxico   (9-12) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/23 Puxico   (9-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 at Bell City   (15-12) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Kennett   (11-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Kennett   (11-23) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Portageville   (18-11-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Portageville   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Oran   (3-25-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Oran   (3-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Advance   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Clearwater   (11-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 North County   (22-9-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Perryville   (6-20-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 at Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/7 at Bloomfield   (10-16) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/7 at Bloomfield   (10-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11-15 SCAA Tournament    Matchup
10/11-15 SCAA Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Bell City   (15-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/12 Bloomfield   (10-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/14 Woodland   (25-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/14 Dexter   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Advance   (20-13-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/15 Puxico   (9-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Woodland   (25-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 Woodland   (25-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Campbell   (6-18-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Clarkton   (26-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup