Bolivar High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 10


Last Game
10/14 at Fair Grove  
Next Game
10/18 at Parkview  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Osceola   (10-13-1) W   3 - 0  
8/31 at Osceola   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at McDonald County   (5-20) W   3 - 0  
9/7 at McDonald County   (5-20) W   2 - 1  
9/7 at McDonald County   (5-20) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Nevada   (12-15-1) W   3 - 2  
9/9 Nevada   (12-15-1) T   1 - 1  
9/9 Nevada   (12-15-1) T   1 - 1  
9/14 at Waynesville   (11-18) W   4 - 0  
9/14 at Waynesville   (11-18) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Waynesville   (11-18) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Rolla   (19-10-3) L   0 - 3  
9/16 Rolla   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Rolla   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational    
 »  9/18 Ash Grove   (7-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Buffalo   (9-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Conway   (23-7-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Hallsville   (23-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Marshfield JV Tournament    
 »  9/18 Capital City High   (10-12-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Carthage   (16-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Clever   (14-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Marshfield   (13-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Neosho   (6-19-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Willard   (25-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Buffalo   (9-15) L   1 - 3  
9/21 at Buffalo   (9-15)    
9/23 at West Plains   (12-15-3) W   3 - 1  
9/23 at West Plains   (12-15-3) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at West Plains   (12-15-3) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Camdenton JV Tournament    
 »  9/25 California   (17-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Camdenton   (18-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Eugene   (13-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Rolla   (19-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/25 Camdenton Freshman Tournament    
 »  9/25 Camdenton   (18-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Hickman   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Hickman   (16-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Osage   (4-15) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Central (Springfield)   (19-6-3) L   2 - 3  
9/28 Central (Springfield)   (19-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Central (Springfield)   (19-6-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Camdenton   (18-10-1) L   0 - 3  
9/30 at Camdenton   (18-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Camdenton   (18-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Stockton Invitational Tournament    
 »  10/2 El Dorado Springs   (31-2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/2 Hillcrest   (11-15-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/2 Liberal   (4-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Sarcoxie   (16-7-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/2 Stockton   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/2 Stockton   (20-8-3) W   2 - 1  
10/5 Hillcrest   (11-15-5) W   3 - 1  
10/5 Hillcrest   (11-15-5) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Hillcrest   (11-15-5) L   1 - 2  
10/7 at Glendale   (13-17-2) L   0 - 3  
10/7 at Glendale   (13-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Glendale   (13-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 El Dorado Springs Invitational    
 »  10/9 Butler   (7-18-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/9 Clinton   (17-9-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/9 College Heights Christian   (15-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 El Dorado Springs   (31-2-2) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Marshfield   (13-13-4) L   1 - 3  
10/11 Marshfield   (13-13-4)    
10/11 Marshfield   (13-13-4)    
10/12 Lebanon   (23-6-3) L   2 - 3  
10/12 Lebanon   (23-6-3)    
10/12 Lebanon   (23-6-3)    
10/14 at Kickapoo   (24-7) L   0 - 3  
10/14 at Kickapoo   (24-7)    
10/14 at Kickapoo   (24-7)    
10/18 at Parkview   (1-26) 7:00 pm  
10/18 at Parkview   (1-26) 6:00 pm  
10/18 at Parkview   (1-26) 4:30 pm  
10/19 Stockton   (20-8-3) 5:00 pm  
10/19 Stockton   (20-8-3)  
10/21-26 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Warrensburg   (10-13-2) 3:00 pm