Linn High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 9

Last Game
3/4 vs Linn  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 54

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
3/10-21 Class 3 State Tournament   Away  
    » 3/10     » Blue Eye   (12-12) Home L   54 - 71
    » 3/10     » Liberty (Mountain View)   (12-12) Home W   66 - 64
11/28 Linn Shootout   Away  
    » 11/28     » Sturgeon   (32-0) Neutral L   38 - 67
12/1 Frederick Douglass   (10-9) Home W   64 - 37
12/4 Belle   (2-21-1) Home W   57 - 22
12/4 Belle   (2-21-1) Home  
12/7 at Hermann   (20-9) Away L   50 - 57
12/7 at Hermann   (20-9) Away  
12/11 Owensville   (14-12) Home W   67 - 54
12/14-19 49th Annual Linn Tournament   Away  
    » 12/15     » Chamois   (8-18) Neutral W   67 - 33
    » 12/18     » Dixon   (13-13) Neutral L   46 - 55
    » 12/19     » New Bloomfield   (15-12) Neutral L   59 - 62
1/4-9 Owensville Tournament   Away  
    » 1/5     » Cuba   (13-12) Neutral W   63 - 44
    » 1/7     » Pacific   (12-8) Neutral W   60 - 43
    » 1/9     » Sullivan   (20-9) Neutral L   39 - 57
1/12 Owensville   (14-12) Home  
1/15 at St. James   (16-9) Away W   35 - 22
1/15 at St. James   (16-9) Away  
1/18 Eldon   (9-11) Home L   41 - 43
1/18 Eldon   (9-11) Home  
1/19 New Haven   (15-13) Home W   37 - 34
1/19 New Haven   (15-13) Home  
1/20-23 Fatima JV Tournament   Away  
1/22 at New Bloomfield   (15-12) Away W   60 - 31
1/22 at New Bloomfield   (15-12) Away  
1/26 at St. Elizabeth   (18-11) Away L   61 - 70
1/26 at St. Elizabeth   (18-11) Away  
1/27-30 South Callaway Tournament   Away  
1/29 Blair Oaks   (22-8) Home L   36 - 60
1/29 Blair Oaks   (22-8) Home  
2/1-6 Southern Boone Classic   Away  
    » 2/2     » Fatima   (18-10) Neutral L   45 - 49
    » 2/4     » Hallsville   (3-21) Neutral W   62 - 25
    » 2/6     » North Callaway   (15-11) Neutral W   52 - 43
2/9 at Russellville   (8-16) Away W   70 - 46
2/9 at Russellville   (8-16) Away  
2/12 Chamois   (8-18) Home W   60 - 28
2/12 Chamois   (8-18) Home  
2/19 at Fatima   (18-10) Away L   44 - 56
2/19 at Fatima   (18-10) Away  
2/23 Eugene   (19-7) Home  
2/23 Eugene   (19-7) Home  
2/26 Tuscumbia   (11-16) Home  
2/26 Tuscumbia   (11-16) Home  
3/1-6 Class 3 District 9 Tournament   Away  
    » 3/2     » Cuba   (13-12) Neutral 7:00 pm W   77 - 57
    » 3/4     » Fatima   (15-12) Neutral 7:30 pm L   49 - 54