Otterville High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 13


Last Game
10/14 at Lincoln  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 25)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/18 at Russellville  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (7-13-4) Season Record: (0-3)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Stover Preseason Jamboree    
 »  8/24 Knob Noster   (17-8-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/24 Stover   (25-2-1) T   0 - 0  
 »  8/24 Warsaw   (1-18) T   1 - 1  
8/30 Centralia   (18-7) L   1 - 3  
8/30 Centralia   (18-7)    
9/1 at Kingsville   (2-15) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Dixon   (6-11-1) L   0 - 3  
9/7 Dixon   (6-11-1)    
9/11 CIS Tip Off Tournament    
 »  9/11 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (0-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Calvary Lutheran   (11-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Columbia Independent   (8-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Hallsville   (23-5-2) T   1 - 1  
9/14 Sacred Heart   (18-8-1) L   0 - 3  
9/14 Sacred Heart   (18-8-1)    
9/16 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-12-1) L   0 - 3  
9/16 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-12-1)    
9/21 La Monte   (2-20) W   3 - 0  
9/21 La Monte   (2-20)    
9/23 at Tipton   (6-9) L   1 - 3  
9/23 at Tipton   (6-9)    
9/27 Stover   (25-2-1) L   0 - 3  
9/27 Stover   (25-2-1)    
9/28 at Cole Camp   (16-11-2) L   0 - 3  
9/28 at Cole Camp   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Smithton   (11-15) L   0 - 3  
9/30 Smithton   (11-15) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (0-16) W   3 - 0  
10/7-9 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  10/7 Cole Camp   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/7 Lincoln   (4-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/9 Windsor   (8-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Green Ridge   (11-17-2) L   0 - 3  
10/12 Green Ridge   (11-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Lincoln   (4-16-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Lincoln   (4-16-3)    
10/16 2021 Eugene Volleyball Tournament    
10/18 at Russellville   (9-10) 6:00 pm  
10/18 at Russellville   (9-10) 5:00 pm  
10/19 at Windsor   (8-11-1) 5:00 pm  
10/19 at Windsor   (8-11-1)  
10/21-25 Class 1 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/21 Columbia Independent   (8-7) 5:00 pm