Maryville High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 16


Last Game
10/25 vs Maryville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (21 - 25, 13 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Bishop LeBlond Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
8/30 at Benton   (16-15-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/30 at Benton   (16-15-1)    Matchup
8/30 at Benton   (16-15-1)    Matchup
9/2 East Buchanan   (21-9-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/2 East Buchanan   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 East Buchanan   (21-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-17) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-17)    Matchup
9/6 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-17)    Matchup
9/7 at Penney   (0-25) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Penney   (0-25) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Bishop LeBlond   (24-9-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/9 at Bishop LeBlond   (24-9-1)    Matchup
9/9 at Bishop LeBlond   (24-9-1)    Matchup
9/14 Excelsior Springs   (7-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Excelsior Springs   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Excelsior Springs   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Grain Valley   (24-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Hickman   (18-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 North Kansas City   (11-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Pembroke Hill   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Plattsburg   (9-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Plattsburg   (9-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Cameron   (28-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/27 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Savannah   (22-11-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/30 at Savannah   (22-11-2)    Matchup
9/30 at Savannah   (22-11-2)    Matchup
10/4 Mid-Buchanan   (17-15-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Mid-Buchanan   (17-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Mid-Buchanan   (17-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Benton   (16-15-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/7 Benton   (16-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Benton   (16-15-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
10/9 Benton Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Benton   (16-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Bishop LeBlond   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Cameron   (28-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/9 Lincoln College Prep   (17-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at South Harrison   (3-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at South Harrison   (3-18-1)    Matchup
10/11 at South Harrison   (3-18-1)    Matchup
10/14 Chillicothe   (10-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Chillicothe   (10-16)    Matchup
10/14 Chillicothe   (10-16)    Matchup
10/16 Lewis Central Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 Lewis Central   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Sidney   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/16 Treynor   L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (25-2-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (25-2-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (25-2-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Northland Christian HS   (11-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Cameron   (28-4) L   0 - 3