2009-2010 Boys Basketball


1 North Pemiscot (18-7)
Class 1 District 1 
70
2 Risco (16-10)
Class 1 District 1 
71
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Dora (18-9)
Class 1 District 2 
58
4 Bakersfield (15-11)
Class 1 District 2 
48
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final 1 OT
2 Eminence (14-9)
Class 1 District 2 
63
3 Lesterville (14-11)
Class 1 District 2 
37
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
1 Scott County Central (29-2)
Class 1 District 3 
84
2 Richland (Essex) (21-7)
Class 1 District 3 
46
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Delta Final
1 Dadeville (26-2)
Class 1 District 5 
78
5 Wheatland (16-10)
Class 1 District 5 
49
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Fair Play (23-4)
Class 1 District 5 
54
3 Climax Springs (13-8)
Class 1 District 5 
50
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Hurley (10-9)
Class 1 District 6 
57
5 Exeter (11-16)
Class 1 District 6 
70
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Aurora Final
2 Niangua (12-7)
Class 1 District 6 
59
3 Chadwick (16-12)
Class 1 District 6 
70
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Aurora Final
1 Thomas Jefferson Independent (24-2)
Class 1 District 7 
67
4 Rich Hill (5-11)
Class 1 District 7 
29
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
2 Lockwood (14-12)
Class 1 District 7 
50
3 Golden City (8-17)
Class 1 District 7 
23
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Golden City Final
2 Montrose (22-4)
Class 1 District 8 
54
3 Drexel (19-7)
Class 1 District 8 
60
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Braymer (19-6)
Class 1 District 13 
87
5 Southwest (Livingston County) (10-15)
Class 1 District 13 
26
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport Final
2 Stet (14-5)
Class 1 District 13 
53
6 Tri-County (4-8)
Class 1 District 13 
43
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Jamesport Final
1 South Holt (21-5)
Class 1 District 14 
52
5 Mound City with Craig (16-12)
Class 1 District 14 
45
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
2 King City (21-4)
Class 1 District 14 
52
3 DeKalb (16-9)
Class 1 District 14 
44
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Rosendale Final
1 Portageville (18-8)
Class 2 District 1 
45
4 Neelyville (16-9)
Class 2 District 1 
57
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Final
2 Hayti (18-10)
Class 2 District 1 
56
6 Cooter (14-12)
Class 2 District 1 
54
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Hayti Final
1 Gainesville (25-2)
Class 2 District 2 
51
5 Thayer (14-14)
Class 2 District 2 
56
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
2 Norwood (21-7)
Class 2 District 2 
65
3 Mansfield (13-10)
Class 2 District 2 
61
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Thayer Final
1 Bernie (26-5)
Class 2 District 3 
64
2 Oak Ridge (17-5-2)
Class 2 District 3 
58
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Oran Final
1 Van Buren (21-7)
Class 2 District 4 
71
2 Ellington (16-10)
Class 2 District 4 
50
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Eskridge (16-11)
Class 2 District 5 
60
4 St. Vincent (12-12)
Class 2 District 5 
50
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 New Haven (15-12)
Class 2 District 5 
47
3 Christian (17-6)
Class 2 District 5 
35
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Paris with Faith Walk (18-6)
Class 2 District 6 
66
5 Louisiana (12-13)
Class 2 District 6 
78
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Louisiana Final
2 Canton (13-14)
Class 2 District 6 
72
3 Silex (14-13)
Class 2 District 6 
66
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Louisiana Final
1 Sacred Heart (21-6)
Class 2 District 7 
60
4 Tipton (19-8)
Class 2 District 7 
52
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 New Bloomfield (15-11)
Class 2 District 7 
62
3 Stover (19-8)
Class 2 District 7 
54
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Stoutland (25-2)
Class 2 District 8 
72
4 Newburg (14-11)
Class 2 District 8 
51
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Laquey (24-7)
Class 2 District 8 
53
3 Plato (19-9)
Class 2 District 8 
48
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Spokane (21-3)
Class 2 District 9 
58
5 Billings (17-9)
Class 2 District 9 
56
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Crane (20-7)
Class 2 District 9 
53
3 Clever (21-8)
Class 2 District 9 
60
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Miller (20-10)
Class 2 District 10 
41
5 Wheaton (15-12)
Class 2 District 10 
39
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
2 Marionville (16-10)
Class 2 District 10 
55
6 Purdy (11-13)
Class 2 District 10 
50
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
1 Adrian (27-2)
Class 2 District 11 
60
4 Liberal (16-11)
Class 2 District 11 
43
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Adrian Final
2 Weaubleau (21-5)
Class 2 District 11 
67
3 Archie (17-7)
Class 2 District 11 
80
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Adrian Final
1 Southeast (13-13)
Class 2 District 12 
71
5 Lone Jack (9-19)
Class 2 District 12 
39
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Centerview Final
2 University Academy Charter (12-10)
Class 2 District 12 
77
3 West Platte (10-14)
Class 2 District 12 
65
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Centerview Final
1 Sturgeon (27-0)
Class 2 District 13 
62
4 Salisbury (15-11)
Class 2 District 13 
47
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Moberly Final
2 Fayette (21-5)
Class 2 District 13 
54
3 Westran (11-11)
Class 2 District 13 
48
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 Putnam County (16-8)
Class 2 District 14 
66
4 Marceline (13-8)
Class 2 District 14 
57
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
2 Knox County (14-9)
Class 2 District 14 
45
3 Scotland County (12-10)
Class 2 District 14 
48
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Memphis Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (26-0)
Class 2 District 15 
57
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (13-9)
Class 2 District 15 
32
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
2 Santa Fe (15-8)
Class 2 District 15 
53
3 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (16-10)
Class 2 District 15 
48
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
1 Penney (27-1)
Class 2 District 16 
84
5 Princeton (7-16)
Class 2 District 16 
24
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (26-1)
Class 2 District 16 
75
3 Tarkio with Fairfax (14-10)
Class 2 District 16 
42
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Kennett (20-7)
Class 3 District 1 
89
4 Caruthersville (7-5)
Class 3 District 1 
77
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
2 Central (New Madrid County) (16-10)
Class 3 District 1 
82
3 Charleston (15-13)
Class 3 District 1 
86
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final 2 OT
1 Arcadia Valley (28-0)
Class 3 District 2 
52
2 Clearwater (21-4)
Class 3 District 2 
32
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Broseley Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (22-4)
Class 3 District 4 
78
4 John Burroughs (14-11)
Class 3 District 4 
46
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (22-8)
Class 3 District 4 
76
3 Brentwood (16-4)
Class 3 District 4 
82
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
1 Whitfield (21-11)
Class 3 District 5 
75
4 Trinity Catholic (18-10)
Class 3 District 5 
50
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (9-4)
Class 3 District 5 
52
3 Principia (16-6-1)
Class 3 District 5 
43
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
1 Elsberry (20-7)
Class 3 District 6 
59
5 North Callaway (15-11)
Class 3 District 6 
41
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
2 Centralia (17-9)
Class 3 District 6 
46
3 Bowling Green (13-14)
Class 3 District 6 
39
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Bowling Green Final
1 Macon (22-2)
Class 3 District 7 
51
5 Palmyra (10-19)
Class 3 District 7 
36
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Schuyler County (25-1)
Class 3 District 7 
64
3 Highland (16-11)
Class 3 District 7 
55
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Blair Oaks (21-7)
Class 3 District 8 
35
4 California (9-14)
Class 3 District 8 
20
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
2 Southern Boone (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
62
3 Eugene (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
51
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Hermann (19-8)
Class 3 District 9 
60
4 Dixon (13-13)
Class 3 District 9 
49
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
2 Fatima (18-9)
Class 3 District 9 
54
3 Linn (15-12)
Class 3 District 9 
49
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
1 Ava (19-6)
Class 3 District 10 
63
5 Mountain Grove (9-13)
Class 3 District 10 
51
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
3 Willow Springs (14-11)
Class 3 District 10 
55
7 Licking (7-19)
Class 3 District 10 
50
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Strafford (23-3)
Class 3 District 11 
47
4 Seymour (19-8)
Class 3 District 11 
61
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Fair Grove (20-7)
Class 3 District 11 
48
3 Springfield Catholic (13-9)
Class 3 District 11 
36
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
5 Stockton (15-12)
Class 3 District 13 
73
8 Warsaw (10-17)
Class 3 District 13 
50
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
6 Marion C. Early (15-12)
Class 3 District 13 
58
7 Skyline (9-16)
Class 3 District 13 
68
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (19-6)
Class 3 District 14 
86
4 Sherwood (17-10)
Class 3 District 14 
34
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
2 Barstow (22-4)
Class 3 District 14 
87
3 Renaissance Academy (17-10)
Class 3 District 14 
66
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
1 Lafayette County (23-3)
Class 3 District 15 
60
4 Richmond (17-10)
Class 3 District 15 
43
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
2 Knob Noster (19-10)
Class 3 District 15 
43
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (11-13)
Class 3 District 15 
52
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
1 Cameron (22-6)
Class 3 District 16 
61
5 East Buchanan (16-10)
Class 3 District 16 
36
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
2 Maryville (19-4)
Class 3 District 16 
73
6 Plattsburg (11-14)
Class 3 District 16 
33
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final



Processing. Please wait.