2021-2022 Girls Volleyball


4 Cooter (8-14)
Class 1 District 1 
3
5 North Pemiscot (3-11)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Cooter Final
4 Risco (21-7-1)
Class 1 District 2 
3
5 Holcomb (17-8-1)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Clarkton Final
2 Lesterville (22-7-4)
Class 1 District 5 
3
7 Valley (5-21-3)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Bunker Final
3 Ellington (26-8-3)
Class 1 District 5 
3
6 Viburnum (3-17-1)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Bunker Final
4 School of the Ozarks (11-16-4)
Class 1 District 7 
3
5 Fordland (8-16-1)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Blue Eye Final
3 Chadwick (9-16-2)
Class 1 District 7 
3
6 Bradleyville (3-18)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Blue Eye Final
4 Crane (6-25-1)
Class 1 District 8 
1
5 Verona (7-20-4)
Class 1 District 8 
3
Class 1 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Billings Final
4 McAuley Catholic (7-18-1)
Class 1 District 9 
1
5 Liberal (5-25)
Class 1 District 9 
3
Class 1 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Jasper Final
3 Thomas Jefferson Independent (13-14-3)
Class 1 District 9 
3
6 Bronaugh (2-21)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Quarterfinal 4, Jasper Final
2 Greenfield (16-8-5)
Class 1 District 10 
3
7 Sheldon (4-21-1)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Quarterfinal 3, Miller Final
3 Golden City (24-7-2)
Class 1 District 10 
3
6 Northeast Vernon County (17-8)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Quarterfinal 4, Miller Final
4 Rich Hill (11-10-2)
Class 1 District 11 
3
5 Miami (16-8)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Drexel Final
2 Appleton City with Montrose (13-16-3)
Class 1 District 12 
3
7 Kingsville (2-17)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Quarterfinal 3, Centerview Final
3 Crest Ridge (9-17-2)
Class 1 District 12 
3
6 Lincoln (6-17-3)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Centerview Final
4 Otterville (8-15-1)
Class 1 District 13 
3
5 Columbia Independent (9-8)
Class 1 District 13 
2
Class 1 District 13 Quarterfinal 2, Otterville Final
2 New Haven (13-12-3)
Class 1 District 13 
3
7 Bunceton with Prairie Home (1-18)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Quarterfinal 3, Otterville Final
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (17-13-1)
Class 1 District 14 
3
5 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (6-21-1)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Alma Final
2 Concordia (21-3-2)
Class 1 District 14 
3
7 La Monte (2-22)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Quarterfinal 3, Alma Final
3 Sacred Heart (21-8-1)
Class 1 District 14 
3
6 Green Ridge (12-18-2)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Quarterfinal 4, Alma Final
4 Lutheran (Kansas City) (5-19)
Class 1 District 15 
3
5 North Platte (4-23)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Plattsburg Final
3 Plattsburg (9-11)
Class 1 District 15 
3
6 Orrick (4-18)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, Plattsburg Final
4 Caruthersville (4-20-1)
Class 2 District 1 
0
5 East Prairie (4-14-1)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Class 2 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Portageville Final
4 Puxico (9-11)
Class 2 District 2 
3
5 Greenville (7-15-3)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Broseley Final
4 West County (11-11-3)
Class 2 District 3 
3
5 Kingston (2-26)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, Park Hills Final
4 Lift for Life Academy Charter (15-11)
Class 2 District 4 
0
5 Bishop DuBourg (4-19)
Class 2 District 4 
3
Class 2 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Festus Final
1 Brentwood (16-13-1)
Class 2 District 5 
3
4 McKinley Classical Leadership (4-7)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran North (11-15-1)
Class 2 District 5 
3
3 Cardinal Ritter (8-19-1)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
4 Valley Park (5-13)
Class 2 District 6 
0
5 Linn (3-14)
Class 2 District 6 
3
Class 2 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Hermann Final
4 Calvary Lutheran (11-8)
Class 2 District 7 
2
5 Russellville (12-9)
Class 2 District 7 
3
Class 2 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Stover Final
4 Dixon (7-13-1)
Class 2 District 8 
3
5 Bourbon (1-26-1)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Dixon Final
4 Mansfield (6-24-1)
Class 2 District 9 
0
5 Thayer (10-14-1)
Class 2 District 9 
3
Class 2 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Houston Final
4 Sparta (12-10-6)
Class 2 District 10 
2
5 Ash Grove (9-18-1)
Class 2 District 10 
3
Class 2 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Sparta Final
4 Marionville (12-12-4)
Class 2 District 11 
3
5 Southwest (Washburn) (2-26-2)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Diamond Final
4 Butler (9-18-2)
Class 2 District 12 
3
5 Windsor (11-14-1)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Cole Camp Final
4 Adrian (12-13-2)
Class 2 District 13 
3
5 Lone Jack (14-8)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Quarterfinal 2, Adrian Final
3 Sherwood (16-11-1)
Class 2 District 13 
3
6 University Academy Charter (18-9)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Quarterfinal 4, Adrian Final
4 Lexington (10-19)
Class 2 District 14 
3
5 Carrollton (11-13-1)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Lexington Final
4 Lathrop (14-13)
Class 2 District 15 
3
5 Cristo Rey (11-13)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Gower Final
4 Brookfield (2-10)
Class 2 District 16 
3
5 Penney (0-25)
Class 2 District 16 
1
Class 2 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, St. Joseph Final
4 Central (New Madrid County) (12-17)
Class 3 District 1 
2
5 Doniphan (7-22)
Class 3 District 1 
3
Class 3 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Dexter Final
4 Central (Park Hills) (6-22-2)
Class 3 District 2 
3
5 Arcadia Valley (11-25-1)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Park Hills Final
4 Gateway Science Charter (5-18-1)
Class 3 District 3 
1
5 Hancock (4-18-1)
Class 3 District 3 
3
Class 3 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
4 KIPP St. Louis Sr. (3-11)
Class 3 District 4 
1
5 Roosevelt (0-11)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Forfeit
4 Metro (25-7)
Class 3 District 5 
3
5 Soldan International Studies (1-8)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, St Louis Final
4 Wright City (8-17-1)
Class 3 District 6 
3
5 STEAM Academy (8-7)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, St. Charles Final
4 Bowling Green (10-13)
Class 3 District 7 
3
5 North Callaway HS (4-19)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Montgomery City Final
4 Cuba (13-11-1)
Class 3 District 8 
3
5 Southern Boone (5-21-2)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Jefferson City Final
4 Salem (11-15-3)
Class 3 District 9 
3
5 St. James (5-25-1)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Strafford Final
4 Willow Springs (10-15-4)
Class 3 District 10 
3
5 Hollister (5-22-3)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Class 3 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Mountain Grove Final
2 Reeds Spring (16-11-2)
Class 3 District 11 
1
3 Clever (15-13-3)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Cassville Final
4 Cassville (16-15-1)
Class 3 District 11 
3
5 Aurora (8-22-1)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Cassville Final
2 Mt. Vernon (12-13-4)
Class 3 District 12 
1
3 Lamar (25-5)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Mount Vernon Final
4 Seneca (14-16-3)
Class 3 District 12 
1
5 East Newton (6-25)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Mount Vernon Final
4 Versailles (12-15-3)
Class 3 District 13 
3
5 Warsaw (1-22-1)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Class 3 District 13 Quarterfinal 2, California Final
4 Oak Grove (3-18)
Class 3 District 14 
0
5 Knob Noster (19-9-3)
Class 3 District 14 
3
Class 3 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Odessa Final
4 Southeast (2-7)
Class 3 District 15 
3
5 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (1-10)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Kansas City Final
3 Central (Kansas City) HS (3-13)
Class 3 District 15 
0
6 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (1-11)
Class 3 District 15 
1
Class 3 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, Kansas City Forfeit
4 Richmond (3-21-2)
Class 3 District 16 
3
5 Frontier STEM (5-6)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, Cameron Final
4 Sikeston (10-15-1)
Class 4 District 1 
0
5 Perryville (6-19-2)
Class 4 District 1 
3
Class 4 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Cape Girardeau Final
4 Affton (10-9)
Class 4 District 3 
1
5 Ursuline Academy (5-15)
Class 4 District 3 
3
Class 4 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts (10-12)
Class 4 District 4 
3
3 Gateway (7-6)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, Saint Louis Final
4 University City (3-15)
Class 4 District 4 
3
5 Normandy Collaborative (0-8)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Saint Louis Final
4 Villa Duchesne (16-12)
Class 4 District 5 
3
5 Parkway North (6-20-2)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Chesterfield Final
4 Jennings (4-19)
Class 4 District 6 
0
5 McCluer (9-13)
Class 4 District 6 
3
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, St Louis Final
4 St. Charles West (6-17)
Class 4 District 7 
3
5 North Point HS (5-19-2)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Class 4 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, St. Charles Final
4 Fulton (7-17-1)
Class 4 District 8 
3
5 Mexico HS (4-19)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Hannibal Final
4 Sullivan (12-15-6)
Class 4 District 9 
2
5 Union (11-17-1)
Class 4 District 9 
3
Class 4 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Union Final
4 Osage (10-17-1)
Class 4 District 10 
3
5 Marshall (1-20)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Osage Beach Final
4 West Plains (13-16-3)
Class 4 District 11 
3
5 Hillcrest (12-17-5)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Rogersville Final
4 McDonald County (7-22-1)
Class 4 District 12 
3
5 Monett (4-21-1)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Carl Junction Final
4 Grandview (14-17-1)
Class 4 District 13 
3
5 Ruskin (2-13)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Class 4 District 13 Quarterfinal 2, Pleasant Hill Final
4 Raytown South (7-19-1)
Class 4 District 14 
3
5 East (Kansas City) (5-13-1)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Raytown Final
4 Winnetonka (9-15)
Class 4 District 15 
3
5 Van Horn (7-16-3)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Kansas City Final
4 Benton (16-14-1)
Class 4 District 16 
3
5 Chillicothe (10-16)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, St. Joseph Final
4 Seckman (13-14)
Class 5 District 1 
3
5 Poplar Bluff (12-23-2)
Class 5 District 1 
1
Class 5 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Imperial Final
4 Lutheran South (16-15-3)
Class 5 District 2 
3
5 Mehlville (5-16-2)
Class 5 District 2 
1
Class 5 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
4 Francis Howell (16-14-4)
Class 5 District 3 
3
5 Washington (6-21-3)
Class 5 District 3 
0
Class 5 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, Washington Final
4 Parkway West (11-18-1)
Class 5 District 4 
3
5 Parkway South (6-10)
Class 5 District 4 
1
Class 5 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Kirkwood Final
4 Ladue Horton Watkins (8-17-6)
Class 5 District 5 
3
5 Ritenour (6-20)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Class 5 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
4 Hazelwood West (10-16-3)
Class 5 District 6 
3
5 Hazelwood Central (3-12)
Class 5 District 6 
2
Class 5 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, St. Charles Final
4 Liberty (Wentzville) (17-9-4)
Class 5 District 7 
3
5 Ft. Zumwalt North (18-9-2)
Class 5 District 7 
1
Class 5 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Lake St. Louis Final
4 Holt (12-13)
Class 5 District 8 
3
5 Battle (4-11)
Class 5 District 8 
0
Class 5 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Wentzville Final
4 Capital City High (13-14-4)
Class 5 District 9 
3
5 Smith-Cotton (5-17-1)
Class 5 District 9 
0
Class 5 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Jefferson City Final
4 Waynesville (13-19)
Class 5 District 10 
3
5 Parkview (1-29)
Class 5 District 10 
1
Class 5 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Springfield Final
4 Ozark (21-11)
Class 5 District 11 
3
5 Branson (7-21-4)
Class 5 District 11 
0
Class 5 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Springfield Final
4 Raymore-Peculiar (14-18-1)
Class 5 District 12 
3
5 Neosho (6-21-5)
Class 5 District 12 
0
Class 5 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Joplin Final
4 Lee's Summit (15-12)
Class 5 District 13 
3
5 Raytown (5-18-4)
Class 5 District 13 
0
Class 5 District 13 Quarterfinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
4 Truman (20-9-1)
Class 5 District 14 
3
5 Fort Osage (8-19-2)
Class 5 District 14 
0
Class 5 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Blue Springs Final
4 North Kansas City (11-14-1)
Class 5 District 15 
3
5 William Chrisman (12-18-1)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Class 5 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, Liberty Final
4 Staley (15-16)
Class 5 District 16 
3
5 Oak Park (3-21-1)
Class 5 District 16 
0
Class 5 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, Kansas City Final
Central (Park Hills) (6-22-2)
Class 3 District 2 
3
Arcadia Valley (11-25-1)
Class 3 District 2 
1
District Tournament,  Final
Eagle Ridge Christian
 
2
Blue Ridge Christian HS (Kansas City, MO)
 
0
Joplin Final
Koshkonong (1-12)
Class 1 District 6 
3
Couch (1-17)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Myrtle Final
Maranatha Baptist
 
0
Eagle Ridge Christian
 
2
Joplin Final
Central (Kansas City) HS (3-13)
Class 3 District 15 
0
East (Kansas City) (5-13-1)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Kansas City Forfeit
Eagle Ridge Christian
 
2
Ozarks Christian (West Plains, MO)
 
0
Joplin Final
Strafford (25-3-3)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Sarcoxie (17-10-3)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Sarcoxie Final
Hayti (1-18)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Southland (9-8-3)
Class 1 District 1 
3
Cardwell Final
Neosho (6-21-5)
Class 5 District 12 
Willard (26-3-1)
Class 4 District 11 
Willard TBD



Processing. Please wait.